Humboldt County Fair Association

Events Central menu

The Fair menu

The Fair

Admission
Carnival
Commercial Exhibitors
Daily Schedule
Discount Passes
Employment Application
Entertainment
Exhibitors' Guide
Exhibits
Horse Racing
Livestock Auctions Info
Reserved Parking
Smoking Policy
Special Programs
Sponsors
Vendor Application

August 14-25, 2013, will be the 117th Annual Humboldt County Fair in Ferndale, California

Check back later for the 2014 Exhibitor's Guide

 

2013 AWARD WINNERS
117th Fair: August 14-25, 2013

2013 ADULT EXHIBITOR OF THE YEAR:
Diana Godinho, Hydesville

2013 YOUNG EXHIBITOR OF THE YEAR:
Morgan Pryor, Carlotta

Div.: JURIED / OPEN
ART AWARDS

Class:    CARL PINGITORE AWD. 26-29
  1. Jane Langford, Ferndale
  2. Camille Regli, Ferndale
  3. Mary Ann Renner, Ferndale
Class:    VICTORIAN INN/SILVA'S F.J
  1. Camille Regli, Ferndale
  2. Camille Regli, Ferndale
  3. Penny Fregeau, Fortuna
Class:    HUMCO FARM BUREAU/26-29
  1. Sharlene Rayl, Ferndale
  2. Jack Hopkins, Eureka
  3. Patty Holbrook, Eureka
Class:    TIMES REMEMBERED AWARD
  1. Camille Regli, Ferndale
  2. Bobbi Bennetzen, Rio Dell
Class:    J.GROELING/ASSOC-26/28/29
  1. Nancy Courtemanche, Ferndale
Class:    KAREN L.HOWARD FOLK ART
  1. Hollin Paris, Fortuna
  1. Helena Williams, Eureka
  1. Jaimal Kordes, Arcata
  1. Rachelle Aubrey, Eureka
  1. Bill Ruebenack, Eureka
  1. Allen Cassidy, Eureka
  1. Frannie Pautz, Redcrest

Div.: JURIED ART SHOW

Class:    FORTUNA ART COUNCIL-JFA
  1. Hollin Paris, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE ARTS GALLERY-BOS
  1. Nancy Courtemanche, Ferndale
Class:    REDWOOD ART ASSOC-BOS 1ST
  1. Nancy Courtemanche, Ferndale
Class:    ANONYMOUS DONOR-BOS 2ND
  1. Jane Langford, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE CLOTHING-BOS 3RD
  1. Soodie Whitaker, Eureka
Class:    INGRID NICKELSEN TRUST AW
  1. Nancy Courtemanche, Ferndale
Class:    RENNER PETROLEUM AWD.
  1. Jack Hopkins, Eureka
Class:    REPRESENTAT'NL ART LEAGUE
  1. Irene Wallace, Petrolia
Division: YOUTH ART AWARDS
Class:    HUMB.FARM BUREAU/AG ART
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
Class:    JEANETTE FORD MEM./ART
  1. Lily Judevine, Eureka
Class:    JIM GROELING & ASSOC. AWD
  1. Lily Judevine, Eureka
Class:    STEVEN & MARILYN MANLEY
  1. Kerrianne Powell, Eureka
  1. Kerrianne Powell, Eureka
  1. Rayah Sanchez, Ferndale
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna

Div.: ADV. AMAT.
- PROF. ARTS

Class:    OPEN TWO-DIMENSIONAL
  1. Emma Mcdowell, Fortuna
  1. Rosalinda Brainerd, Carlotta
  2. Bobbi Bennetzen, Rio Dell
  2. Penny Fregeau, Fortuna
  3. D. Howard Rutherford, Eureka
Class:    OPEN THREE DIMENSIONL
  1. Allen Cassidy, Eureka
  2. Rosalie Thomson, McKinleyville
  3. Sharlene Rayl, Ferndale
  3. Benji Banderas, Rio Dell
Class:    PORCELAIN ART
  1. Cheryl Garlinghouse, Hydesville
  2. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
  3. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    FERNDALE CHAMBER-BOS-1ST
  1. Rosalinda Brainerd, Carlotta
Class:    FERNDALE CLOTHING-BOS 2&3
  2. Bobbi Bennetzen, Rio Dell
  3. Benji Banderas, Rio Dell
Class:    REPRESENTATIONAL ART LEAG
  1. Emma Mcdowell, Fortuna
Class:    RODONI FAMILY AWARD/D.28
  1. Helyn Thompson, Eureka
Class:    SEWELL GALLERY-BOS 1 & 2
  1. Rosalinda Brainerd, Carlotta
  2. Bobbi Bennetzen, Rio Dell
Class:    FORTUNA ARTS COUNCIL-JF
  1. Heather Harrison, Fortuna

Div.: PAINTING &
DRAWING - AMAT.

Class:    ACRYLIC OR OIL
  3. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
Class:    PENCIL, CHARCOAL
  1. Nicole Osborn, Hydesville
  2. Bonnie Ingram, McKinleyville
Class:    PASTELS, ETC.
  2. Aleisha Bradley, Arcata
Class:    BOS-RENNER PETROLEUM G.C.
  1. Nicole Osborn, Hydesville
Class:    FORTUNA ART COUNCIL/JFA
  1. Aleisha Bradley, Arcata
Class:    ARTS/FLOWERS PREVIEW-D.26
  1. Angie Gillam, Redway
  1. Susan March, Eureka
  1. Susan March, Eureka
  1. Sophie Dowd, Garberville
  1. Annette Wohlwend, Fortuna

Div.: APPLIED / 3-D
ARTS - AMAT.

Class:    POTTERY & CERAMICS
  2. Alexis Perez, Coronado
Class:    ANY OTHER
  1. Sally / Sarah Regli, Eureka
  3. Nicole Fellows, Eureka

Div.: YOUTH ART
/ 12-17 YRS

Class:    PAINTING, OIL/ACRYLIC
  1. Lily Judevine, Eureka
  1. Kayla Templeton, McKinleyville
  1. Rayah Sanchez, Ferndale
  1. Kerrianne Powell, Eureka
  2. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  2. Braeden Hall, Eureka
  3. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    PAINTING, WATER COLOR
  1. Lily Judevine, Eureka
  1. Faith Brower, Coronado
  1. Lindsey Templeton, McKinleyville
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Clara Macavoy, Fortuna
  3. Sophie Dowd, Garberville
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    DRAWING, BLACK & WHITE
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Savannah Laloli, Scotia
  1. Lily Judevine, Eureka
  1. Faith Brower, Coronado
  1. Lindsey Templeton, McKinleyville
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Kerrianne Powell, Eureka
  2. Mattea Bertain, Fortuna
  2. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  2. Sarah Spoerle, Fortuna
  2. Kayla Templeton, McKinleyville
  2. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
  3. Savannah Laloli, Scotia
  3. Savannah Laloli, Scotia
  3. Vanessa Brower, Ferndale
  3. Adam Pretzel, Eureka
Class:    DRAWING, COLOR
  1. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
  1. Lily Judevine, Eureka
  1. Rayah Sanchez, Ferndale
  1. Rayah Sanchez, Ferndale
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
  2. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  2. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  2. Braeden Hall, Eureka
  2. Derek Brown, Ferndale
  3. Andrea Peterson, Trinidad
  3. Sarah Spoerle, Fortuna
  3. Sophie Dowd, Garberville
  3. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
Class:    COMPUTER ART
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Angela Gearhart, Fortuna
  2. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
  2. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  3. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    SCULPTURE
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  1. Lindsey Templeton, McKinleyville
  1. Kayla Templeton, McKinleyville
  2. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
  2. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
Class:    BEADWORK & JEWELRY
  1. Andrea Peterson, Trinidad
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Vanessa Brower, Ferndale
  2. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  3. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
Class:    SHELLY FRIAS MEM-BOC
  1. Rayah Sanchez, Ferndale
  1. Lily Judevine, Eureka
  1. Lily Judevine, Eureka
  1. Rayah Sanchez, Ferndale
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  1. Vanessa Brower, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO-BOD ART
  1. Lindsey Templeton, McKinleyville
Class:    FERNDALE CLTH.CO-BOS ART
  1. Kayla Templeton, McKinleyville
Class:    SOROPTIMIST EEL RIVER VLY
  1. Kayla Templeton, McKinleyville

Div.: YOUTH ART
/ 7-11 YRS

Class:    PAINTING, OIL/ACRYLIC
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  1. Calvin Brown, Eureka
  1. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
  1. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Kylee Peterson, Eureka
  3. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  3. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  3. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    PAINTING, WATERCOLOR
  1. Marisa Mendosa, Arcata
  1. Nevaeh Scholl, Scotia
  1. Judah White, Eureka
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
  1. Devin Butcher, Fortuna
  2. Abiona Vanvalkenburgh, Hydesville
  2. Kira Morris, Redcrest
  2. Emma Bartlett, Scotia
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
  2. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Kamryn Terpko, Scotia
  2. Simone White, Eureka
  2. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  2. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  2. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  3. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  3. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  3. Chloe Cox, Rio Dell
  3. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    DRAWING, BLACK & WHITE
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
  1. Micah Harvey, Eureka
  1. Oliver Harvey, Eureka
  1. Caleb Harrison, Fortuna
  1. David Rocha, Rio Dell
  1. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  1. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Rodney Yocum, Scotia
  2. Tanner Evanson, Fortuna
  2. Malia Bolden, Rio Dell
  2. Chase Hower, Scotia
  2. Nicholas Bernal, Scotia
  2. Jaylyn Bourne, Scotia
  2. Raylon Ruff, Scotia
  2. Trevor Yates, Scotia
  2. Lakia Dominick, Ferndale
  2. Taylor Beauchaine, Rio Dell
  2. Dillon Cope, Scotia
  2. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  2. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  2. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
Class:    DRAWING, COLOR
  1. Natalee Swift, Scotia
  1. Owen Crossley, Scotia
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Yasko Massias, Arcata
  1. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Karlianne Powell, Eureka
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Emma Guggenbickler, Loleta
  1. Emma Guggenbickler, Loleta
  1. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
  1. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
  2. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Kenny Laloli, Scotia
  2. Alexus Adams, Fortuna
  2. Emma Foley, Fortuna
  2. Hannah Harvey, Eureka
  2. Aden Embree, Rio Dell
  2. Christopher Hackelberg, Scotia
  2. Mallory Hamilton, Scotia
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Joshua Sanchez, Ferndale
  2. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  2. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  2. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Chloe Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Corrina Cunningham, McKinleyville
  2. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  3. Ben Gomes, Ferndale
  3. Edward Lewis, Redcrest
  3. Korbin Ireland, Scotia
  3. Kylee Peterson, Eureka
  3. Ella Newman, Eureka
  3. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  3. Allison Cox, Rio Dell
Class:    COMPUTER ART
  1. Gardner Boyce, Redway
  2. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    SCULPTURE
  1. Yasko Massias, Arcata
  1. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  1. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  2. Yasko Massias, Arcata
  2. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  2. Yasko Massias, Arcata
  2. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Gardner Boyce, Redway
  2. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  2. Chloe Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  3. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  3. Hannah Harvey, Eureka
  3. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  3. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    BEADWORK & JEWELRY
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  2. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Karlianne Powell, Eureka
  3. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Hannah Harvey, Eureka
  3. Kayla Harvey, Eureka
  3. Ella Newman, Eureka
Class:    SHELLY FRIAS MEM-BOC
  1. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
  1. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
  1. Micah Harvey, Eureka
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Gardner Boyce, Redway
  1. Yasko Massias, Arcata
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO-BOD ART
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE CLTH.CO-BOS ART
  1. Judah White, Eureka
Class:    SOROPTIMIST EEL RIVER VLY
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  1. Judah White, Eureka
  1. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
  1. Caleb Harrison, Fortuna
  1. Karlianne Powell, Eureka
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad

Div.: YOUTH ART
/ 6 & UNDER

Class:    PAINTING, OIL/ACRYLIC
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Josephine Cunningham, McKinleyville
  2. Mila Bradley, Ferndale
  2. Katelyn Peterson, Eureka
  2. Thomas Brown, Ferndale
  2. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  3. Alexandra Childress, McKinleyville
  3. Josephine Cunningham, McKinleyville
Class:    PAINTING, WATERCOLOR
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Jack Schipper, Eureka
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  2. Summer Kennard, Fortuna
  2. Bizou Massias, Arcata
  2. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Evelyn Dowd, Garberville
  2. Evelyn Dowd, Garberville
  2. Lillian Cunningham, McKinleyville
  3. West Kennard, Fortuna
  3. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  3. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
Class:    DRAWING, BLACK & WHITE
  1. Tenzin Wood, Alderpoint
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Elliot Harvey, Eureka
  2. West Kennard, Fortuna
  2. Knolin Callender, Eureka
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. October Mintey, Eureka
  3. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
Class:    DRAWING, COLOR
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Psalm Harvey, Eureka
  1. Evelyn Dowd, Garberville
  1. October Mintey, Eureka
  1. Lillian Cunningham, McKinleyville
  2. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  2. West Kennard, Fortuna
  2. Bizou Massias, Arcata
  2. Sydnee Foley, Fortuna
  3. Caitlin Brown, Eureka
  3. Caitlin Brown, Eureka
  3. Caitlin Brown, Eureka
  3. Caitlin Brown, Eureka
  3. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Evelyn Dowd, Garberville
  3. Aristeo Herrera, Scotia
  3. Sydnee Foley, Fortuna
  3. Katelyn Peterson, Eureka
  3. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  3. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  3. Hailey Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    SCULPTURE
  2. Julian Coutant, Ferndale
  2. October Mintey, Eureka
Class:    BEADWORK & JEWELRY
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    SHELLY FRIAS MEM-BOC
  1. Josephine Cunningham, McKinleyville
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Sydnee Foley, Fortuna
  1. Julian Coutant, Ferndale
  1. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO-BOD ART
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE CLTH.CO-BOS ART
  1. Tenzin Wood, Alderpoint
Class:    SOROPTIMIST EEL RIVER VLY
  1. Jack Schipper, Eureka
  1. Tenzin Wood, Alderpoint
  1. October Mintey, Eureka

 

 

 

 

Div.: PROFESSIONAL
PHOTOS

Class:    BLACK & WHITE
  2. Sarah Albin, Fortuna
Class:    COLOR, ANY SUBJECT
  1. Sharon Falk-Carlsen, Eureka
  3. David Safier, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION
  1. Sharon Falk-Carlsen, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-PROF.
  1. Sharon Falk-Carlsen, Eureka

Div.: ADV. AMATEUR
PHOTOS

Class:    B & W, ANY SUBJECT
  1. Graham Hewson, Arcata
  2. Pam Cone, Eureka
  3. Whitney Sanderson, Hoopa
Class:    COLOR, ANY SUBJECT
  1. Pam Cone, Eureka
  2. Mary Ann Renner, Ferndale
  3. Angelina Gregorio, Arcata
Class:    DIGITALLY ENHANCED
  1. Brianna Owens, Petrolia
  2. Allison Marsh, Eureka
  3. Pam Cone, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION
  1. Pam Cone, Eureka

Div.: B & W PHOTOS
- AMAT.

Class:    ABSTRACT
  1. Nicole Osborn, Hydesville
  2. Nicole Osborn, Hydesville
Class:    ANIMALS
  1. Andrew Kime, Eureka
  2. Talia Ciarabellini, Eureka
  3. Debra Tull, Ferndale
Class:    LANDSCAPE
  1. Debi King, McKinleyville
  2. Autumn Mckinney, Ferndale
  3. Janice Rollins-Dean, McKinleyville
Class:    PEOPLE
  1. Alicia Rice, Eureka
  2. Brandy Mincks, Ferndale
  3. Alexis Perez, Coronado
Class:    PORTRAIT
  1. Mary Fisher, Eureka
  2. Mary Fisher, Eureka
Class:    FLOWERS & PLANTS
  1. Talia Ciarabellini, Eureka
  2. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
Class:    *A.O. SUBJECT
  1. Lauri Barnwell, Ferndale
  2. Gabriella Wotherspoon, Fortuna
  3. Talia Ciarabellini, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-B & W
  1. Debi King, McKinleyville

Div.: COLOR PHOTOS
- AMAT.

Class:    ABSTRACT
  1. Maria Forrest, Loleta
  2. Lauri Barnwell, Ferndale
  3. Marion Martinez, Trinidad
Class:    ANIMALS
  1. Alice Crain, Ferndale
  2. Sheri Rodriguez, Fortuna
  3. Sally Dolfini, Ferndale
Class:    BIRDS
  1. Fran Fischer, Eureka
  2. Joseph Ortiz, Bayside
  3. Debi King, McKinleyville
Class:    CHILDREN/BABIES
  1. Kate Stockman, Scotia
  2. Susan Brower, Ferndale
  3. Racheal Henry, Fortuna
Class:    FLOWERS & PLANTS
  1. Colleen Ogle, Ferndale
  2. Debbie Topping, Eureka
  3. Vikki Kristic, Ferndale
Class:    BUILDING/STRUCTURE
  1. Janice Rollins-dean, McKinleyville
  2. Kate Stockman, Scotia
  3. Amy Demant, Fortuna
Class:    LANDSCAPE
  1. Janice Rollins-dean, McKinleyville
  2. Kate Stockman, Scotia
  3. Alicia Rice, Eureka
Class:    SEASCAPE
  1. Debbie Topping, Eureka
  2. Virginia Dwight, Ferndale
  3. Darby Mintey, Eureka
Class:    PEOPLE
  1. Christopher Panza, Eureka
  2. Lisa Elizarraras, Arcata
  3. Autumn Mckinney, Ferndale
Class:    2012 FAIR PHOTO
  1. Debi King, McKinleyville
  2. Debra Tull, Ferndale
  3. Cassie Wyland, Eureka
Class:    PORTRAIT
  1. Alexis Perez, Coronado
  2. Bill Walser, Eureka
  3. Cheryl Laffranchi, Ferndale
Class:    ANY OTHER SUBJECT
  1. Cassie Wyland, Eureka
  2. Cheryl Laffranchi, Ferndale
  3. David Huck, Eureka
Class:    DIGITAL ENHANCED
  1. Andrew Kime, Eureka
  2. Alexis Perez, Coronado
  3. Lauri Barnwell, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-COLOR
  1. Alice Crain, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF SHOW AMAT.PHOTOS
  1. Kate Stockman, Scotia

Div.: SENIOR
PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS

Class:    BILL WILSON AWD. D.37-38
  1. Sandi Bertain, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO. FARM BUREU AW
  1. Sarah Albin, Fortuna
Class:    ARTS/FLOWERS PRVIEW-PHOTO
  1. Neva Swensen, Eureka
  1. Debbie Natoli, Eureka
  1. Debbie Natoli, Eureka
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  1. Bill Walser, Eureka
  1. April Lane, McKinleyville

Div.: PHOTOGRAPHY
/ 14-17 YRS

Class:    ANIMALS
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Patsy Fraga, Arcata
  1. Rose Levy, Eureka
  1. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Anne Bibby, Ferndale
  2. Angela Gearhart, Fortuna
  2. Reider Woodward, Scotia
  3. Andrea Peterson, Trinidad
  3. Faith Brower, Coronado
  3. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
Class:    FLOWERS
  1. Patsy Fraga, Arcata
  1. Angela Gearhart, Fortuna
  1. Reider Woodward, Scotia
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Jason Coon, Loleta
  3. Faith Brower, Coronado
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
Class:    LANDSCAPE
  1. Anne Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Reider Woodward, Scotia
  1. Claire Bareilles, Eureka
  1. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  2. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  2. Anne Bibby, Ferndale
  2. Patsy Fraga, Arcata
  2. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  2. Angela Gearhart, Fortuna
  2. JD Coon, Loleta
  3. Anne Bibby, Ferndale
  3. Anne Bibby, Ferndale
  3. Rose Levy, Eureka
  3. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  3. Jason Coon, Loleta
Class:    PEOPLE
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Rose Levy, Eureka
  1. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
  1. Samantha Stringer, Fortuna
  1. Angela Gearhart, Fortuna
  1. Claire Bareilles, Eureka
  2. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  3. Faith Brower, Coronado
  3. Anne Bibby, Ferndale
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
Class:    SELF PORTRAIT
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Patsy Fraga, Arcata
  2. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
  3. Lindsey Templeton, McKinleyville
  3. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. NOT LISTED
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Faith Brower, Coronado
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  1. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Patsy Fraga, Arcata
  2. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
  2. Samantha Stringer, Fortuna
  2. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  3. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  3. Angela Gearhart, Fortuna
  3. Reider Woodward, Scotia
  3. Rayah Sanchez, Ferndale
  3. Claire Bareilles, Eureka
  3. Vanessa Brower, Ferndale
Class:    HUMBOLDT MOBILE NOTARY
  1. Claire Bareilles, Eureka
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-$10 CERT.
  1. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-BOD PHOTO
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
Class:    REDWOOD CAMERA CLUB/BOD
  1. Claire Bareilles, Eureka
Class:    REDWOOD CAMERA CLUB/SP.AW
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Patsy Fraga, Arcata
  1. Angela Gearhart, Fortuna
  1. Claire Bareilles, Eureka
  1. Patsy Fraga, Arcata
  1. Vanessa Brower, Ferndale
Class:    ARTS & FLOWERS GALA-YOUTH
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
Class:    FORTUNA LIONS AWARD
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
Class:    HUMBOLDT THRU EYES OF YTH
  1. Claire Bareilles, Eureka

 

Div.: PHOTOGRAPHY
/ 13 & UNDER

Class:    ANIMALS
  1. Mattea Bertain, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Natalie Rodriguez, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  1. Kylee Peterson, Eureka
  1. Aden Ciarabellini, Eureka
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Katelyn Peterson, Eureka
  1. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  2. Madilyn Roberts, Fortuna
  2. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  2. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Bowdrie Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  3. Madilyn Roberts, Fortuna
  3. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  3. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  3. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Cecilia Rodriguez, Fortuna
  3. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  3. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  3. Joshua Sanchez, Ferndale
  3. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  3. Lucy Elizarraras, Arcata
  3. Sofia Elizarraras, Arcata
  3. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  3. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  3. Chloe Cox, Rio Dell
  3. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  3. Railey Kerrigan, Ferndale
  3. Karlianne Powell, Eureka
Class:    FLOWERS
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Sadie Cox, Hydesville
  1. Natalie Rodriguez, Fortuna
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cecilia Rodriguez, Fortuna
  1. Joshua Sanchez, Ferndale
  1. Emma Moody, Loleta
  1. Caleb Locklin, Eureka
  1. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  1. Allison Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Hannah Harvey, Eureka
  2. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Ella Newman, Eureka
  2. Tia Graham, Carlotta
  2. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Katelyn Peterson, Eureka
  2. Henna Schulz, Rio Dell
  2. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  2. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  3. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  3. Braeden Hall, Eureka
  3. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  3. Kayla Harvey, Eureka
  3. Mikaela Arnold, Fortuna
  3. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  3. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  3. Kylee Peterson, Eureka
  3. Karlianne Powell, Eureka
  3. Karlianne Powell, Eureka
  3. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    LANDSCAPE
  1. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Cecilia Rodriguez, Fortuna
  1. Natalie Rodriguez, Fortuna
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  1. Kylee Peterson, Eureka
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  1. Bowdrie Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  2. Kayla Harvey, Eureka
  2. Mikaela Arnold, Fortuna
  2. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  2. Tia Graham, Carlotta
  2. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Katelyn Peterson, Eureka
  2. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  2. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  3. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Hannah Harvey, Eureka
  3. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  3. Emma Foley, Fortuna
  3. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  3. Emma Moody, Loleta
  3. Leah Moody, Loleta
  3. Karlianne Powell, Eureka
Class:    PEOPLE
  1. Mattea Bertain, Fortuna
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Lucy Elizarraras, Arcata
  1. Kylee Peterson, Eureka
  1. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  2. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  2. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Cecilia Rodriguez, Fortuna
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Mikaela Arnold, Fortuna
  2. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  2. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Aden Ciarabellini, Eureka
  2. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Katelyn Peterson, Eureka
  2. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  3. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  3. Caleb Locklin, Eureka
Class:    SELF PORTRAIT
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  2. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Tia Graham, Carlotta
  2. Aden Ciarabellini, Eureka
  2. Caleb Locklin, Eureka
  2. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  3. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  3. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
Class:    *A.O. NOT LISTED
  1. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Aden Ciarabellini, Eureka
  1. Sofia Elizarraras, Arcata
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Mattea Bertain, Fortuna
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Natalie Rodriguez, Fortuna
  2. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  3. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  3. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  3. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  3. Tia Graham, Carlotta
  3. Emma Moody, Loleta
  3. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  3. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
Class:    HUMBOLDT MOBILE NOTARY
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-$10 CERT.
  1. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-BOD PHOTO
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
Class:    REDWOOD CAMERA CLUB/BOS
  1. Mattea Bertain, Fortuna
Class:    REDWOOD CAMERA CLUB/SP.AW
  1. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  1. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  1. Mattea Bertain, Fortuna
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
Class:    FORTUNA LIONS AWARD
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Allison Cox, Rio Dell
  1. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Sofia Elizarraras, Arcata
Class:    ARTS & FLOWERS GALA-YOUTH
  1. Sadie Cox, Hydesville
  1. Braeden Hall, Eureka
  1. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  1. Allison Cox, Rio Dell

 

Div.: POETRY

Class:    ADVENTURE
  1. Emily Scilacci, Ferndale
Class:    HAIKU
  1. Rick Park, Arcata
  2. Patty Hurlbutt, Fortuna
  3. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    HUMOR
  1. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    INSPIRATION
  1. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    LOVE
  1. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    FREE VERSE
  1. Sandi Bertain, Fortuna
  2. Patty Hurlbutt, Fortuna
  3. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    NATURE
  2. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    LIMERICKS
  1. Rick Park, Arcata
Class:    SONNET-SHAKESPEAREAN
  1. Rick Park, Arcata
Class:    OTHER THAN LISTED
  1. Rick Park, Arcata
  2. Jake Williams, Eureka
  2. Emily Scilacci, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH POETRY
/ 13-17 YRS

Class:    NATURE
  1. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
Class:    INSPIRATION
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  1. Kohl Josang, McKinleyville
  2. Sophie Dowd, Garberville
Class:    HAIKU
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  2. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
Class:    FREE VERSE
  1. Mattea Bertain, Fortuna
  1. Marissa Macavoy, Fortuna
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  2. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  2. Clara Macavoy, Fortuna
  2. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
  3. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
Class:    *OTHER THAN LISTED
  1. Marlena Tavernier-Fine, Hydesville
  1. Marissa Macavoy, Fortuna
  2. Clara Macavoy, Fortuna
Class:    MARGE KAUSEN WRIGHT AWD
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville

Div.: YOUTH POETRY
/ 12 & UND.

Class:    LIMERICKS
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Candace Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    NATURE
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    INSPIRATION
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    HAIKU
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    LOVE
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    FREE VERSE
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Simon Callahan, Arcata

 

Div.: FLORICULTURE
AWARDS

Class:    KENNETH RASMUSSEN AUX.AWD
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    LETHA BOYNTON PER. TROPHY
  1. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
Class:    KATHY LEONARDI AWARDS
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  1. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
  1. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    DIAN KEESEE AWARD
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
Class:    MARGARET B. PRITCHARD MEM
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    PERRA PROPERTIES AWD.
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    MILLER FARMS AWARDS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Colleen Robertson, Fortuna
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
Class:    KATHY LEONARDI MEMORIAL
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    1ST SWPS-PIERSONS GARDEN
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    2ND SWPS-HUMBOLDT CO.FAIR
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    3RD SWPS-HUMBOLDT CO.FAIR
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: FLORAL
ARRANG./INTER.

Class:    DOWN ON THE FARM
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
Class:    SUN REFLECTIONS
  1. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    HAWAIIAN WEDDING SONG
  2. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
Class:    CENTERPEICE (DRY)
  1. Patricia Chaney, Arcata

Div.: MINI
ARRANGEMENT-1ST

Class:    ANYTHING GOES
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Maria Krenek, Eureka
Class:    ALOHA
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  2. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    DISTANT LANDS
  1. Maria Krenek, Eureka
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    CHICKEN FEATHERS (DRY)
  1. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
  2. Maria Krenek, Eureka
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna

Div.: FLORAL
ARRANG./INTERM

Class:    OLD MACDONALD
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
Class:    DESIGNER'S CHOICE
  1. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
Class:    NATURE'S WONDER (DRY)
  1. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
  2. Patricia Chaney, Arcata

Div.: MINI
ARRANGEMENT-2ND

Class:    FARM LIFE
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    JUST ONE
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    SMALL SURPRISE
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    NATURE'S MASTERPIECE-DRY
  1. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna

Div.: MINI
ARRANGEMENT-3RD

Class:    COUNTRY LIVING
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    LAVENDER BLUE
  1. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    AMERICA THE BEAUTIFUL
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    MY WREATH (DRY)
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWARD
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna

Div.: MIXED CUT
FLOWER-4TH

Class:    CALENDULA - 5 STEMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    COSMOS - 5 STEMS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    DIANTHUS - 5 STEMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    LILIES, ANY TYPE-1 STEM
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    PANSIES - 5 BLOOMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    PETUNIAS, GIANT DBL.RFLD
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PETUNIAS, GIANT SGL.RFLD
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PETUNIAS, SINGLE-3 SPRAYS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    SCABIOSA, ANNUAL-5 STEMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    STRAWFLOWER - 5 BLOOMS
  1. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    VERBENA-ANY COLOR/SHADE
  1. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    *A.O. ANNUAL - 5 STEMS
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    *A.O. PERENNIAL - 5 STEMS
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWARD
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: MINI
ARRANGEMENT-4TH

Class:    IN THE GARDEN
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    BLUE HAWAII
  1. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    BASKET MAGIC
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    NATURE'S ART (DRY)
  1. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWARD
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna

Div.: CONT. GROWN
PLANT/IND

Class:    A.V. SINGLE CROWN/FLOWER
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  2. Anita Brazil, Fields Landing
Class:    A.V. TRAILER SGL/DB. FLOWER
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  2. Anita Brazil, Fields Landing
Class:    GERANIUM/PELARGONIM/ZONAL
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    HERBS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    MINIATURE ROSES
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    CACTUS
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
Class:    *COLLECTION, A.O.
  1. Kim Chamberlain, Fortuna
  2. Maria Krenek, Eureka
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWD-C.
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta

Div.: CONT. GROWN
PLANT/AFRICAN VIOLET

Class:    A.V. SINGLE CROWN & FLOWER
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  2. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  3. Fern Miller, Eureka
Class:    AFRICAN VIOLET-TRAILER
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  2. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
Class:    A.V. MINIATURE, SGL./DBL.
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  2. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
Class:    MEM. MARILYN KEER/A.V.SOC.
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna

Div.: CONT. GROWN
PLANT/OTHER

Class:    BEGONIA-TUBEROUS-ANY CLR
  1. Doyle Dorsey, Fortuna
  2. Doyle Dorsey, Fortuna
  3. Janice Rogers, Eureka
Class:    BEGONIA-RHIZOME-CRPG STEM
  2. Carol Dunning, Eureka
Class:    BEGONIA-TUBEROUS-HANGING
  1. Marlene Allen, Bayside
  2. Theresa Simmons, Eureka
Class:    BEGONIA-SEMPERFLORENS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Carol Dunning, Eureka
  3. Carol Dunning, Eureka
Class:    BONSAI - ANY TYPE
  1. Kim Chamberlain, Fortuna
  2. Jason Simmons, Eureka
  3. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
Class:    FUCHSIA - UPRIGHT
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    FUCHSIA - HANGING-DBL
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FUCHSIA - HANGING-SGL
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    SUCCULENT - A.V. 6" & UND
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Theresa Simmons, Eureka
  3. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    CACTUS - A.V. 6" & UND.
  1. Theresa Simmons, Eureka
  2. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  3. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
Class:    FERN - ASPARAGUS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    FERN - ANY OTHER
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Carol Dunning, Eureka
Class:    IVY - ANY VARIETY
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GERANIUM - PELARGONIUM
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GERANIUM - ZONAL
  1. Betteann Koch, Ferndale
  2. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GERANIUM - MINIATURE
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GERANIUM - ANY OTHER
  1. Ann Poole, Eureka
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    PIGGY BACK PLANT
  1. Janice Rogers, Eureka
Class:    WANDERING JEW-ANY VARIETY
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    OTHR FLWRNG PLANT-HANGING
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    OTHR FLWRNG PLANT-NO-HANG
  1. Janice Rogers, Eureka
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    OTHER FOLIAGE PLANT
  1. Joshua Lockett, Fortuna
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
Class:    OTHR FLG PLANT-GREEN LEAF
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Carol Dunning, Eureka
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    DISH GARDEN-3+VARIETIES
  1. Maria Krenek, Eureka
  2. Anita Tavernier, Hydesville
Class:    HERBS, ANY, SPECIFY
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FLOWER BOWL
  1. Betteann Koch, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Richelle Goins, Rio Dell
Class:    TOPIARY
  1. Jan Mattson, Carlotta
  2. Jan Mattson, Carlotta
Class:    SUCCULENT - A.V. OVER 6"
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    CACTUS - A.V. OVER 6"
  1. Susan Goldman, Eureka
  2. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWD.C.
  1. Doyle Dorsey, Fortuna
Class:    VICTORIA HAWKINS-BOC 33
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FRANCIS HAWKINS-BOC 34
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: LARGE ORG'N
/ INDV. DISPLAY

Class:    ORG. DISP. IN LATH HOUSE
  1. Deborah Giraud, Eureka
Class:    DISP.GARDEN SETTING-ORG.
  1. Ferndale Garden Club, Ferndale
Class:    ED. EXHIBIT-BY ORG./INDV.
  1. Eureka Sequoia Garden Club, Eureka
  2. Maria Krenek, Eureka
  3. Sheri Whitt, Eureka
Class:    DISP. GARDEN-BY INDVIDUAL
  1. Tim Simmons, Eureka

Div.: LARGE COLL.
BY INDIV.

Class:    TUBEROUS BEGONIAS, IN BLM
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: DAHLIAS - 1ST

Class:    LARGE-WHT/ORG/YLW
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
Class:    LARGE-LVD/ROSE/PINK SHADE
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MED.CACTUS-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    MED.CACTUS-LVD/ROSE/PINK
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    MINI DECO-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    MINI CACTUS-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    MINI POMPOM-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MOST PERFECT UNDER 4"
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    MOST PERFECT OVER 4"
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Colleen Robertson, Fortuna
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    DECO. 4"-8"-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    DECO. 4"-8"-LVD/ROSE/PINK
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Colleen Robertson, Fortuna
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    POMPOM-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: DAISIES - 1ST

Class:    *ANY TYPE DAISY
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale

Div.: ROSES - 1ST

Class:    MINI-WHT/YLW/PINK/BLND
  1. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
  2. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    MINI-ORG RED/RED/AO/BLND
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
Class:    POLY-ORG/ORG RED/RED/BLND
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    POLY-SHRUBS/CLIMBERS
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    A.O.ROSE NOT LSTD.1 SPRAY
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    A.O.ROSE NOT LSTD. SINGLE
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Paxton Woodward, Scotia

Div.: ASTERS - 1ST

Class:    *ANY COLOR/SHADE ASTER
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: DAHLIAS - 2ND

Class:    MINI DECO-LVD/PINK/ROSE
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    MINI DECO-RED/PURPLES
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    DECO. 4"-8"/RED OR PURPLE
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    DECO.LARGE-RED/PURPLES
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MINI CACTUS-LVD/PINK/ROSE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MINI CACTUS-RED/PURPLES
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MED. CACTUS-RED OR PURPLE
  1. Colleen Robertson, Fortuna
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    MINI POMPOM-LAVENDAR/PINK
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    MINI POMPOM-RED OR PURPLE
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    POMPOM-PURPLE OR RED
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    POMPOM-LAV/PINK/ROSE
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MOST PERFECT UNDER 4"
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MOST PERFECT OVER 4"
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY TYPE DAHLIA
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Colleen Robertson, Fortuna
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: SWEET PEAS - 2ND

Class:    ANY COLOR/SHADE SWEETPEA
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna

Div.: HYDRANGEAS
- 2ND

Class:    ANY PINK/WHITE HYDRANGEA
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    ANY RED OR BLUE HYDRANGEA
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: STOCK - 2ND

Class:    ANY COLOR STOCK
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: SNAPDRAGONS
- 2ND

Class:    SINGLE, ANY
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    DOUBLE/BUTTERFLY, A.C.
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: ROSES - 3RD

Class:    H.T./GRAND-WHT/YLW/APR/PK
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    H.T./GRAND-ORG/RED/AO
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
Class:    H.T./GRAND-WHT/YLW/APR/BL
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    H.T./GRAND-PK/ORG RED/BLD
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
Class:    H.T./GRAND-RED/BLEND/A.O.
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
Class:    FLOR-WHT/YLW/APR/BLD
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FLOR-PNK/BLD/ORG RED/BLD
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    FLOR-RED/BLD/A.O. CL/BLD
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWD.C.
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: GLADIOLUS
- 3RD

Class:    MED.3"X5", ANY COLOR/SHADE
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  2. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    MINI UND.3", ANY COLOR
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: CARNATIONS
- 3RD

Class:    ANY COLOR/VARIATION
  1. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: MARIGOLDS
- 3RD

Class:    AFRICAN, CARNATION FLOWER
  1. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    DOUBLE FRENCH
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    CHRYSANTHEMUM TYPE
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: ZINNIAS - 3RD

Class:    LARGE TYPE
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    SMALL TYPE
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH
FLORICULTURE AWARD

Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-BOS AMT.GR
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    HOLMES SECURITY AWARDS
  1. Emma Moody, Loleta
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    ART & BARBARA PERRA AWD.
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Jaron Leonardo, Ferndale
  1. Ashlynne Goldman, Eureka
Class:    MILLER FARMS AWARD
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    BLUE JAY NURSERY AWD-C.12
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: CT. GROWN
PLANT / 8 & UND

Class:    SUCCULENT SPEC. POT 4"
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    DISH GARDEN
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Leah Moody, Loleta
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta

Div.: CT. GROWN
PLANT / 9 & OVR

Class:    BEGONIA, A.V. IN FLOWER
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    GERANIUM, ANY VARIETY
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    HERB, ANY VARIETY
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    IVY
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    SUCCULENT SPEC. POT 4"
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
Class:    SUCCULENT SPEC. POT 4"-6"
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
  1. Kenneth Goldman, Eureka
  1. Kenneth Goldman, Eureka
  1. Ashlynne Goldman, Eureka
Class:    FOLIAGE PLANT, ANY
  1. Ashlynn Simmons, Eureka
Class:    FLOWERING PLANT, ANY
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    DISH GARDEN
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Emma Moody, Loleta
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. William Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    TERRARIUM, MINIATURE
  1. Riley Shinn, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH CUT
FLOWERS

Class:    CARNATIONS - 2 BLOOMS
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    DAHLIA, SMALL - 2 BLOOMS
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
Class:    DAHLIA, LARGE - 2 BLOOMS
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
Class:    GERANIUM-MARTHA WASHINGTN
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    GERANIUMS, GARDEN VARIETY
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    NASTURTIUMS, SINGLE - 5
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
Class:    ROSES, ANY COLOR/VARIETY
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    SNAPDRAGON, MIXED VARIETY
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    SWEET PEAS, MIXED - 3
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MARIGOLD - 3 BLOOMS
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. FLOWER NOT LISTED
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Jaron Leonardo, Ferndale
  1. David Leonardo, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville

Div.: FLORAL
ARRANG. / 8 & UND.

Class:    OLE MACDONALD
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
Class:    REACHING HIGH
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    ROSE ROMANCE
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    BEAUTY OF NATURE (DRY)
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
Class:    ON THE HALF SHELL
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
Class:    ROYAL FLUSH
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka

Div.: FLORAL
ARRANG. / 9 & OVER

Class:    OLE MACDONALD
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    REACHING HIGH
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    TRADITIONS
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
Class:    ROSE ROMANCE
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
Class:    BEAUTY OF NATURE (DRY)
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    ON THE HALF SHELL
  1. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    ROYAL FLUSH
  1. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale

 

Div.: HOME ARTS
AWARDS

Class:    MARY SHEPERD MEMORIAL
  1. Karen Wagner, Eureka
Class:    NORMA ROGERS MEM.-TOLE
  1. Judith Bonds, Eureka
Class:    MARY WHITNEY MEMORIAL-BOS
  1. Dannette Masterson, Eureka
Class:    EARL WYLAND SR. MEMORIAL
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    HOME ART SWEEPS D.222-259
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  2. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
  3. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville

Div.: AG
ORGANIZATION DISPLAY

Class:    SPEC. FEATURE EXHIBIT
  1. Stephanie Gawboy, Redway
  2. Redwood Unit Back Country, Eureka
  3. Fern Miller, Eureka
Class:    SYLVANDALE GARDENS AWD.
  1. Stephanie Gawboy, Redway

Div.: QUILTS

Class:    APPLIQUE, LARGE HAND QLT
  1. Linda Benzel, Carlotta
  3. Judy Degraff, Fortuna
Class:    APPLIQUED, SMALL MACHINE
  1. Linda Franklin, Shelter Cove
  2. Ruth Curatolo, Trinidad
  3. Linda Franklin, Shelter Cove
Class:    LARGE QUILT MAC/EXHIB
  1. Angie Tustison, Arcata
  3. Ruth Curatolo, Trinidad
Class:    APPLIQUED, SMALL PRO.
  1. Pat Reeves, McKinleyville
Class:    APPLIQUED, LARGE, PRO.
  2. Michelle Bibby, Ferndale
  3. Jean Benson, Eureka
Class:    PIECED, SMALL, HAND
  2. Bettyann Biringer-rehm, McKinleyville
Class:    PIECED, LARGE, HAND
  1. Linda Franklin, Shelter Cove
  2. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
  3. Mildred Valentine, Whitethorn
Class:    PIECED, SMALL. MACHINE
  1. Bettyann Biringer-rehm, McKinleyville
  2. Jean Giannini, Fortuna
  3. Anne Carlisle, Arcata
Class:    PIECED, SMALL, MAC. PRO
  1. Arlene Kobloth, Eureka
  2. Pat Reeves, McKinleyville
  3. Barbara Barkley, Fortuna
Class:    PIECED, LARGE, MAC. EXHB
  1. Maggie Stimson, Eureka
  2. Tami Welch, Eureka
  3. Arlene Kobloth, Eureka
Class:    PIECED, LARGE, MACH. PRO
  1. Paula Wonderley, Eureka
  2. Susan Cunningham, Loleta
  3. Brigitte Fleck, Eureka
Class:    QUILTED CLOTHING
  1. Jean Giannini, Fortuna
  2. Yara Hailey, Eureka
  3. Bettyann Biringer-rehm, McKinleyville
Class:    GROUP QUILT, ANY OTHER
  1. Pat Durbin, Eureka
  2. Pat Durbin, Eureka
  3. Liz Adams, Eureka
Class:    ANY OTHER QUILT ITEM
  1. Maggie Stimson, Eureka
  2. Jean Giannini, Fortuna
  3. Jean Giannini, Fortuna
Class:    PRO. HAND QUILTED
  3. Janice Simmons, Loleta
Class:    PROF. MACHINE QUILTED
  1. Pat Durbin, Eureka
  2. Liz Adams, Eureka
  3. Liz Adams, Eureka
Class:    ANY OTHER QUILT
  1. Sharyn Lodes, Fortuna
  2. Kathleen Fehely, Arcata
  3. Judy Degraff, Fortuna
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS-QUILTS
  1. Pat Durbin, Eureka
Class:    SCOTTIE DOG QUILTS
  1. Linda Benzel, Carlotta
Class:    HELEN MEACHAM/HONOR MOM
  1. Janice Simmons, Loleta
Class:    REDWOOD EMPIRE QUILTERS
  1. Sharyn Lodes, Fortuna
Class:    BEST USE OF EMBLISH/CRAFT
  1. Pat Durbin, Eureka
Class:    EEL RIVER VALLEY QLT.GLD.
  1. Janice Kirk, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
  1. Pat Durbin, Eureka

Div.: MACHINE
SEWN ITEMS

Class:    GARMENT-WOMAN'S WOOL LIKE
  1. Tammy Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    GARMENT-WOMAN COTTON LIKE
  1. Raquel Valle-riestra, Eureka
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  3. Anne Carlisle, Arcata
Class:    CHILD'S 2-PIECE OUTFIT
  1. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
Class:    DRESS-INFANT TO SZ. 3
  1. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
Class:    TAILORED JACKET/BLAZER
  1. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
  2. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
  3. Tammy Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    SHIRT-MAN/BOY ANY OTHER
  1. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
  2. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
Class:    NIGHT WEAR
  1. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
Class:    VEST
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    TEDDY BEAR OR ANIMAL
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
  2. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    COSTUME
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    ANY OTHER ITEM
  1. Janice Kirk, Eureka
  2. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
  3. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
  3. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
  3. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF SHOW
  1. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE CENTER
  1. Tammy Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  1. Anne Carlisle, Arcata
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATION-$35 CER
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    BOYD'S SEWING-1ST SWPS
  1. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
Class:    FORTUNA FABRIC-2ND SWPS
  2. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATION-3RD SWP
  3. Tammy Lindblom, Arcata

Div.: ADULT
WOODWORKNG AWARD

Class:    PIERSON BLDG. CENTER-BOS
  1. Raquel Gearhart, Fortuna
Class:    VALLEY LUMBER-AMAT.WOODWK
  1. Michael Pixley, McKinleyville
  2. Michael Pixley, McKinleyville

Div.: WOODWORKING
- AMATEUR

Class:    *A.O. SMALL ITEM-UND. 24"
  1. Cindy Engle, McKinleyville
  2. Michael Pixley, McKinleyville
  3. Cindy Engle, McKinleyville
Class:    *A.O. LG. ITEM-OVER 24"
  1. Michael Pixley, McKinleyville
  2. Michael Pixley, McKinleyville
  3. Patrick Smith, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY HAND-CARVED ITEM
  1. Raquel Gearhart, Fortuna
  2. Raquel Gearhart, Fortuna
  3. Ken Cunningham, Loleta

Div.: DECORATIVE
PAINTING - ADV.

Class:    HOLIDAY ITEM, CHRISTMAS
  1. Judith Bonds, Eureka
  2. Annette Wohlwend, Fortuna
  3. Karen Wagner, Eureka
Class:    HOLIDAY ITEM, OTHER
  1. Karen Wagner, Eureka
  2. Karen Wagner, Eureka
Class:    WALL HANGING
  1. Karen Wagner, Eureka
  2. Judith Bonds, Eureka
  3. Karen Wagner, Eureka
Class:    SMALL STANDING ITEM
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
  2. Betty Hurst, Fortuna
Class:    FURNITURE ITEM 4" & LGR
  1. Dannette Masterson, Eureka
  2. Karen Wagner, Eureka
Class:    WEARABLE PAINTED CLOTHING
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    PAINTED JEWELRY
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    BOXES OR CONTAINERS
  1. Karen Wagner, Eureka
  2. Karen Wagner, Eureka
  3. Donna Diebner, Carlotta
Class:    PLATE OR TRAY
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    ORIGINAL DESIGN
  2. Judith Bonds, Eureka
Class:    ROSEMALING
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
  2. Donna Diebner, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. ITEM NOT LISTED
  1. Deborah Sholes, Carlotta
Class:    REDWOOD DECO ARTIST-BOD
  1. Deborah Sholes, Carlotta

Div.: DECORATIVE
PAINTING-INTER.

Class:    HOLIDAY ITEM, OTHER
  3. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    SMALL STANDING ITEM
  1. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    FURNITURE ITEM 4" & LGR
  2. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    BOXES OR CONTAINERS
  2. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    PLATE OR TRAY
  1. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    REDWOOD DECO ARTIST-BOD
  1. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville

Div.: DECORATIVE
PAINTING - BEG

Class:    HOLIDAY ITEM, OTHER
  2. Annette Brooks, Carlotta
Class:    WALL HANGING
  1. Marcia Royer, Eureka
  2. Annette Brooks, Carlotta
Class:    SMALL STANDING ITEM
  1. Marcia Royer, Eureka
Class:    PLATE OR TRAY
  1. Marcia Royer, Eureka
  2. Annette Brooks, Carlotta
Class:    ROSEMALING
  1. Marcia Royer, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. ITEM NOT LISTED
  1. Annette Brooks, Carlotta
  2. Marcia Royer, Eureka
Class:    REDWOOD DECO ARTIST-BOD
  1. Marcia Royer, Eureka

Div.: MISCELLANEOUS
CRAFTS

Class:    CHRISTMAS DECO, HANGING
  1. Raquel Gearhart, Fortuna
Class:    CHRISTMAS DECO, STANDING
  1. Raquel Gearhart, Fortuna
  2. Raquel Gearhart, Fortuna
Class:    CHRISTMAS DECO, ANY OTHER
  1. Carol Lewis, Eureka
Class:    CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS
  1. Raquel Gearhart, Fortuna
  2. Raquel Gearhart, Fortuna
  3. Trudy Leonardo, Ferndale
Class:    ANY OTHER HOLIDAY DECO.
  1. Billie Lichti, Carlotta
  2. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    HAND PAINTED PORC.DOLL
  1. Deborah Sholes, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. CLOTH ITEM
  1. Carol Lewis, Eureka
  2. Carol Lewis, Eureka
  3. Carol Lewis, Eureka
Class:    *ANY NON HOUSEHOLD ITEM
  1. Brandy Mincks, Ferndale
  2. Peggy Jenkinson, Eureka
  3. Trudy Leonardo, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY HOUSEHOLD ITEM
  1. Todd Lawson, McKinleyville
  2. Nola Hall, Fortuna
  3. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    SOAPS/LOTIONS/OINTMENTS
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    BEADWORK
  1. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
  2. Nola Hall, Fortuna
  3. Lauri Barnwell, Ferndale
Class:    LEATHERWORK
  1. Tom Bacome, Eureka
  2. Tom Bacome, Eureka
Class:    *ANY OTHER BASKET
  1. Brenda Williams, Arcata
Class:    SCRAPBOOK ALBUM
  1. Roxane Bessette, Loleta
  2. Linda Johnson, Arcata
  3. Cheryl Laffranchi, Ferndale
Class:    SCRAPBOOK PAGE
  1. Alice Shinnick, Arcata
  2. Janice Rollins-dean, McKinleyville
  3. Lauri Barnwell, Ferndale
Class:    STAMPED CARD
  1. Linda Johnson, Arcata
  2. Linda Johnson, Arcata
Class:    TATTING
  1. Katrina Ehrnman, Eureka
  2. Katrina Ehrnman, Eureka
Class:    MODELS
  1. William Woods, Eureka
Class:    PAULA'S POSSIBLES-CRAFTS
  1. Roxane Bessette, Loleta
Class:    KENNETH RASMUSSEN AUX.AWD
  1. William Woods, Eureka
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST OF SHOW
  1. Tom Bacome, Eureka

Div.: ADULT
COLLECTIONS

Class:    ANTIQUE ITEMS
  1. Lisa Hindley, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER ITEMS
  1. Abigail Bairrington, McKinleyville
  2. Steve Courtemanche, Ferndale
  3. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    SHIRLEY JOHNSON AWD-BOD
  1. Abigail Bairrington, McKinleyville
Class:    BLUE MOON GIFT SHOP AWD
  1. Lisa Hindley, Fortuna

Div.: MINIATURE
ART AWARDS

Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
  1. Joanne Grundhofer, Fortuna
Class:    SPIKE MEMORIAL AWARD
  1. Linda Johnson, Arcata
Class:    LEA WALKER DIECKMAN AWD.
  1. Joanne Grundhofer, Fortuna

Div.: MINIATURE
ART - AMAT.

Class:    HOUSES
  1. Sharon Spencer, Ferndale
  2. Sharon Spencer, Ferndale
Class:    ROOM BOXES
  1. Joanne Grundhofer, Fortuna
  2. Sharon Spencer, Ferndale
  3. Laurie Parker, Trinidad
Class:    VIGNETTES
  2. Joanne Grundhofer, Fortuna
Class:    DOLLS - COSTUMED
  2. Joanne Grundhofer, Fortuna
Class:    *DOLLS - ANY OTHER
  1. Joanne Grundhofer, Fortuna
Class:    ACCESSORIES
  3. Joanne Grundhofer, Fortuna
Class:    OUTDOOR FURNISHINGS
  1. Joanne Grundhofer, Fortuna
Class:    REDWOOD SM.WORLD MINI-BOD
  1. Joanne Grundhofer, Fortuna

Div.: MINI ART
- DISABLELD

Class:    ACCESSORIES
  1. Linda Johnson, Arcata

Div.: YOUTH MINI
ART / 17 & UNder

Class:    ROOM BOXES
  1. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
  2. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    DOLLS - FANTASY
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    FURNITURE
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    ACCESSORIES
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    PACIFIC DAIRY SUPPLY-BOD
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans

Div.: ADULT RUG
AWARDS

Class:    SANDRA FLETCHER-BOS RUGS
  1. Nancy Haley, McKinleyville
Class:    KAREN WAGNER AWD-BOD RUGS
  1. Linda Benzel, Carlotta
  1. Linda Anderson, Eureka
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    SUNNY GROVE ALP-BOD RUGS
  1. Linda Anderson, Eureka
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  1. Linda Benzel, Carlotta
Class:    JAMES ELY AWARD - RUGS
  1. Nancy Haley, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL-RUGS
  1. Nancy Haley, McKinleyville

Div.: ADVANCED - RUGS

Class:    HOOKED ORI/PAT FINE SHADI
  1. Pam Loudenslager, Arcata
Class:    HOOKED ORI/PAT MIXED MEDI
  1. Nancy Haley, McKinleyville
  2. Nancy Haley, McKinleyville
Class:    HOOKED COMM.-FINE SHADING
  1. Nancy Haley, McKinleyville
Class:    BRAIDED
  1. Linda Benzel, Carlotta

Div.: INTERMEDIATE
- RUGS

Class:    HOOKED ORI/PAT PRIMITIVE
  1. Linda Anderson, Eureka

Div.: BEGINNING
- RUGS

Class:    LATCH HOOK
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville

Div.: SPECIAL PEOPLE

Class:    ANY ITEM
  1. Tawny Morgan, Eureka
  1. Adina Fritz, Eureka
  1. William Bowles, Eureka
  1. Adel Barnhart, Fortuna
  1. Moriah Cooney, Fortuna
  1. Sherrie Collins, Fortuna
  1. Kaleen Nelson, Fortuna
  1. Paul Sparks, Eureka
Class:    PAULA'S POSSIBLES-SP.DIV.
  1. Adina Fritz, Eureka
Class:    FERNDALE LIONS CLUB
  1. Adina Fritz, Eureka
  1. Moriah Cooney, Fortuna
  1. Tawny Morgan, Eureka
  1. William Bowles, Eureka
  1. Adel Barnhart, Fortuna
  1. Kaleen Nelson, Fortuna
  1. Sherrie Collins, Fortuna
  1. Paul Sparks, Eureka
Class:    SOROPTIMIST OF HUMB.BAY
  1. Adel Barnhart, Fortuna
  1. Kaleen Nelson, Fortuna
  1. Sherrie Collins, Fortuna
  1. Paul Sparks, Eureka
  1. Adina Fritz, Eureka
  1. Moriah Cooney, Fortuna
  1. Tawny Morgan, Eureka
  1. William Bowles, Eureka

Div.: SENIOR CITIZEN

Class:    ANY ITEM
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST OF SHOW
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
Class:    PAULA'S POSSIBLES-SR.CIT.
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
Class:    FERNDALE LIONS CLUB
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
Class:    SOROPTIMIST OF HUMB.BAY
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville

Div.: HOME
BREW AWARDS

Class:    EEL RIVER BREWING CO. AWD
  1. Lee Theuriet, Rio Dell
Class:    NORTH COAST CO-OPS
  1. Jere Cox, Hydesville
  1. Jamie Ashdon, Eureka
Class:    AL'S BST ALE-ALLEN MICHEL
  1. Ken Griggs, Loleta

Div.: LT. LGRS /
HYBRID / WHEAT

Class:    DORTMUNDER EXPORT
  2. Lee Theuriet, Rio Dell
Class:    GERMAN PILSNER (PILS) 2A
  3. Doug Masten, Eureka
Class:    BLONDE ALE 6B
  3. Mark Jacobson, Eureka

Div.: BOCK /
AMBER / DARK LAGER

Class:    VIENNA LAGER 3A
  1. Lee Theuriet, Rio Dell
Class:    MAIBOCK/HELLES BOCK 5A
  1. Jamie Ashdon, Eureka

Div.: AMBER
/ SCOTCH / IRISH

Class:    CALIFORNIA COMMON BEER 7B
  1. Ken Griggs, Loleta

Div.: DARK ALES

Class:    AMERICAN BROWN ALE 10C
  2. Brian Issa, McKinleyville
Class:    ROBUST PORTER 12B
  3. Lee Theuriet, Rio Dell
Class:    FOREIGN EXTRA STOUT
  1. Brian Issa, McKinleyville

Div.: STRONG ALES

Class:    OLD ALE 19A
  2. Brian Issa, McKinleyville
Class:    AMERICAN BARLEYWINE 19C
  3. Mark Jacobson, Eureka

Div.: BELGIAN
& SPEC. BEER

Class:    SAISON 16C
  2. Josh Reed, Eureka
Class:    BELGIAN SPECIALTY ALE 16E
  1. Jere Cox, Hydesville
Class:    FRUIT LAMBIC 17F
  3. Jere Cox, Hydesville
Class:    SPECIALTY BEER 23A
  3. Jere Cox, Hydesville

Div.: PALE /
AMBER / PALE ALE

Class:    AMERICAN PALE ALE 10A
  2. Lee Theuriet, Rio Dell
Class:    AMERICAN IPA 14B
  2. Kellen Wallis, Arcata
Class:    IMPERIAL IPA 14C
  3. Lee Theuriet, Rio Dell

Div.: COMMERCIAL
WINE

Class:    SPARKLING - BOTTLE
  1. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
Class:    SAUVIGNON BLANC
  2. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
  3. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
Class:    CHARDONNAY
  1. Fieldbrook Winery, Fieldbrook
  3. Bremm-moonstone Crossing, Trinidad
  3. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
  3. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
Class:    WHITE RIESLING
  1. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
Class:    OTHER WHITE WINE
  1. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
Class:    SAUVIGNON BLANC/SEMILLON
  1. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
Class:    PINOT NOIR
  1. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
  1. Ed Lewis, Redcrest
  3. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
  3. Ed Lewis, Redcrest
  3. Ed Lewis, Redcrest
Class:    SANGIOVESE
  2. Fieldbrook Winery, Fieldbrook
Class:    MERLOT
  3. Foggy Bay Cellars, Fieldbrook
Class:    RHONE VAR/BLENDS
  2. Bremm-moonstone Crossing, Trinidad
  3. Bremm-moonstone Crossing, Trinidad
Class:    SYRAH/SHIRAZ
  1. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
Class:    PETITE SIRAH
  1. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
Class:    ZINFANDEL
  3. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
  3. Bremm-moonstone Crossing, Trinidad
  3. Ed Lewis, Redcrest
Class:    CABERNET SAUVIGNON
  1. Fieldbrook Winery, Fieldbrook
Class:    OTHER ITALIAN VAR
  1. Fieldbrook Winery, Fieldbrook
  1. Fieldbrook Winery, Fieldbrook
Class:    BORDEAUX STYLE WINE
  3. Bremm-moonstone Crossing, Trinidad
Class:    OTHER RED WINE
  3. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
Class:    A.O. WINE NOT LISTED-NAME
  2. Fieldbrook Winery, Fieldbrook
  2. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
Class:    BEST HUMBOLDT CO. WINES
  1. Briceland Vineyards, Redway
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-RED WINE
  1. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale

Div.: AMATEUR
WINE

Class:    OTHER WHITE WINE
  2. Erik Federas, Fortuna
Class:    PINOT NOIR
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  3. Michael Hainaut, Myers Flat
Class:    BERRY WINES
  2. Erik Federas, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-WHITE WINE
  1. Fieldbrook Winery, Fieldbrook

 

 

Div.: WOOL
BREED FLEECE

Class:    CVM
  1. Patt Sexla, Artois
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    DOUBLE COATED
  1. Hannah Pereira, Bayside
Class:    MERINO
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    ROMNEY
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    OTHER
  1. Patt Sexla, Artois
  2. Marc Ledonne, Orland
  3. Patt Sexla, Artois
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat

Div.: WOOL
MARKET FLEECE

Class:    64'S OR FINER
  1. Patt Sexla, Artois
Class:    1/2 BLOOD, 60-62S
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    1/4 BLOOD, 50-54S
  1. Jill Hackett, Ferndale
  2. Francis Sweet, Petrolia
  3. Jill Hackett, Ferndale
Class:    LOW 1/4 BLOOD/BRAID,36-48
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat

Div.: NATURAL
COLORED FLEECE

Class:    FINE 64S OR FINER
  1. Patt Sexla, Artois
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  3. Fredine Johansen, Orland
Class:    1/2 BLOOD, 60-62S
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    3/8 BLOOD, 56-58S
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    1/4 BLOOD, 50-54'S
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    LOW 1/4 BLOOD/BRAID,36-48
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    DOUBLE COATED
  1. Hannah Pereira, Bayside
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell

Div.: WOOL
FLEECE AWARDS

Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell

Div.: WOOL
WHITE FLEECE

Class:    1/2 BLOOD, 60-62S
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    3/8 BLOOD, 56-58S
  1. Francis Sweet, Petrolia
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    1/4 BLOOD, 50-54S
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    LOW 1/4 BLOOD/BRAID,36-48
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat

Div.: ALPACA

Class:    BLACK
  1. Terrell Ramos, Bayside
  2. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
  3. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
Class:    BROWN
  1. Cara Smith, McKinleyville
  2. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
  3. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
Class:    FAWN
  1. Terrell Ramos, Bayside
  2. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
  3. Cara Smith, McKinleyville
Class:    LIGHT
  1. Terrell Ramos, Bayside
Class:    WHITE
  1. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
  2. Donna Denudt, Eureka
  3. Terrell Ramos, Bayside
Class:    GREY
  1. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
  2. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
Class:    MULTI-COLOR
  1. Terrell Ramos, Bayside
Class:    SUNNY GROVE ALPACAS-B.H.F
  1. Cara Smith, McKinleyville
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Cara Smith, McKinleyville

Div.: HANDCRAFTED
NAT. FIB / EXP

Class:    WEAVING-ACCESSORY
  1. Sandra Kernen, Arcata
Class:    WEAVING-ACCS.HANDSPUN YRN
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    WEAVING-BASKET
  1. Sarah Starck, Redway
  2. Katie Phillips, Piercy
  3. Sarah Starck, Redway
Class:    WEAVIING-ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Eve Broughton, Whitethorn
Class:    KNIT/CROC-GARM.HDSPUN YRN
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    KNIT/CROCHET-ACCESSORY
  1. Sherry Lisby, Eureka
  2. Sherry Lisby, Eureka
Class:    KNIT/CRH-ACCS.HANDSPUN YR
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    KNIT/CRH-HOUSE/A.O. H.Y.
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    KNIT/CROCH-HAND DYED YARN
  2. Katie Phillips, Piercy
Class:    FELTING-ACCESSORY
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    FELTING - TOY
  1. Sarah Starck, Redway
  2. Sarah Starck, Redway
  3. Sarah Starck, Redway

Div.: HANDCRAFTED
NAT. FIB / NOV

Class:    WEAVING-ACCS.HANDSPUN YRN
  1. Devva Kasnitz, Eureka
Class:    WEAVING-HAND DYED YARN
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    WEAVING-ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    KNIT/CROCH-GARM.HDSPUN YR
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    KNIT/CROCHET - ACCESSORY
  1. Donna Denudt, Eureka
Class:    KNIT/CROC-HOUSEHOLD/A.ITM
  1. Donna Denudt, Eureka
Class:    FELTING - ACCESSORY
  1. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    FELTING - HOUSEHOLD ITEM
  1. Cara Smith, McKinleyville
  2. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
  3. Patricia Collins, Ferndale
Class:    FELTING - TOY
  1. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    FELTING - FLAT
  1. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville

Div.: HANDCRAFTED
NAT. FIBER AWD

Class:    BEST OF SHOW-HD.SPUN YARN
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    H.H.& S.G-BEST EXP.S.YARN
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    B.O.S.OPEN HD.SPUN/HD.CRF
  1. Sandra Kernen, Arcata
Class:    NATURAL FIBER FAIR/NT.FIB
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-NOV.HANDSPN
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    JAN'S "OVERTHETOPAWARD"
  1. Carol Dunning, Eureka

Div.: HANDSPUN
YARN-EXP.

Class:    WOOL, FINE SINGLE
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    WOOL, MEDIUM SINGLE
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    WOOL, BULKY SINGLE
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    WOOL - MULTI-PLY - COMM.
  2. Devva Kasnitz, Eureka
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    WOOL.MED. SGL(HAND PROCS)
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    WOOL.MULTI-PLY (HND PROCS)
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    SILK, FINE SINGLE
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    SILK, MULIT-PLY
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  3. Devva Kasnitz, Eureka
Class:    EXOTIC
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    PROTEIN FIBER, BLD.
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Devva Kasnitz, Eureka
  3. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    CELLULOSE FIBER - SINGLE
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    CELLULOSE FIBER - MULTI-PLY
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    PROTEIN – HAND-DYED
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    FANCY YARNS - PROTEIN FIBER
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Devva Kasnitz, Eureka
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    FANCY YARNS - BLD. BY EXHIB.
  1. Devva Kasnitz, Eureka
  2. Devva Kasnitz, Eureka
  3. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    BLENDED FIBER – MULTI-PLY
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST H.S.P.FIB
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST CELL. FIBR
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale

Div.: HANDSPUN
YARN-NOV.

Class:    WOOL. MED. SINGLE
  1. Faith Comerer, Fortuna
Class:    WOOL. MULIT-PLY
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  3. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    WOOL. MULIT-PLY (HND PROCS)
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    EXOTIC
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    BLENDED, PROTEIN FIBER
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  3. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    PROTEIN – HAND-DYED
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST H.S.P.FIB
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  3. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    H.H.-S.G.-BEST NOV.SPEC.YN
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville

Div.: HAND
SPINNING - EXP.

Class:    SPEED SPINNING
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    FINE SPINNING
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
  3. Betsy Neal, Ferndale
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell

Div.: HAND
SPINNING - NOV.

Class:    SPEED SPINNING
  1. Faith Comerer, Fortuna
Class:    FINE SPINNING
  1. Faith Comerer, Fortuna

Div.: ADULT
KNITTING AWDS

Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATINON-PC/KNT
  1. Brianna Ontiveros, Fortuna
Class:    NORTHCOAST KNITTERY-CERT
  1. Sara Williamson, Eureka
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  1. Amanda Malachesky, Petrolia
  1. Leslie Keig, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL/KNIT
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville

Div.: KNITTING
- NOVICE

Class:    BABY AFGHAN, KNITTED
  1. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
Class:    CHILDS SWEATER, KNITTED
  1. Cate Schipper, Eureka
Class:    CHILD/INFANT CLTH, KNIT
  1. Cate Schipper, Eureka
  2. Cate Schipper, Eureka
  3. Cate Schipper, Eureka
Class:    SWEATER, WOMANS SLIPOVER
  1. Lynda Pozel, Eureka
  2. Lynda Pozel, Eureka
Class:    SWEATER, WOMANS CARDIGAN
  1. Lynda Pozel, Eureka
  2. Lynda Pozel, Eureka
Class:    VEST, KNITTED
  1. Lynda Pozel, Eureka
  2. Lynda Pozel, Eureka
Class:    TOY/DOLL, KNITTED
  1. Brianna Ontiveros, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER KNITTED WEARABL
  1. Lynda Pozel, Eureka
  2. Cate Schipper, Eureka
Class:    SCARVES
  1. Joyce Dollar, Eureka
  2. Edith Fritzsche, Arcata
  3. Cate Schipper, Eureka
Class:    HATS
  1. Lynda Pozel, Eureka
  2. Lynda Pozel, Eureka
  3. Brianna Ontiveros, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-NOV.
  1. Lynda Pozel, Eureka

Div.: KNITTING
- INTERM.

Class:    CHILD'S SWEATER, KNITTED
  1. Amanda Malachesky, Petrolia
Class:    CHILD OR INFANT CLOTHING
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    SWEATER, WOMAN'S CARD
  1. Janet Barnwell, Bridgeville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    VEST
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    ANY OTHER KNITTED WEAR
  1. Amanda Malachesky, Petrolia
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    SOCKS
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  2. Nola Hall, Fortuna
Class:    SCARVES
  1. Amanda Malachesky, Petrolia
  2. Angelina Gregorio, Arcata
  3. Jana Kirk-levine, Eureka
Class:    HATS
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Cara Smith, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-INTM.
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville

Div.: KNITTING
- ADVANCED

Class:    BABY AFGHAN, KNITTED
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    WOMAN'S CARDIGAN
  1. Leslie Keig, Eureka
Class:    TOY OR DOLL
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    ANY OTHER KNITTED WEAR
  1. Sara Williamson, Eureka
  2. Sara Williamson, Eureka
  3. Leslie Keig, Eureka
Class:    ANY OTHER  - NONWEAR
  1. Violet Mccrigler, Arcata
Class:    SOCKS
  1. Leslie Keig, Eureka
Class:    SCARVES
  1. Monique Belanger, Arcata
  2. Dianne Edwards, Loleta
  3. Monique Belanger, Arcata
Class:    HATS
  1. Monique Belanger, Arcata
  2. Dianne Edwards, Loleta
  3. Monique Belanger, Arcata
Class:    ANY ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Sherry Lisby, Eureka
Class:    HUMB.BAY KNITTING GUILD
  1. Sara Williamson, Eureka
  2. Leslie Keig, Eureka
  3. Monique Belanger, Arcata
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-ADV.
  1. Sara Williamson, Eureka

Div.: ADULT
CROCHET AWARDS

Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATINON-PC/CRC
  1. Laura Andrews, Fortuna
Class:    BEST/SHOW OVERALL/CROCHET
  1. Kay Becker, Ferndale

Div.: CROCHETING
- ADVANCED

Class:    BABY AFGHAN
  1. Linda Wall, Miranda
Class:    CHILD OR INFANT
  1. Fern Miller, Eureka
  2. Fern Miller, Eureka
Class:    CROCHETED DOILY 12" UNDER
  1. Karla Darnall, Arcata
  2. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
  3. Karla Darnall, Arcata
Class:    CROCHETED DOILY OVER 12"
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
  2. Karla Darnall, Arcata
  3. Karla Darnall, Arcata
Class:    CROCHETED TABLE CLOTH
  1. Kay Becker, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. CROCHET NON-WEARABL
  1. Fern Miller, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-ADV.
  1. Kay Becker, Ferndale

Div.: CROCHETING
- INTERMED.

Class:    AFGHAN, CROCHET-RIPL/CHEV
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    AFGHAN, CROCHET-COMBO
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  2. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  3. Laura Andrews, Fortuna
Class:    BABY AFGHAN
  1. Janice Kirk, Eureka
  2. Laura Andrews, Fortuna
  3. Laura Andrews, Fortuna
Class:    CHILD OR INFANT
  1. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
  2. Elizabeth Wallace, Fortuna
  3. Leana Flocchini, Ferndale
Class:    CROCHETED DOILY OVER 12"
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    CROCHETED TABLE CLOTH
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  2. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    CROCHETED EDGING
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. CROCHETED WEARABLE
  1. Korina Johnson, Arcata
  2. Korina Johnson, Arcata
  3. Nola Hall, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. CROCHET NON-WEARABL
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  3. Nola Hall, Fortuna
Class:    ANY CRO-KNIT ITEM
  1. Karen Porter, Eureka
  2. Karen Porter, Eureka
Class:    ANY ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Korina Johnson, Arcata
  2. Katie Phillips, Piercy
  3. Katie Phillips, Piercy
Class:    DOLL CLOTHES
  1. Pansy Folkerts, Eureka
  2. Pansy Folkerts, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-INTM.
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna

Div.: CROCHETING
- NOVICE

Class:    AFGHAN - ANY PATTERN
  1. Sue Torgersen, Eureka
Class:    CROCHETED DOILY OVER 24"
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. CROCHET NON-WEARABL
  1. Shurie Burman, McKinleyville
  2. Stacy Mintey, Eureka
Class:    ANY CRO-KNIT ITEM
  1. Karen Porter, Eureka
  2. Karen Porter, Eureka
  3. Karen Porter, Eureka
Class:    ANY ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Debi King, McKinleyville
  2. Vicky Monroe, Arcata
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-NOV.
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna

Div.: NEEDLE ART

Class:    NEEDLEPOINT ITEM, ANY SZ
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  2. Alice Shinnick, Arcata
  2. Helen Torgersen, Eureka
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    CTD. X-STITCH PICT-UND 9"
  1. Terry Anderson, Eureka
  3. Terry Anderson, Eureka
Class:    CTD.X-STITCH PICT/9"-15"
  1. Jo Pritchett, Trinidad
  1. Carole Polasek, Ferndale
  3. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    CTD.X-STITCH PICT/OVE 15"
  1. Lindsey Frank, Rio Dell
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    PILLOW, EMBRD/CTD THREAD
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. COUNTED THREAD
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    MACHINE EMBROIDERED ITEM
  1. Cindy Engle, McKinleyville
Class:    EMBRD, DISH TWL/PLW CASES
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  2. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. EMBROIDERED ITEM
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-NEEDLE ART
  1. Lindsey Frank, Rio Dell
Class:    EUREKA ART & FRAME
  1. Lindsey Frank, Rio Dell
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO. EMBROIDERIES
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  1. Jo Pritchett, Trinidad
  1. Carole Polasek, Ferndale
Class:    DOROTHY L. ADAMS SPEC. AWD.
  1. Lynn Enemark, Eureka
Class:    GRANDMA HINDLEY MEM.AWD.
  1. Alice Shinnick, Arcata
  1. Cindy Engle, McKinleyville
  1. Lindsey Frank, Rio Dell
  1. Terry Anderson, Eureka
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS-H.EMBR
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville

Div.: FINE
THREADED NEEDLE

Class:    CTD. X-STITCH/9" & UNDER
  1. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
  3. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  3. Linda Johnson, Arcata
Class:    CTD. X-STITCH/9" - 15"
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  2. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  3. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
Class:    CTD. X-STITCH/OVER 15"
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  3. Carole Amer-Koch, Fortuna
Class:    NEEDLEPOINT-COMM. DESIGN
  1. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
  2. Linda Johnson, Arcata
Class:    *A.O. EMBROIDERED ITEM
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  2. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
  3. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
Class:    ORIGINAL WORK-ADAPTED
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    SAMPLERS
  1. Rae Anna Handel, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY HOLIDAY ITEM
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  2. Linda Johnson, Arcata
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO.EMBROIDER-BOS
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    ELAINE TURNER AWD-PST.PRS
  1. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
Class:    EUREKA ART & FRAME AWARD
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    ETTER'S VICTORIAN GLASS
  1. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
Class:    HARLAN HANSEN MEMORIAL
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    HCEG-1ST PLACE AWARD/CLS.
  1. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  1. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  1. Rae Anna Handel, Fortuna
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    GEORGE & KARIN KING AWD.
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    BARBARA DAVIS-JUDGE'S AWD
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  1. Rae Anna Handel, Fortuna
Class:    HOW'S IT HANGING AWD.
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    PRESIDENT'S AWARD-HCEG
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    MEMORY OF SHELLY FRIAS
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna

 

Div.: BAKED FOODS
AWARDS

Class:    LUCY AMBROSE-B.LM.MERING.
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
Class:    KATHY MESKILL AWARD
  1. Danielle Johnson, Carlotta
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE CENTER
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  1. Jenny Mace, Fortuna
  1. Brianna Ontiveros, Fortuna
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
  1. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna
Class:    B.O.S.BAKED FOODS-1ST PRD
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    B.O.S.BAKED FOODS-2ND PRD
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
Class:    SEQUOIA GAS CO - 1ST SWPS
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO.FAIR-2ND SWPS
  2. Lori Gill, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO.FAIR-3RD SWPS
  3. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna
Class:    MINI CAT.I SWPS-SAFEWAY
  1. Autumn Mckinney, Ferndale
Class:    MINI CAT.II SWPS-SAFEWAY
  1. Danielle Johnson, Carlotta
Class:    MINI CAT.III SWPS-SAFEWAY
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    MINI CAT.IV SWPS-SAFEWAY
  1. Harold Mcarthur, Eureka
Class:    MINI CAT.V SWPS-SAFEWAY
  1. Katrina Bertelsen, Eureka
  1. Heather Montgomery, McKinleyville

Div.: YEAST BREAD / ROLL
/ COFFEE CAKE

Class:    WHITE BREAD
  1. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna
Class:    WHEAT BREAD
  1. Jenny Mace, Fortuna
  2. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. YEAST BREAD
  1. Shurie Burman, McKinleyville

Div.: YEAST BREAD
/ BREAD MACHINE - 1

Class:    *ANY OTHER, SPECIFY
  1. Autumn Mckinney, Ferndale

Div.: QUICK BREAD - 1ST

Class:    ORANGE NUT BREAD
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    BANANA NUT BREAD
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  3. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
Class:    DATE NUT BREAD
  1. Autumn Mckinney, Ferndale
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    BISCUITS, BAKING POWDER
  1. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna
  2. Leann Thoresen, Eureka
  3. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna

Div.: MUFFINS - 1ST

Class:    APPLE
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
Class:    BLUEBERRY
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
Class:    BRAN
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY OTHER, SPECIFY
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna

Div.: CAKES - LAYERED
FRST - 1

Class:    CHOCOLATE
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
  2. Lori Gill, Fortuna
  3. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    CARROT
  1. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
  2. Tony Martinez, Kneeland
Class:    *ANY OTHER, SPECIFY
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna

Div.: BAR COOKIES - 1ST

Class:    BROWNIES, CLASSIC
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    BROWNIES, EXOTIC
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Katrina Bertelsen, Eureka
Class:    LEMON
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna
  3. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    WALNUT
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    DATE
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    COCONUT
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    RASPBERRY
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY OTHER, SPECIFY
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  3. Sheryl Brown, Ferndale

Div.: ICEBOX / ROLLED
COOKIES - 1

Class:    SUGAR
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    PINWHEEL
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    BROWN OVERNIGHT
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    WHITE OVERNIGHT
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY OTHER, SPECIFY
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna

Div.: SPEC. COOKIES
- 1ST

Class:    COOKIE JAR
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    HOILDAY COOKIES
  1. Darlene Orsenico, Fortuna

Div.: PIES, SINGLE
CRUST - 1

Class:    LEMON MERINGUE
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
  2. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER 1-CRUST
  1. Harold Mcarthur, Eureka
  2. Melinda Spencer, Eureka
  3. Katrina Bertelsen, Eureka

Div.: DECORATED CAKES
- AMAT / 1ST

Class:    GINGERBREAD HOUSE
  1. Autumn Mckinney, Ferndale

Div.: DECORATED CAKE
- ADV / PROF. - 1

Class:    WEDDING CAKE
  1. Danielle Johnson, Carlotta
Class:    BEST OF HUMBOLDT PLAQUE
  1. Danielle Johnson, Carlotta

Div.: CONFECTIONS
- 1ST

Class:    TOFFEE
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Jana Kirk-levine, Eureka
Class:    FUDGE
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  3. Katrina Bertelsen, Eureka
Class:    ROCKY ROAD
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY OTHER
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    CANDY BOX
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna

Div.: YEAST ROLL /
COFFEE CAKE - 2

Class:    *A.O. YEAST ROLL
  1. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna

Div.: QUICK BREADS
- 2ND

Class:    ZUCCHINI BREAD
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
  3. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    GINGERBREAD
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    PUMPKIN BREAD
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Lynda Craig, Eureka
  3. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. QUICK BREAD
  1. Jacqueline Byrne, McKinleyville
  2. Lynda Craig, Eureka
  3. Lisa Hindley, Fortuna

Div.: COFFEE CAKE /
DONUTS / PASTRY

Class:    COFFEE CAKE
  1. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
Class:    PASTRY
  3. Katrina Bertelsen, Eureka
Class:    SWEET ROLLS NO CINN
  1. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna

Div.: LOAF / OTHER
CAKES - 2ND

Class:    APPLESAUCE
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    CARROT
  1. Bridget Dory, McKinleyville
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    POUND
  1. Katrina Bertelsen, Eureka
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    UPSIDE DOWN CAKE
  1. Mary Havens, McKinleyville
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna

Div.: CAKES, NON
LAYER - 2ND

Class:    ANGEL FOOD
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    CHEESECAKE
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    FRUIT CAKE
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    CUPCAKES (4)
  1. Brianna Ontiveros, Fortuna
  2. Jo Pritchett, Trinidad
  3. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. NON-LAYER CAKE
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  3. Katrina Bertelsen, Eureka

Div.: DROP COOKIES
- 2ND

Class:    CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
  2. Sarah Hinton, Eureka
  3. James Hinton, Eureka
Class:    OATMEAL
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Shurie Burman, McKinleyville
  3. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    SUGAR
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    MOLASSES
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Lori Gill, Fortuna
Class:    MACAROONS
  2. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
  3. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER DROP COOKIE
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  3. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna

Div.: SHAPE / MOLD
COOKIE - 2

Class:    SNICKERDOODLES
  1. Bridget Dory, McKinleyville
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  3. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    CRESCENT
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    THUMBPRINT
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
Class:    PEANUT BUTTER
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    BALL TYPE
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  2. Darlene Orsenico, Fortuna
  3. Lori Gill, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER
  1. Patricia Collins, Ferndale
  2. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
  3. Patricia Collins, Ferndale

Div.: PIES, 2 CRUST
- 2ND

Class:    APPLE
  1. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna
  3. Mindy Bussman, Eureka
Class:    BERRY
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  2. Caryn Mcgregor, Myers Flat
  3. Rick Moore, Fortuna
Class:    RHUBARB
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
Class:    WILDBERRY
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER
  1. Harold Mcarthur, Eureka
  2. Sarah Terribilini, Fortuna
  3. Nancy Culbert, Fortuna

Div.: 1ST TIME
EXHIBITOR - 2

Class:    ANY OTHER COOKIE
  1. Katrina Bertelsen, Eureka
Class:    1-CRUST PIE
  1. Heather Montgomery, McKinleyville
  3. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell

Div.: FAVORITE
FERNDALE RECIPE - 2

Class:    CAKE/COOKIES/PIE
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna
Class:    YEAST/QUICK BREAD/MUFFINS
  1. Margaret Miranda, Fortuna

Div.: HUMCO COMM.
/ PRESERVED FOOD

Class:    VEGETABLE-DRIED/SMKD/JERK
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell

Div.: PRESERVED
FOODS - ADV.

Class:    CANNED APPLESAUCE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Debi King, McKinleyville
Class:    CANNED PEACHES
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  3. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED PEARS
  1. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Debi King, McKinleyville
Class:    CANNED PLUMS OR PRUNES
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. CANNED FRUIT
  1. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED TUNA
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
  2. Shan & June Anderson, Eureka
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED SALMON
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. CANNED MEAT
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED BEANS
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED CARROTS
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED CORN
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED TOMATOES
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. CANNED VEGETABLE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    RELISH, SPECIFY
  1. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
Class:    SALSA, CANNED
  1. Debi King, McKinleyville
  2. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  3. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  2. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CUCUMBER PICKLES, DILL
  1. Shan & June Anderson, Eureka
  2. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    PICKLED BEETS
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  2. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    PICKLED BEANS
  1. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    APRICOT JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    PEACH JAM
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  2. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    RASPBERRY JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
Class:    STRAWBERRY JAM
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. BERRY JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY WILD BERRY JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
Class:    MIXED FRUIT/BERRY JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    PLUM JAM
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. JAM
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  2. Debi King, McKinleyville
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    APPLE/CRAB APPLE/QUINCE
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    PLUM JELLIES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    RASPBERRY JELLIES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. BERRY JELLIES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Debi King, McKinleyville
Class:    *ANY WILD BERRY JELLIES
  1. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    MIXED FRUIT/BERRY JELLIES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. JELLY
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY FRUIT BUTTER
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *ANY MARMALADE/CONSERVE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *ANY FRUIT JUICE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *ANY VEGETABLE JUICE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    HONEY
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
Class:    GIFT PACK JAMS/JELLIES
  1. Debi King, McKinleyville
  2. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    GIFT PACK PCKL/RELS/SALSA
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CHUTNEY, ANY KIND
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. PICKLED VEGETABLE
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    SPAGHETTI SAUCE
  1. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    BBQ SAUCE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Todd Lawson, McKinleyville
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    MUSTARD
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    SEASONINGS OR RUBS
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    DESERT SAUCES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    PEPPER JELLY
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    FRUITS-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    VEGETABLE-DRIED/SMKD/JERK
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    BEEF-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    FISH-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    HERB, TEAS, ETC-DRD/SMK/JRK
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    ANY SOFT CHEESE/D.GOAT
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    ANY SEMI-SOFT CHEESE/GOAT
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-BOD
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    BOS ADV./VALLEY GROCERY
  1. Marcia Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    RINGS PHARMACY-B.CATEGORY
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  1. Shan & June Anderson, Eureka
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  1. Debi King, McKinleyville
Class:    ADV. SWPS-VALLEY GROCERY
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    ADV.SWPS-SAFEWAY 3RD PL.
  3. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka

Div.: PRESERVED
FOODS - NOV.

Class:    CANNED APPLESAUCE
  1. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
Class:    CANNED BERRIES, SPECIFY
  1. Sue Macleod, Eureka
  2. Sue Macleod, Eureka
Class:    CANNED PEACHES
  1. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna
  2. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
Class:    *A.O. CANNED FRUIT
  1. Tracy Ward, McKinleyville
Class:    CANNED SALMON
  1. Jim Englebrecht, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. CANNED MEAT
  1. Ken Bowman, Miranda
Class:    CANNED BEANS
  1. Shan & June Anderson, Eureka
Class:    CANNED TOMATOES
  1. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna
  2. Shan & June Anderson, Eureka
Class:    RELISH, SPECIFY
  1. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
  2. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  3. Lynda Craig, Eureka
Class:    SALSA, CANNED
  1. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
  2. Donna Bowman, Miranda
  3. Jacki Millsap, Fortuna
Class:    BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES
  1. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
  2. Elizabeth Dominick, Trinidad
Class:    CUCUMBER PICKLES, DILL
  1. Sue Macleod, Eureka
  2. Sue Macleod, Eureka
  3. Donna Bowman, Miranda
Class:    CUCUMBER PICKLES, SWEET
  1. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    PICKLED BEETS
  1. Lori Gill, Fortuna
  2. Donna Bowman, Miranda
  3. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna
Class:    PICKLED BEANS
  1. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
  2. Tibora Girczyc-blum, McKinleyville
  3. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna
Class:    APRICOT JAM
  1. Elizabeth Dominick, Trinidad
  2. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna
  3. Jessie Riley, Eureka
Class:    PEACH JAM
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    RASPBERRY JAM
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
Class:    STRAWBERRY JAM
  1. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
  2. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  3. Elizabeth Wallace, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. BERRY JAM
  1. Lisa Hindley, Fortuna
  2. Lisa Hindley, Fortuna
  3. Suzanne Mrotzek, Eureka
Class:    *ANY WILD BERRY JAM
  1. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  2. Elizabeth Dominick, Trinidad
  3. Donna Bowman, Miranda
Class:    MIXED FRUIT/BERRY JAM
  1. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna
  2. Edith Fritzsche, Arcata
  3. Lynda Craig, Eureka
Class:    PLUM JAM
  1. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
  2. Kathleen Mcgrath, Eureka
  3. Jessie Riley, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. JAM
  1. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
  2. Autumn Glock, Arcata
Class:    PLUM JELLIES
  1. Jenny Mace, Fortuna
  2. Lynda Craig, Eureka
  3. Donna Bowman, Miranda
Class:    *A.O. BERRY JELLIES
  1. Autumn Glock, Arcata
  2. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    *ANY WILD BERRY JELLIES
  1. Linus Lorenzen, Loleta
  2. Linus Lorenzen, Loleta
  3. Elizabeth Wallace, Fortuna
Class:    MIXED FRUIT/BERRY JELLIES
  1. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. JELLY
  1. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
  2. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
Class:    *ANY FRUIT BUTTER
  1. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
  2. Tracy Ward, McKinleyville
  3. Autumn Glock, Arcata
Class:    *ANY MARMALADE/CONSERVE
  1. Autumn Glock, Arcata
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY VEGETABLE JUICE
  1. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
Class:    HONEY
  1. Nicole Bill, Eureka
  2. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
Class:    PICKLED ASPARAGUS
  1. James Madsen, Eureka
  2. Elizabeth Dominick, Trinidad
Class:    *A.O. PICKLED VEGETABLE
  1. Michele Burley, Fortuna
  2. Donna Bowman, Miranda
  3. Leo Mack, Fortuna
Class:    SPAGHETTI SAUCE
  1. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
  2. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
Class:    BBQ SAUCE
  1. Danielle Chodrick, Eureka
  2. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
  3. Danielle Chodrick, Eureka
Class:    PICKLED FRUIT
  1. Jacki Millsap, Fortuna
Class:    SEASONINGS OR RUBS
  1. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
  2. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
Class:    DESERT SAUCES
  1. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
Class:    HOT SAUCE
  1. Mike Gordon, Eureka
  2. Mike Gordon, Eureka
Class:    PEPPER JELLY
  1. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
  2. Jessica Callahan, Arcata
  3. Autumn Glock, Arcata
Class:    ANY OTHER NOT LISTED
  1. Alicia Sidebottom, Eureka
  2. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  3. Donna Bowman, Miranda
Class:    VEGETABLE-DRIED/SMKD/JERK
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    BEEF-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. Donna Irwin, Eureka
Class:    FISH-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. David Callow, McKinleyville
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-BOD
  1. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
Class:    RINGS PHARMACY-B.CATEGORY
  1. Sue Macleod, Eureka
  1. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna
  1. Linus Lorenzen, Loleta
  1. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
Class:    B.O.S NOVICE/3G'S H & G
  1. Lisa Hindley, Fortuna
Class:    NOV. SWPS-VALLEY GROCERY
  1. Brenda Bishop, Arcata
  2. Catherine Tona, Rio Dell
Class:    NOV.SWPS-SAFEWAY 3RD PL.
  3. Kimberly Howard, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH FEATURE
EXHIBIT

Class:    ORGANIZATION EXHIBIT-FFA
  1. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka
  2. Avian Science/ Poultry Group, Carlotta
Class:    BOS-PACIFIC DAIRY SUPPLY
  1. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka

Div.: YOUTH
WOODWORKING

Class:    BEGINNING-1ST YEAR
  3. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    INTERMEDIATE/2-3 YEARS
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    SCHMIDBAUER LUMBER CO-BOC
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    PIERSON BLDG. CENTER-BOS
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    SEASIDE CONSTRUCTION-BEG.
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
Class:    BOC 1 & 2/STEVEN MANLEY
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Andrea Peterson, Trinidad

Div.: YOUTH CLOTHING
AWARD

Class:    BOYD SEWING & VACUUM SWPS
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    PACIFIC DAIRY SUPPLY-BOS
  1. Kayla Harvey, Eureka
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE CENTER
  1. Railey Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO. AWD.
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Emma Foley, Fortuna
  1. Emma Foley, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH CLOTHNG
/ 10 & UNDER

Class:    SINGLE ITEM
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Kayla Harvey, Eureka
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Railey Kerrigan, Ferndale
  2. Emma Foley, Fortuna
  2. Emma Foley, Fortuna
Class:    FORTUNA FABRIC & CRAFT
  1. Kayla Harvey, Eureka
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS AWD.
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell

Div.: YOUTH CLOTHING
/ 15-17

Class:    SINGLE ITEM
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Vanessa Brower, Ferndale
  3. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    FORTUNA FABRIC & CRAFT
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS AWD.
  1. Kayla Harvey, Eureka

Div.: COLLECTIONS
– 17 & UNDER

Class:    ANY TYPE
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Tj Coleman, Ferndale
  1. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
  2. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
  2. Julian Coutant, Ferndale
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
Class:    SHIRLEY JOHNSON AWD-BOD
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
Class:    BLUE MOON GIFT SHOP AWD
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH CANNING
& DRYING

Class:    CANNING
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Ethan Miller, McKinleyville
  2. Jesiah Gilbride, Arcata
  2. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
  3. Grace Bradley, Ferndale
  3. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  3. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    DRYING
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  1. Kirsten Josang, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO./B.O.C.
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn

Div.: YEAST BAKED
FOOD / 10 & UND

Class:    PIE, ANY TYPE
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Susana Catarina Badger, Ferndale
  2. Railey Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    CAKE, QUICK COFFEE
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
Class:    CAKE, ANY OTHER
  1. Railey Kerrigan, Ferndale
  2. Kayla Harvey, Eureka
Class:    CUPCAKES, FROSTED
  1. Lexie Sotomayor, Ferndale
  2. Lexie Sotomayor, Ferndale
Class:    CANDY, FUDGE
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Ethan Miller, McKinleyville
Class:    CANDY, ANY OTHER
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    BROWNIES
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  3. Hannah Bibby, Ferndale
Class:    COOKIES, BAR, ANY
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    COOKIES, DROPPED, ANY
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Joshua Sanchez, Ferndale
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Zachary Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Emma Moody, Loleta
  2. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Deuce Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Leah Moody, Loleta
  3. Annakate Petrotti, Ferndale
Class:    COOKIES, SHAPED, ANY
  1. Zachary Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Deuce Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  2. Ethan Miller, McKinleyville
Class:    MUFFINS
  1. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    *A.O. NOT LISTED
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
Class:    DECORATED CAKE
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  2. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    SPECIAL PACKAGE CAKE
  1. Justin Ciarabellini, Eureka
  1. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    SPECIAL BREAD RECIPE
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  3. Emily Mctigue, Fortuna
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE-YTH BF
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Justin Ciarabellini, Eureka
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-BEST BREAD
  1. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.COOKIE
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.CAKE
  1. Railey Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.CANDY
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF SHOW - BAKED FOOD
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH BAKED
FOOD / 11-17

Class:    BISCUIT, BAKING POWDER
  2. Jason Coon, Loleta
Class:    BREAD, YEAST
  1. Jesiah Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    ROLLS, YEAST
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
Class:    CAKE, WHITE/YELLOW FROSTD
  1. Faith Comerer, Fortuna
Class:    PIE, ANY TYPE
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Amy Peterson, Trinidad
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  2. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CUPCAKES, FROSTED
  1. Marisa Wright, Hydesville
  1. Nancy Marshall, Blue Lake
  1. Gracie Graham, Carlotta
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CANDY, FUDGE
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CANDY, ANY OTHER
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BROWNIES
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Stephen Badger, Ferndale
Class:    COOKIES, DROPPED, ANY
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Calvin Brown, Eureka
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Madeline Holmes, Ferndale
  2. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Jesiah Gilbride, Arcata
  2. Nancy Marshall, Blue Lake
  3. Abbey Gans, Fortuna
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    COOKIES, SHAPED, ANY
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    MUFFINS
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Vanessa Brower, Ferndale
  1. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
  2. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. NOT LISTED
  1. Abbey Gans, Fortuna
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    DECORATED CAKE
  1. Andrea Peterson, Trinidad
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
Class:    SPECIAL PACKAGE CAKE
  3. Rayah Sanchez, Ferndale
Class:    SPECIAL BREAD RECIPE
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Amy Peterson, Trinidad
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE-YTH BF
  1. Marisa Wright, Hydesville
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abbey Gans, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-BEST BREAD
  1. Jesiah Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.COOKIE
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.CAKE
  1. Faith Comerer, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.CANDY
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    LUCY AMBROSE MEMORIAL
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    PAM MAUNEY TOFFEE-310-311
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    BEST OF SHOW - BAKED FOOD
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale

 

Div.: MISC. CRAFTS
AWARDS

Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-BOS
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
Class:    HUM. CO. EMBROIDERERS GU.
  1. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Taylor Beauchaine, Rio Dell
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO. AWD.
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Aurora Thompson, Eureka
  1. Gardner Boyce, Redway
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Kohl Josang, McKinleyville
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Gardner Boyce, Redway
Class:    SCOTTIE DOG QUILTS
  1. Sydney Adams, Eureka
Class:    EEL RIVER VALLEY QLTRS.GL
  1. Maeve Moore, Bayside
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS-POP.VT
  1. Blair Shinn, Ferndale
Class:    HOLMES SECURITY AWARD
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Amanda Pretzel, Eureka
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Blair Shinn, Ferndale
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn

Div.: MISC. CRAFTS
- 10 & UNDER

Class:    A.NDL/EMB/CTD THRD/CRWL
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Taylor Beauchaine, Rio Dell
  1. Amanda Pretzel, Eureka
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    ANY QUILTED ITEM
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Sydney Adams, Eureka
  2. Della Cook, Eureka
  2. Emma Foley, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. STITCHERY ARTICLE
  1. Madilyn Roberts, Fortuna
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  2. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
Class:    ANY LATCH HK/KNIT/CROCHET
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
  2. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY HOLIDAY ITEM
  1. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  2. Brenna Lewis, Fortuna
  2. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
Class:    ANY BASKET
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
Class:    SCRAPBOOK
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
Class:    ANY STAMPED ITEM
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
Class:    ANY FELTED ITEM
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  2. Emma Foley, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER ITEM/CLOTH
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  2. Hannah Bibby, Ferndale
  2. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  2. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  3. Lindsay Bibby, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. ITEM, OTH.MATERIAL
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Blair Shinn, Ferndale
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  2. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  3. Emma Foley, Fortuna
Class:    LEGO®-ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Ben Gomes, Ferndale
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
  1. Giovanni Damonte, Eureka
  1. Scirocco Damonte, Eureka
  1. Scirocco Damonte, Eureka
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Kate Jones, Fortuna
  2. Trevor Hunt, Weott
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Giovanni Damonte, Eureka
  2. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  2. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  2. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Zane Coleman, Ferndale
  2. Kate Jones, Fortuna
  2. Tavish Kelley, McKinleyville
  3. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  3. Jt Albin, Fortuna

Div.: MISC. CRAFTS
/ 11-13

Class:    A.NDL/EMB/CTD THRD/CRWL
  1. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    ANY QUILTED ITEM
  2. Maeve Moore, Bayside
Class:    *A.O. STITCHERY ARTICLE
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Amber Culbert, Piercy
Class:    ANY BASKET
  1. Gardner Boyce, Redway
Class:    SCRAPBOOK
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
Class:    ANY FELTED ITEM
  1. Gardner Boyce, Redway
  1. Gardner Boyce, Redway
  1. Gardner Boyce, Redway
  2. Gardner Boyce, Redway
Class:    *A.O. ITEM MADE FRM CLOTH
  1. Aurora Thompson, Eureka
  1. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
  2. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    *A.O. ITEM, OTH. MATERIAL
  1. Aurora Thompson, Eureka
  1. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  2. Marlena Tavernier-fine, Hydesville
Class:    LEGO®-ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  1. Dillon Jones, Fortuna
  2. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
  2. Dillon Jones, Fortuna
Class:    GRIFFITHS FAMILY-BOC. 16
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale

Div.: MISC. CRAFTS
/ 14-17  

Class:    MODEL
  1. Kohl Josang, McKinleyville
Class:    A.NDL/EMB/CTD THRD/CRWL
  1. Amy Peterson, Trinidad
Class:    *ANY HOLIDAY ITEM
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    SCRAPBOOK
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. ITEM MADE FRM CLOTH
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O.ITEM, OTH.MATERIAL
1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta

 

 

Div.: HORTICULTURE AWARDS

Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-CONVENTIONAL
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    A & L FEED-BEST APPLE
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    A & L FEED-BEST BERRY
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    A & L FEED-BST. GREEN BEAN
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    A & L FEED-BEST POTATO
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
Class:    A & L FEED-BEST RHUBARB
  1. Jim Englebrecht, Ferndale
Class:    SYLVANDALE GARDEN-ORGANIC
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    SYLVANDALE GARDENS-BCKYRD
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
Class:    SYLVANDALE GARDENS-OUTS.
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B. LEAFY/ST
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B. POD VEG.
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B. ROOT/BLB
  1. Ken Bowman, Miranda
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B. VINE CRP
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B. DC. FRUIT
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PIERSON GARDEN SHOP-SWPS
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale

Div.: ADULT HARVEST BASKET

Class:    HARVEST BASKET
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Debi King, McKinleyville
  3. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-HARV.BSK
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale

Div.: OVERSIZED VEGETABLES

Class:    ZUCCHINI SQUASH (1)
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    GARDEN BEET, TOPPED (1)
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    ANY OTHER VEGETABLE
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-OVERSIZE
1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: CONVENTIONAL GARDEN

Class:    RHUBARB, 3 STALKS
  1. Jim Englebrecht, Ferndale
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    SWISS CHARD - 1 BUNCH
  1. Debi King, McKinleyville
Class:    LETTUCE, HEAD - 1 HEAD
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    LETTUCE, LEAF - 1 PLANT
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    SWEET CORN - 3 EARS
  1. Ken Bowman, Miranda
Class:    *A.O. LEAFY VEGETABLE
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BEANS-SNAP-GREEN
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BEANS-ANY OTHER
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PEPPERS,ANY VARIETY
  1. Theresa Simmons, Eureka
Class:    PEAS, MARKET
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    TOMATOES
  1. Marcella Guana, Arcata
  2. Ken Bowman, Miranda
  3. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
Class:    CHERRY TOMATOES
  1. Marcella Guana, Arcata
  2. Ken Bowman, Miranda
  3. Debi King, McKinleyville
Class:    CARROTS, LONG
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    CARROTS, SHORT
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  2. Theresa Simmons, Eureka
Class:    ONIONS, DRIED
  1. Ken Bowman, Miranda
  2. Ken Bowman, Miranda
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    POTATOES, RUSSETS
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Ken Bowman, Miranda
Class:    POTATOES, RED SKIN
  1. Theresa Simmons, Eureka
Class:    OTHER POTATOES
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BEETS, GARDEN
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    CUCUMBERS, SLICING
  1. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Marcella Guana, Arcata
Class:    CUCUMBERS, OTHERS
  1. Ken Bowman, Miranda
  2. Marcella Guana, Arcata
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    SQUASH, YELLOW
  1. Marcella Guana, Arcata
  2. Ken Bowman, Miranda
  3. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
Class:    ZUCCHINI
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Theresa Simmons, Eureka
  3. Brooke Renner, Fortuna
Class:    APPLES-GREEN/YELLOW
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    APPLES-RED
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PEARS
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BLACK/BOYSEN/LOGAN BERRY
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    STRAWBERRY
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    OTHER BERRY
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    OTHER FRUIT
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    TOMATO
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    ANY OTHER VEGETABLE
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PARSLEY
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BASIL
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    SAGE
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    ROSEMARY
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    CHIVES
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    *ANY OTHER HERB
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Div.: CERTIFIED ORG. GARDEN
Class:    CABBAGE, GREEN-1 HEAD
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    CABBAGE, RED - 1 HEAD
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    CAULIFLOWER - 1 HEAD
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    SWEET CORN - 3 EARS
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    BEANS-SNAP-GREEN
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    BEANS-ANY OTHER
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    PEPPERS,ANY VARIETY
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    TOMATOES
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    CHERRY TOMATOES
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    HEIRLOOM TOMATOES
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  3. Dennis Hazelton, Fortuna
Class:    OTHER FRUIT/POD
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    GARLIC
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    ONIONS, DRIED
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    POTATOES, RED SKIN
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    BEETS, GARDEN
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    CUCUMBERS, SLICING
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    CUCUMBERS, OTHERS
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    SQUASH, YELLOW
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    ZUCCHINI
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    SQUASH, SCALLOPS
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER SQUASH
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    ANY OTHER VINE CROP-VEGTB
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    BASIL
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    OREGANO
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY OTHER HERB
  1. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Sarvinski, Ferndale
Div.: BACKYD ORGANIC GARDN
Class:    RHUBARB - 3 STALKS
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    CABBAGE, RED - 1 HEAD
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    SWISS CHARD - 1 BUNCH
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    LETTUCE, LEAF - 1 PLANT
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. LEAFY VEGETABLE
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
  2. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  3. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    PEAS, MARKET
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
Class:    GARLIC
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
  2. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    ONIONS, ANY DRIED
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    POTATOES, RED SKIN
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
  2. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    POTATOES, OTHER
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY OTHER
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    SQUASH, YELLOW
  1. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
Class:    ZUCCHINI
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Graham Moodoy, Eureka
Class:    PARSLEY
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    BASIL
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    SAGE
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    ROSEMARY
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    CHIVES
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    OREGANO
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY OTHER HERB
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale

Div.: DECORATED POTATO

Class:    SINGLE POTATO-8 YR & UND.
  1. Abby Bibby, Ferndale
  1. George Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Blair Shinn, Ferndale
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Jace Reback, Fortuna
  1. Jason Mcgaughey, Rio Dell
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    GROUP 2+ POTATOES/8 & UND
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Jason Mcgaughey, Rio Dell
  1. Wylie Patzlaff, Fortuna
  1. Caleb Locklin, Eureka
  2. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Joshua Sanchez, Ferndale
  2. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  2. Ellise Sutherland, Fortuna
  2. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  2. Marshall Patzlaff, Fortuna
  2. Gwen Scott, Fortuna
Class:    SGL. POTATO/9 - 12 YEARS
  1. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  2. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
  2. Corbin Reback, Fortuna
  2. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
Class:    GROUP 2+ POTATOES/9-12 YR
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  2. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    GROUP 2+ POTATOES/13-17
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  2. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    SINGLE POTATO (18 & OVR)
  1. Josh Smith, Fortuna
  2. Terri Boling, Fortuna
  3. Sarah Bruce, Fortuna
Class:    GROUP 2+ POTATOES/18& OVR
  1. Meghan Cook, Fortuna
  2. James Allen, Fortuna
  3. Dorie Lanni, Eureka
Class:    BLUE MOON GIFT SHOP-BOD
  1. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO. AWD
  1. Sarah Bruce, Fortuna

Div.: SCARECROW AWARDS

Class:    IN HONOR SHIRLEY JOHNSON
  1. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale

Div.: SCARECROW – 18 & OVR

Class:    INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITOR
  1. Sheri Whitt, Eureka
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna

Div.: YTH. SCARECROW – 17 & UND

Class:    INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITOR
  1. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  3. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    GROUP/ORGANIZATION
  1. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    BLUE MOON GIFT SHOP
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Sheri Whitt, Eureka

 

 

Div.: YOUTH VEGETABLES

Class:    RHUBARB - 3 STALKS
  1. Mallery Adams, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CABBAGE, GREEN - 1 HEAD
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    CABBAGE, RED - 1 HEAD
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    CAULIFLOWER - 1 HEAD
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    SWISS CHARD - 1 BUNCH
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    LETTUCE, HEAD - 1 HEAD
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    LETTUCE, LEAF - 1 PLANT
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  2. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
Class:    BROCCOLI, 1 BUNCH/3 HEADS
  1. Anna Gomes, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Shilo Martella, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
Class:    SWEET CORN - 3 EARS
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. LEAFY VEGETABLE
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    BEANS, SNAP GREEN - 10
  1. Gwen Christiansen, Fortuna
  1. Hannah Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Marisa Wright, Hydesville
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Shilo Martella, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    *BEANS, ANY OTHER - 10
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  2. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
Class:    PEPPERS, ANY - 3
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
Class:    PEAS, MARKET - 10
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  1. Heather Cutler, Ferndale
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
  1. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  2. Abby Bibby, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    TOMATOES - 3
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Anna Gomes, Ferndale
  1. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Miquel Amador, Fortuna
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Savanna Nickols, McKinleyville
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  2. Maria Amador, Fortuna
Class:    CHERRY TOMATOES
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Savanna Nickols, McKinleyville
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Autumn Wilson, Fortuna
Class:    HEIRLOOM TOMATOES
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    BEETS, GARDEN - 5
  1. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Shilo Martella, Ferndale
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CARROTS, LONG - 5
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Heather Cutler, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    CARROTS, SHORT - 5
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Shilo Martella, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    GARLIC - 5
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    ONIONS, ANY DRIED - 5
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Shilo Martella, Ferndale
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
Class:    POTATOES, RUSSETS - 3
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    POTATOES, WHT. ROSE-3
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    POTATOES, RED SKIN-3
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    *OTHER POTATOES
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Coleen Sandberg, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. ROOT/BULB/TUBER
  1. Shelby Beck, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  2. Daniel Ralls, Eureka
Class:    GREEN ONIONS - 6
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    ANY OTHER FRUIT/POD VEG.
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CUCUMBERS, SLICING, GREEN
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
Class:    *CUCUMBERS, OTHER
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    SQUASH, YELLOW
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Abby Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Amy Barnwell, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    ZUCCHINI, GREEN/YELLOW
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Arianna Williams, Fortuna
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Courtney Nickols, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Marisa Wright, Hydesville
  1. Dalton Williams, Hydesville
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    SQUASH, SCALLOPS
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Rio Dell
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
Class:    WINTER SQUASH
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Nancy Marshall, Blue Lake
Class:    *A.O. VINE CROP VEGETABLE
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. VINE CROP FRUIT
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    PLUMS, A.V. - 5
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Savanna Nickols, McKinleyville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Daniel Ralls, Eureka
  1. Christopher Ortiz, Eureka
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    APPLES, GREEN/YELLOW-5
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  1. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Coleen Sandberg, Fortuna
  1. Annabelle Raven, Fortuna
  1. Gabe Sandberg, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    APPLES, RED - 5
  1. Tyler Janowski, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Daniel Ralls, Eureka
  1. Christopher Ortiz, Eureka
Class:    PEARS, A.V. - 5
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    BLACKBERRY/BOYSEN/LOGAN
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Finnigan Holmes, Ferndale
  1. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
  1. Miquel Amador, Fortuna
  1. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville
  1. Cole Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Daniel Ralls, Eureka
  1. Christopher Ortiz, Eureka
  2. Madeline Holmes, Ferndale
  2. Nathaniel Holmes, Ferndale
  2. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
  2. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  2. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  2. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville

Div.: YOUTH VEGETABLES, cont.

Class:    STRAWBERRY - 10
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Shelby Beck, Eureka
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
  1. Jose Amador, Fortuna
  1. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
Class:    BLUEBERRY - 10
  1. Arianna Williams, Fortuna
  1. Shelby Beck, Eureka
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
  1. Paige Nickols, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Braden Paine, Hydesville
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Christopher Ortiz, Eureka
  1. Daniel Ralls, Eureka
  2. Heather Cutler, Ferndale
  2. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  2. Jaron Leonardo, Ferndale
Class:    RASPBERRY
  1. Tyler Janowski, Fortuna
  1. Abbey Gans, Fortuna
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
  1. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
  1. David Leonardo, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Daniel Ralls, Eureka
  1. Christopher Ortiz, Eureka
Class:    *OTHER BERRY - 10
  1. Gwen Christiansen, Fortuna
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
Class:    TOMATO - 1 PLANT
  1. Molly Reid, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville
  1. Braden Paine, Hydesville
  1. William Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    *ANY POTTED VEGETABLE
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
Class:    POTTED GARDEN
  1. Amy Barnwell, Fortuna
  1. William Justesen, Carlotta
Class:    PARSLEY
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Anna Gomes, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
Class:    BASIL
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Anna Gomes, Ferndale
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
  1. Courtney Nickols, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  2. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
Class:    SAGE
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    ROSEMARY
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Madilyn Adams, Ferndale
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Rio Dell
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. David Leonardo, Ferndale
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Daniel Ralls, Eureka
  1. Christopher Ortiz, Eureka
  2. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
Class:    CHIVES
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CILANTRO
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Dalton Williams, Hydesville
  1. Jose Amador, Fortuna
  1. Miquel Amador, Fortuna
  1. Maria Amador, Fortuna
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
Class:    OREGANO
  1. Anna Gomes, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Jaron Leonardo, Ferndale
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    HARVEST BASKET
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Heather Cutler, Ferndale
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Emma Guggenbickler, Loleta
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  1. Geneva Samuelson, Fortuna
  1. Philo Samuelson, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Shelby Beck, Eureka
  2. Andrea Guggenbickler, Ferndale
Class:    OVERSIZED - CABBAGE
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    OVERSIZED - GARDEN BEET
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    OVERSIZED - ZUCCHINI
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
  1. Maria Amador, Fortuna
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Rio Dell
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Cole Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
Class:    OVERSIZED - A.O. SQUASH
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
  1. Cole Victorine, Fortuna
Class:    OVERSIZED-A.O. VEGETABLE
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Jose Amador, Fortuna
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *OTHER FRUIT
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    MINT
  1. Anne Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Cole Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    DILL
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Josh Robison, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    THYME
  1. Anna Gomes, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
  2. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
Class:    *ANY OTHER HERB
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Dalton Williams, Hydesville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. JT Albin, Fortuna
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH HORTICULTURE
AWARD

Class:    BEST RHUBARB-CLS.7
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
Class:    BEST GREEN CABBAGE-CLS.8
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST RED CABBAGE-CLS.9
  1. Bunny Kerrigan, Ferndale
Class:    BEST SWISS CHARD-CLS.11
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST HEAD LETTUCE-CLS.12
  1. Faith Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    BEST LEAF LETTUCE-CLS.13
  1. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST BROCCOLI-CLS.14
  1. Shilo Martella, Ferndale
Class:    BEST SWEET CORN-CLS.15
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
Class:    BEST A.O.LEAFY VEG-CLS.15
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    BEST GREEN BEAN-CLS.17
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    BEST A.O.BEAN-CLS.18
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    BEST PEPPERS-CLS.19
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
Class:    BEST MKT.PEAS-CLS.20
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
Class:    BEST TOMATOES-CLS.21
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
Class:    BEST CHERRY TOMATO-CLS.21
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
Class:    BEST TOMATO-CLS.23
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST BEETS-CLS.24
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    BEST CARROTS,LONG-CLS.25
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
Class:    BEST CARROTS,SHORT-CLS.26
  1. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST GARLIC-CLS.27
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST ONION-CLS.28
  1. Shilo Martella, Ferndale
Class:    BEST POTATO-CLS.29
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BEST WHT.POTATO-CLS.30
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    BEST RED POTATO-CLS.31
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    BEST A.O.POTATO-CLS.32
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
Class:    BEST A.O.R/B/T VEG-CLS.33
  1. Shelby Beck, Eureka
Class:    BEST GREEN ONIONS-CLS.34
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST SL.CUCUMBERS-CLS.38
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
Class:    BEST A.O.CUCUMBERS-CLS.39
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST SQUASH,YELLOW-CLS.40
  1. Kaily Cook, Petrolia
Class:    BEST ZUCCHINI-CLS.41
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    BEST SQUASH,SCALLOP-CL.42
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    BEST WINTER SQUASH-CLS.43
  1. Nancy Marshall, Blue Lake
Class:    BEST PLUMS-CLS.46
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
Class:    BEST APPLES-CLS.47
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
Class:    BEST RED APPLE-CLS.48
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
Class:    BEST BERRY-CLS.50
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
Class:    BEST STRAWBERRY-CLS.51
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
Class:    BEST BLUEBERRY-CLS.52
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
Class:    BEST A.O.BERRY-CLS.53
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
Class:    BEST TOMATO PLANT-CLS.55
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST POTTED PLANT-CLS.56
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
Class:    BEST POTTED GARDEN-CLS.57
  1. Amy Barnwell, Fortuna
Class:    BEST PARSLEY-CLS.60
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
Class:    BEST BASIL-CLS.61
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST SAGE-CLS.62
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST ROSEMARY-CLS.63
  1. Daniel Ralls, Eureka
Class:    BEST CHIVES-CLS.64
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BEST CILANTRO-CLS.65
  1. Corabelle Esmailian, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OREGANO-CLS.66
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    BEST A.O.HERB-CLS.67
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OVERSIZED BEET-CL.72
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OVERSZ.ZUCCHINI-C.73
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    BEST OVERSZED VEGIE-CL.75
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    NORTH COAST CO-OPS/BOS
  1. Shilo Martella, Ferndale
Class:    SEASIDE HERBS-HARV.BASKET
  1. Heather Cutler, Ferndale
Class:    HOLMES SECURITY AWARDS
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    BLUE JAY NURSERY AWD-C.57
  1. Amy Barnwell, Fortuna
Class:    BEST/SHOW HARVEST BASKET
  1. Heather Cutler, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST LEAFY/STEM
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST FRUIT & POD
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST ROOT/BULB...
  1. Shilo Martella, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST VINE CROP
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST DEC. FRUITS
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
Class:    HUMBOLDT BAY PACKERS-SWPS
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Josh Robison, McKinleyville

 

Exhibit Award Sponsors, 2013

A&L Feed & Garden Supply
African Violet Society
Angelo’s Family Pizza Parlor
Aunt Janet’s Fiber Mill
Best Western Country Inn
Blue Jay Nursery
Blue Moon
Blue Ox Millwork
Boyd Sewing & Vacuum
Alana Clark
Susan Combes
Bob & Cathy Coppini
Jody Coppini
Barbara Davis
Eel River Brewing Co.
Eel River Valley Quilt Guild
James Ely Award
Etter’s Victorian Glass
Eureka Art & Frame
Ewe So Dirty
Fabric Temptations
Ferndale Arts Gallery
Ferndale Chamber of Commerce
Ferndale Clothing Co.
Ferndale Garden Club
Ferndale Kiwanis
Ferndale Lions Club
Ferndale Pizza Co.
Fortuna Arts Council
Fortuna Camera Club
Fortuna Fabric & Craft
Fortuna Lions Club
Griffiths Family
Jan Marx Groe
Jim Groeling Associates
Hansen Family
Francis & Vicki Hawkins
Holmes Security
Karen L. Howard
How's It Hanging
Hum. Handweavers & Spinners
Humboldt Bay Knitting Guild
Humboldt Bay Packers
Humboldt County Farm Bureau
Humboldt County Bo-Peeps
Humboldt County Council VFW
Humboldt Embroiders Guild
Humboldt Milk Producers
Humboldt Mobile Notary
In Honor of Shirley Johnson
George & Karin King

Knitter’s Lane
Maudeen Lyons
Mad River Storage Center
Steve & Marilyn Manley
Helen Meacham
Allen Michel Memorial
Kathy Meskill
Miller Farms
Natural Fiber Fair
Karen Nichols
Nilsen Co.
North Coast Co-ops
Northcoast Knittery
Pacific Dairy Supply
Elva Peers & Louise Goff
Art & Barbara Perra
Pierson Building & Garden Center
Dale & Darrell Pifer
In Memory of Carl Pingitore
R&S Livestock Supply
Terrell Ramos
Redwood Art Association
Redwood Decorative Artists
Redwood Empire Quilters Guild
Redwood Sewing Center/Scottie Dog Quilts
Redwood Small World Miniatures
Camille Regli
Renner Petroleum, Eureka
Representational Art League
Janet Rodgers
Rodoni Family
Safeway Stores
Schmidbauer Lumber Co.
Seaside Construction
Seaside Herbs
Sequoia Gas Co.
Sewell Gallery of Fine Art
Silva’s Fine Jewelry
Jimmy Smith
Soroptimist of Eel River Valley
Soroptimist of Humboldt Bay
Sparrowhawk Construction
Spike & Annie Memorials
Sylvandale Gardens
3G’s Hay & Grain
Times Remembered
Elaine Turner
Valley Grocery
Victorian Inn
Village Florist
David & Michelle Voyles
Marge Kausen Wright Memorial

 

YOUTH LIVESTOCK AWARDS

Class:    ART FORD MEMORIAL AWARD
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    DON BROWN STATE FARM INS.
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    NORTH VALLEY BANK-R.R.AWD
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    BOOT BARN AWARD
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  1. Chance Roberts, Eureka
  1. Ryan Crews, Willow Creek
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    LEE LAURSEN MEMORIAL
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
Class:    JIM VAN DUZER MEMORIAL
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    JOHN & LARRY FORD AWD.
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville

 

YOUTH SMALL LIVESTOCK AWARD

Class:    SPIKE AWD-TOP SHOWPERSON
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
Class:    FORTUNA FEED-TOP SHOWMAN
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
Class:    3G'S HAY/GRAIN-TOP/RS.TOP
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
Class:    A & L FEED-BOS CHICKEN
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
Class:    3 G'S HAY  & GRAIN-RBOS
  1. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO. FAIR-BOS/RBS
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville

 

TRACTOR DRIVING CONTEST

Class:    INTERMEDIATE/13-15 YRS.
  1. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  2. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
Class:    ADVANCED/16 - 18 YRS.
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
Class:    SPARROWHAWK CONST. AWARD
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
Class:    RENNER RANCHES AWARD
  1. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna

 

Div.: ANGUS

Class:    SUMMER YRLG. HEIFER
  1. Lynn Kracker, Santa Rosa
  2. Lynn Kracker, Santa Rosa
Class:    CHAMPION FEMALE
  1. Lynn Kracker, Santa Rosa
Class:    RES. CHAMPION FEMALE
  1. Lynn Kracker, Santa Rosa

Div.: ALL OTHER BEEF

Class:    JR. HEIFER CALF
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER HEIFER CALF
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION FEMALE
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    RES. CHAMPION FEMALE
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    AGED COW/CALF PAIR
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale

Div.: RUDY, MORA
BRED/BORN

Class:    4H/FFA MKT. BEEF-BRED/BORN
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville

 

Div.: YOUTH BEEF
CATTLE AWARDS

Class:    AMERICAN AG CREDIT-BEEF
  1. Hydesville 4-H Beef Group, Hydesville
  2. Eureka FFA Beef Group, Eureka

Div.: YOUTH BEEF SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA BEEF CATTLE - NOVICE
  1. Tracy Sell, Arcata
  2. Chance Roberts, Eureka
  3. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    FFA BEEF CATTLE - SR.
  1. Ryan Crews, Willow Creek
  2. Tracy Sell, Arcata
  3. Shelby Beck, Eureka
Class:    4-H BEEF CATTLE - NOV.
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  2. Kayla Mendes, Carlotta
  3. Lucas Homan, Trinidad
Class:    4-H BEEF CATTLE - JR.
  1. Theron Dale, Fortuna
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  3. Kenton Chambers, Ferndale
Class:    4-H BEEF CATTLE - INT.
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  2. Mary Beth Dale, Fortuna
  3. Jace Hunt, Hydesville
Class:    4-H BEEF CATTLE - SR.
  1. Heather Cutler, Ferndale
  2. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  3. Mary Beth Dale, Fortuna

 

Div.: MKT.BEEF - 4-H/IND. JR.

Class:    4-H/IND. MKT. HEIFERS/STEERS
  1. Caleb Barnwell, Fortuna
  1. Heather Cutler, Ferndale
  2. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  2. Braden Paine, Hydesville
  3. Mary Beth Dale, Fortuna
  3. Theron Dale, Fortuna
Class:    4H CHAMPION MKT. BEEF/RES.
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  2. Heather Cutler, Ferndale

Div.: MARKET BEEF - FFA

Class:    FFA MKT. HEIFER/STEER
  1. Ryan Crews, Willow Creek
  1. Rachel Dias, Fortuna
  2. Kade Chambers, Ferndale
  2. Breanna Detherage, Eureka
  3. Emily Dale, Fortuna
  3. Kara Kline, Eureka
Class:    FFA CHAMPION MKT. BEEF/RES
  1. Ryan Crews, Willow Creek
  2. Rachel Dias, Fortuna
Class:    SUPREME CHAMPION MKT. BEEF
  1. Ryan Crews, Willow Creek

Div.: ENGLISH BREEDS

Class:    JR. CALF FEMALE
  1. Chelsea Alto, Loleta
Class:    JR. YEARLING FEMALE
  1. Kenton Chambers, Ferndale
Class:    SR. YEARLING FEMALE
  1. Logan Alto, Loleta
  2. Caleb Barnwell, Fortuna
Class:    CHAMP. ENGLISH FEMALE/RES.
  1. Chelsea Alto, Loleta
  2. Logan Alto, Loleta

Div.: COMM. BEEF FEMALES

Class:    CALF
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    YEARLING
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    PAIR OF FEMALES
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
Class:    AGED COW/CALF PAIR
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    CHAMP. COMM. FEMALE/RES.
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna

 

Div.: OPEN D. CATTLE AWARDS

Class:    FOSTER FARMS DAIRY-BEST 3
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    SUPR. UDDER-FOSTER FARMS D
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    RENNER PETROLEUM-SP. CH. CW
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    HUMB. CO. MILK PROD./HERDS
  1. Mary Ann Renner, Ferndale
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  3. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    FOSTER FARM DAIRY-B. UDDER
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale

Div.: HOLSTEIN

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Casey Griffith, Ferndale
  3. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Lynn Kracker, Santa Rosa
  2. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
  3. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
  3. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
  3. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    JUNIOR BEST THREE
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR 2-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    SENIOR 2-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    4-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    PRODUCE OF DAM
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    JR. 2-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    SR. 2-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    4-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    CHAMPION HOLSTEIN/RES.
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    CHAMPION UDDER
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    JR. CHAMPION HOLSTEIN/RES.
  1. Lynn Kracker, Santa Rosa

Div.: JERSEY

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    JUNIOR BEST THREE
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR 2-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR 2-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    4-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    PRODUCE OF DAM
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    JR. 2-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    SR. 2-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    4-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Kaitlyn Regli, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION JERSEY/RES.
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    CHAMPION UDDER
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    JR.CHAMPION JERSEY/RES.
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna

 

 

Div.: ALL OTHER REG. DAIRY

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  2. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
  3. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
  2. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  3. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  3. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
  1. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR BEST THREE
  1. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  3. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR 2-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Dave & Mary Ann Renner, Ferndale
  3. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR 2-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    4 YR. OLD COW
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  3. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  3. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  3. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  3. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    PRODUCE OF DAM
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  3. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    JR.2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Dave & Mary Ann Renner, Ferndale
  3. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR 2-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    4-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD.
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  3. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWD
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  3. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION A.O.REG./RES.
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION UDDER
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    JR.CHAMPION A.O.REG./RES.
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale

Div.: HOLSTEIN - REG.

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Brett Renner, Fortuna
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Lauren Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Lauren Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Sarah Richardson, Ferndale
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Mason Walker, Ferndale
  2. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    2-YR.-OLD NOT IN MILK
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
Class:    4 YRS. & OVER
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  3. Brett Renner, Fortuna
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Brett Renner, Fortuna
Class:    PRODUCE OF DAM
  1. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    PAIR OF FEMALES
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Brett Renner, Fortuna
Class:    4 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWD
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    CHAMPION HOLSTEIN/RES.
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
Class:    JR. CHAMPION HOLSTEIN/RES.
  1. Lauren Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    CHAMPION UDDER
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale

Div.: JERSEY - REG.

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  2. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
  2. Danielle Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  3. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  2. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  3. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
  2. Tyler Regli, Ferndale
  3. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    2-YR.-OLD NOT IN MILK
  1. Danielle Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  3. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    2-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  2. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
  3. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW
  1. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Danielle Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    4 YRS. & OVER
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Danielle Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    PRODUCE OF DAM
  1. Danielle Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  3. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
Class:    PAIR OF FEMALES
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
Class:    4 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWARD
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION JERSEY/RES.
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    JR. CHAMPION JERSEY/RES.
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
  2. Brandon Brazil, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION UDDER
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale

Div.: A.O. REG. DAIRY

Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale

 

 

Div.: HOLSTEIN - GRADE

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  2. Tyler Janowski, Fortuna
  3. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Danielle Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Reider Woodward, Scotia
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
  2. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  2. Dylan Gurney, Ferndale
  3. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
Class:    2-YR.-OLD NOT IN MILK
  1. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  2. Samantha Sederberg, Loleta
  3. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMP. GRADE HOLSTEIN/RES
  1. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  2. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
Class:    JR. CHAMP. GRD. HOLSTEIN/RES
  1. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
  2. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale

Div.: JERSEY - GRADE

Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Brandon Brazil, Ferndale
  2. Brianna Brazil, Ferndale
  3. Hallie Short, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Kendall Short, Ferndale
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Brandon Brazil, Ferndale
Class:    2-YR.-OLD NOT IN MILK
  1. Hailey Dolcini, Ferndale
  2. Brianna Brazil, Ferndale
  3. Camrin Dolcini, Ferndale
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW & OLDER
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
Class:    3-YR.-OLD COW/UDDER AWARD
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMP. GRADE JERSEY/RES.
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
Class:    JR. CHAMP. GRADE JERSEY/RES
  1. Brandon Brazil, Ferndale
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell

Div.: A.O. GRADE DAIRY

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Reider Woodward, Scotia
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
Class:    JR.CHAMP. A.O. GRD. DAIRY/RS
  1. Kyle Lutz, Ferndale
  2. Paxton Woodward, Scotia

Div.: DAIRY
SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA D.CATTLE - NOV.
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
Class:    FFA DAIRY CATTLE
  1. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  2. Brett Renner, Fortuna
  3. Tyler Regli, Ferndale
Class:    4-H DAIRY CATTLE - NOV.
  1. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Grace Miller, Bayside
  3. Hallie Short, Ferndale
Class:    4-H DAIRY CATTLE - JR.
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
  2. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
  3. Camrin Dolcini, Ferndale
Class:    4-H DAIRY CATTLE - INT.
  1. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
Class:    4H DAIRY CATTLE - SR.
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  2. Danielle Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH DAIRY
CATTLE AWARDS

Class:    SUPREME CHAMP. DAIRY COW
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
Class:    BOB-CAT HOLST/JO-DEE SWIS
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE KIWANIS-B.UDDER
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMP. REPL. DAIRY HEIFER/R
  1. Danielle Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Grace Miller, Bayside
Class:    REGLI FAMILY DAIRY AWD.
  1. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    AM. AG CREDIT-DAIRY CATTLE
  1. Ferndale 4-h Dairy Cattle, Ferndale
  2. Arcata Bottom 4-h Dairy Grp., Arcata
Class:    PRODUCTION AWARD
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Danielle Hansen, Ferndale

 

Div.: YOUTH SWINE AWARDS

Class:    TRAVIS VICTORINE-SUPR.CHP
  1. Joel Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    AMERICAN AG CREDIT-SWINE
  1. Fortuna 4-h Swine Grp., Fortuna
  2. Freshwater Swine Group, Eureka

 

Div.: 4H/IND. MARKET SWINE

Class:    CHAMPION MKT. HOG/RES.
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Chelsea Alto, Loleta

Div.: FFA MARKET SWINE

Class:    CHAMPION MKT. HOG/RES.
  1. Joel Lindblom, Arcata
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka

 

Div.: JR. SWINE SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA SWINE - NOVICE
  1. Bradley Livingston, Eureka
  2. Jacob Mitchell, Eureka
  3. Chayse Sutherland, Ferndale
Class:    FFA SWINE - SENIOR
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Bradley Livingston, Eureka
  3. Kayla Priscilla Foster, Eureka
Class:    4-H SWINE - NOVICE
  1. Macey Sutherland, Ferndale
  2. Blane Hoalton, Fortuna
  3. Jenner Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    4-H SWINE - JUNIOR
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  2. Emily Machado, Fortuna
  3. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
Class:    4-H SWINE - INT.
  1. Chance Roberts, Eureka
  2. Carli Roberts, Eureka
  3. Sydney Miller, Bayside
Class:    4-H SWINE - SENIOR
  1. Chance Roberts, Eureka
  2. Carli Roberts, Eureka
  3. Chelsea Alto, Loleta

 

Div.: OPEN SHEEP AWARDS

Class:    SUPREME CHAMPION EWE
  1. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
Class:    SUPREME CHAMPION RAM
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat

Div.: SOUTHDOWN

Class:    FALL RAM LAMB
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    SPRING RAM LAMB
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    PAIR OF RAM LAMBS
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    FALL EWE LAMB
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    YOUNG FLOCK
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    GET OF SIRE
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. RAM
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
  2. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. EWE
  1. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln
  2. Vivian Ahart, Lincoln

Div.: SUFFOLK

Class:    FALL RAM LAMB
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    SPRING RAM LAMB
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    PAIR OF RAM LAMBS
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    FALL EWE LAMB
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    YOUNG FLOCK
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    GET OF SIRE
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. RAM
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
  2. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. EWE
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
  2. Janet Machado, Orland

Div.: HAMPSHIRE

Class:    SPRING RAM LAMB
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
  2. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    YOUNG FLOCK
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. RAM
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. EWE
  1. Janet Machado, Orland
  2. Janet Machado, Orland

 

 

Div.: CHEVIOT

Class:    FALL RAM LAMB
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    SPRING RAM LAMB
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    PAIR OF RAM LAMBS
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    FALL EWE LAMB
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    YOUNG FLOCK
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    GET OF SIRE
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. RAM
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
  2. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. EWE
  1. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
  2. James/beatrice Gray, Klamath
Div.: ALL NAT. COLORED
Class:    SPRING RAM LAMB
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF RAM LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    YEARLING EWE
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF YEARLING EWES
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  3. Pamela Lutchen, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    FLOCK
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    YOUNG FLOCK
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    GET OF SIRE
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. RAM
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat

Div.: ROMNEY

Class:    YEARLING RAM
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    SPRING RAM LAMB
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF RAM LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    YEARLING EWE
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF YEARLING EWES
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    FLOCK
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    YOUNG FLOCK
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    GET OF SIRE
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. EWE
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. RAM
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat

Div.: RANGE SHEEP

Class:    YEARLING EWE
  1. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
  2. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
Class:    PAIR OF YEARLING EWES
  1. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
Class:    FALL EWE LAMB
  1. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
  2. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
  2. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
  3. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
  2. Janet Machado, Orland
Class:    PEN OF 3 RANGE EWES
  1. Jill Hackett, Ferndale
  2. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
  3. Clara Sherrill, Petrolia
Class:    PEN OF 3 RANGE LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Clara Sherrill, Petrolia
  3. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
Class:    FINISHED MARKET LAMB
  1. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    VAN DUZER CLUB LAMBS-C.16
  1. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
Class:    CHAMPION/RES. EWE
  1. Jana Pimentel, Arcata
  2. Jana Pimentel, Arcata

Div.: 4H/IND. MARKET SHEEP

Class:    4-H CHAMPION MKT.LAMB/RES
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Abigail Plevin, Blue Lake
Class:    SUPREME CHAMPION MKT. LAMB
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside

Div.: FFA MARKET SHEEP

Class:    FFA CHAMPION MKT. LAMB/RES
  1. Breanna Detherage, Eureka
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka

Div.: SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA SHEEP - NOVICE
  1. Mariah Dishmnon, Fortuna
  2. Katie Murray, Fortuna
  3. Kayla Grow, Eureka
Class:    FFA SHEEP - SENIOR
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Breanna Detherage, Eureka
Class:    4-H SHEEP - NOVICE
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
  2. Abigail Plevin, Blue Lake
  3. Kira Jones, Arcata
Class:    4-H SHEEP - JUNIOR
  1. Quinn Pasquini, Eureka
  2. Tayler Chamberlain, Fortuna
  3. Emma Gans, Fortuna
Class:    4-H SHEEP - INT.
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Carli Roberts, Eureka
  3. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H SHEEP - SENIOR
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
  3. Carli Roberts, Eureka

Div.: YTH. SHEEP AWARDS

Class:    DICK HACKETT MEMORIAL AWD
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
Class:    AMERICAN AG CREDIT-SHEEP
  1. Freshwater 4-h Sheep Group, Eureka
  2. Arcata Bottoms 4-h Sheep Proj., Arcata

Div.: RANGE SHEEP

Class:    YEARLING EWE
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  3. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    PAIR OF YEARLING EWES
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    EWE LAMB
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Grace Miller, Bayside
  3. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    PAIR OF EWES
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    AGED EWES
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  2. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  3. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
Class:    RAE WRIGHT MEMORIAL
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    CHAMPION RANGE EWE/RES.
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Grace Miller, Bayside

 

Div.: OPEN DAIRY GOAT
AWARDS

Class:    BEST DOE IN SHOW/SR.FRI.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    BEST DOE IN SHOW/SR.THUR
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    BEST DOE IN SHOW/JR.FRI.
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    BEST DOE IN SHOW/JR.THUR
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    NO.COAST CO-OPS/YTH.SHWMN
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    WINDY GAP TOGGS-YTH.TOGG
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    HERDSMAN AWARD
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE-B.MILKER-WD
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE-B.MILKER-TH
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    PRODUCTION AWARD
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale

Div.: TOGGENBURG
- WEDNESDAY

Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    4 YEARS & UNDER 5
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    YEARLINGS, NOT IN MILK
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell

Div.: SAANEN
- WEDNESDAY

Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    4 YEARS AND UNDER 5
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale

Div.: LA MANCHA
- WEDNESDAY

Class:    YEARLING MILKER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    5 YEAR AND OVER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Phoebe Ruggles, Rio Dell
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    YEARLINGS, NOT IN MILK
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale

Div.: ALPINE
- WEDNESDAY

Class:    YEARLING MILKER
  1. Rebecca Kracker, Santa Rosa
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
Class:    4 YEARS & UNDER 5
  1. Rebecca Kracker, Santa Rosa
  2. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  3. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS AND OVER
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  3. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    YEARLINGS, NOT IN MILK
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    SR. GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
Class:    JR. GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale

Div.: NUBIAN
- WEDNESDAY

Class:    YEAERLING MILKER
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
Class:    4 YEARS & UNDER 5
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    5 YEARS OND OVER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    YEARLINGS NOT IN MILK
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SR. GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
Class:    JR. GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale

Div.: RECORDED
GRADE - WED.

Class:    YEARLING MILKER
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Rebecca Kracker, Santa Rosa
Class:    5 YEARS AND OVER
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata

Div.: A.O.P. - WED.

Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    4 YEARS & UNDER 5
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    YEARLINGS, NOT IN MILK
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale

Div.: SHOWMANSH –
DAIRY GOAT - WED

Class:    NOVICE D. GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
  1. Tiffany Davis, Ferndale
  2. Jasmine Collins, McKinleyville
  3. Camden Collins, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. D. GOAT 14 & OVER
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE CHEVRE BIS
1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville

 

 

Div.: SHOWMANSHIP -
DAIRY GOAT-THURSDAY

Class:    NOVICE D. GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
  1. Jasmine Collins, McKinleyville
  2. Camden Collins, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. D. GOAT 14 & OVER
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Tiffany Davis, Ferndale
  3. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE CHEVRE BIS
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville

Div.: TOGGENBERG
- THURSDAY

Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    3 YEARS UNDER 4
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    BEST 3 FEMALES
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    YEARLINGS NOT IN MILK
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell

Div.: SAANEN
- THURSDAY

Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    3 YEARS UNDER 4
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale

Div.: LA MANCHA
- THURSDAY

Class:    YEARLING MILKER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    4 YRS. OLD & UNDER 5
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Phoebe Ruggles, Rio Dell
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    YEARLINGS, NOT IN MILK
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata

Div.: ALPINE - THURS.

Class:    YEARLING MILKER
  1. Rebecca Kracker, Santa Rosa
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    3 YEARS UNDER 4
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Rebecca Kracker, Santa Rosa
  3. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    BEST 3 FEMALES
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  3. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    YEARLINGS NOT IN MILK
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma

Div.: NUBIAN - THURSDAY

Class:    YEARLING MILKERS
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    3 YEARS UNDER 4
  1. Ben Rupchis, Petaluma
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    BEST 3 FEMALES
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    YEARLINGS NOT IN MILK
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka

Div.: RECORDED
GRADE - THURSDAY

Class:    YEARLING MILKER
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  3. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    4 YEARS & UNDER 5
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    5 YEARS AND OVER
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Sarah Shevett, Ferndale
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SR. GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
Class:    JR. GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Anna Hancock, Petaluma
  2. Anna Hancock, Petaluma

Div.: A.O.P.
- THURSDAY

Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    3 YEARS UNDER 4
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  3. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    YEARLING NOT IN MILK
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale
  2. Ronda Ambrosini, Ferndale

 

Div.: DOES
- PERCENTAGE

Class:    SPRING-4/1/13-7/30/13
  1. Hazel Smith, Arcata
  2. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    WINTER-1/1/13-3/31/13
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    FALL-10/1/12-12/31/12
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    12 TO UNDER 18 MONTHS
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Hazel Smith, Arcata
  3. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    18 TO UNDER 24 MONTHS
  1. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    2 YEARS TO UNDER 3
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    3 YEARS TO UNDER 4 YEARS
  1. Hazel Smith, Arcata
  2. Hazel Smith, Arcata
  3. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    4 TO UNDER 5 YEARS OLD
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    5 YEARS & OLDER
  1. Hazel Smith, Arcata
  2. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    SENIOR CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    JUNIOR CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna

Div.: DOES - FULLBLOOD
/ PUREBRED

Class:    SPRING-4/1/13-7/30/13
  1. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    WINTER-1/1/13-3/31/13
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    12 TO UNDER 18 MONTHS
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    18 TO UNDER 24 MONTHS
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    2 YEAR TO UNDER 3
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    3 YEAR TO UNDER 4
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    4 YEARS TO UNDER 5
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    5 YEARS & OLDER
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    JUNIOR CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway

Div.: YOUTH GOAT
AWARDS

Class:    JAN FLOSI-CLEAN ALLEY AWD
  1. Ferndale 4-h Goat Proj., Ferndale
Class:    AMERICAN AG CREDIT-GOATS
  1. Ferndale 4-h Goat Proj., Ferndale
  2. Humboldt Pygmy Goat Project, Ferndale

Div.: DAIRY
REPLACEMNT DOE

Class:    LaMANCHA
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Ferndale
  2. Dalas Hayes, Carlotta
Class:    NUBIAN
  1. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  2. Devon Garlick, McKinleyville
  3. Marisa Wright, Hydesville
Class:    GRD.CHP.REPLACEMENT DOE/R
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Ferndale
  2. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook

Div.: SHOWMANSHIP
- GOATS

Class:    FFA GOAT - NOVICE
  1. Dalas Hayes, Carlotta
Class:    FFA GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Ferndale
  2. Marisa Wright, Hydesville
Class:    4-H/IND.NOV.GOAT SHOWMAN
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  2. Devon Garlick, McKinleyville
  3. Allison Mccarty, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H/IND.JR.GOAT SHOWMANSH
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
  2. Taylor Raymond, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H/IND.INTM.GOAT SHOWMAN
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  3. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    4-H/IND.SR.GOAT SHOWMANSH
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE CHEVRE AWD
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Ferndale
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville

Div.: PYGMY
/ PET GOATS

Class:    PYGMY DOE KID
  1. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
Class:    PYGMY DOE (OVR 1 & UNDR 2
  1. Blane Hoalton, Fortuna
  2. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
Class:    PYGMY DOE OVER 2
  1. Trevor Christensen, Loleta
Class:    PYGMY WETHER 1 YEAR & UND
  1. Emily Cook, Eureka
Class:    PYGMY WETHER ADULT OVER 1
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Ayden Christensen, Loleta
Class:    WETHER - OVER 2
  1. Trevor Christensen, Loleta
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
Class:    ECHO LANE PYGMY-G.C.DOE/R
  1. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
  2. Trevor Christensen, Loleta

Div.: SHOWMANSHP
- PYGMY / PET

Class:    NOVICE PYGMEY/PET
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Emily Cook, Eureka
  3. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    JUNIOR PYGMY/PET
  1. Ayden Christensen, Loleta
Class:    INTERMEDIATE PYGMY/PET
  1. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
  2. Trevor Christensen, Loleta
Class:    ECHO LANE PYGMYS-H.P.SHW
  1. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna

Div.: MARKET GOAT
AWARDS

Class:    CLEAN ALLEY $25 ANNIE AWD
  1. Ferndale 4-h Goat Proj., Ferndale
Class:    AWR FARMS AWD/SUPR.CHAMP.
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    MARK KANE-BLACKBERRY HILL
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka

Div.: MARKWT GOATS
- 4-H/IND.

Class:    4-H MARKET GOAT
  1. Kurtis Johnson, Ferndale
  1. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
  2. Merrit Walters, Ferndale
  2. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  3. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  3. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    4-H CHAMPION MKT.GOAT/RES
  1. Kurtis Johnson, Ferndale
  2. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook

Div.: MARKET GOATS
- FFA

Class:    FFA MARKET GOAT
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Lauren Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    FFA CHAMPION MKT. GOAT/RES
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Lauren Pedrotti, Eureka

Div.: MARKET GOAT
SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA GOAT
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Lauren Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    4-H/IND. NOVICE GOAT
  1. Kurtis Johnson, Ferndale
  2. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  3. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    4-H/IND. JUNIOR GOAT
  1. Merrit Walters, Ferndale
Class:    4-H/IND.INTERMEDIATE GOAT
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Courtney Nickols, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H/IND. SENIOR GOAT
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  3. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    PIERSONS & NILSEN-H.P.S.
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    NILSEN FEED AWARD
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka

Div.: YOUTH GOATS
- REGISTERED

Class:    KIDS
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  3. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
Class:    DRY YEARLING
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
  2. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  3. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
Class:    1 YR. TO UND. 3 IN MILK
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
Class:    3 YRS. & UP IN MILK
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  3. Lauren Pedrotti, Eureka

Div.: YOUTH REG.
BOER DOES

Class:    WINTER DOE KIDS
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
Class:    FALL DOE KIDS
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    DOES 24 MO. & UNDER
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    SR. DOES, ANY AGE
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    AWR RANCH-BEST BOER DOE
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    BEST DOE-BLACKBERRY HILL
1. Raya Mahony, Redway

 

Div.: JR. RABBIT
/ CAVY AWARDS

Class:    B.I.S.-3G'S HAY & GRAIN
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    BEST IN SHOW-JR.CAVY/RS.
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
Class:    BEST IN SHOW-JR.RABBIT/RS
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway

Div.: SR.RABBIT AWDS-A SHW

Class:    BEST IN SHOW-SR.RABBIT/RS
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley

Div.: SILVER FOX
- BLACK

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. David Maccuish, Bayside
  2. David Maccuish, Bayside

Div.: HIMALAYAN
- BLACK

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  2. Todd Maya, Central Point
  3. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  3. Sarah Cox, Eureka
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka
  2. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  3. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Div.: HIMALAYAN
- BLUE

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford

Div.: HIMALAYAN,
LILAC

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
  2. Cameron Hartman, Ferndale

Div.: HIMALAYAN,
CHOCOLATE

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford

Div.: HOLLAND LOP
- SOLID

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  2. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  3. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  2. Linda Ware, Potter Valley

Div.: HOLLAND LOP
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  2. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  3. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  2. Linda Ware, Potter Valley

Div.: CALIFORNIAN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- R.E.W.

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- SMOKE PEARL

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- SIAM. SABLE

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- SABLE POINT

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico
  2. Alanna Crain, Chico
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- HIMALAYAN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Terri Geroux, Medford
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Terri Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: MINI REX - LYNX

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Div.: MINI REX
- CHINCHILLA

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  3. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Div.: MINI REX - TORT

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Div.: MINI REX
- CASTOR

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Regan Moreau, Eagle Point

Div.: MINI REX
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  3. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  3. Dave Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  2. Haley Sessions - Gardner, Eureka
  3. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    BREED FUR
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  2. Dave Johansen, Orland
  3. Fredine Johansen, Orland

Div.: MINI REX
- CHOC. OTTER

Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Haley Sessions - Gardner, Eureka

Div.: MINI REX
- OPAL

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Div.: MINI REX
- OTTER

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Regan Moreau, Eagle Point
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  3. Fredine Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Judy Atcheson, Orland

Div.: MINI REX-RED

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka

Div.: MINI REX
- HIMILAYAN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Regan Moreau, Eagle Point
  2. Dave Johansen, Orland
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Judy Atcheson, Orland
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland

Div.: MEAT RABBITS

Class:    FFA RABBIT MEAT PEN
  1. Chelsea Alto, Loleta
Class:    4-H/IND.RABBIT MEAT PEN
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  3. Logan Alto, Loleta
Class:    4-H CHAMP. MEAT RABBIT/RES
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    FFA CHAMP. MEAT RABBIT/RES
  1. Chelsea Alto, Loleta
Div.: DUTCH-BLACK
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville

Div.: ENGLISH LOP

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka
  2. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville

Div.: CALIFORNIAN
- STD.

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    INTM. DOE
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway

Div.: TAN - BLACK

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside

Div.: HIMALAYAN
- LILAC

Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Cameron Hartman, Ferndale

Div.: HIMALAYAN
- BLACK

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka
  2. Sarah Cox, Eureka
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka

Div.: THRIANTA
- SOLID

Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta

Div.: HOLLAND LOP
- SOLID

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  3. Lindsay Bibby, Ferndale
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta

Div.: HOLLAND LOP
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  3. Hannah Bibby, Ferndale
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Allison Mccarty, McKinleyville
  2. Ayden Christensen, Loleta
  3. Brittany Mccarty, McKinleyville
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta

Div.: MINI LOP
- SOLID

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Sarah Morais, McKinleyville
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Sarah Morais, McKinleyville

Div.: MINI LOP
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Kora Tully, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Sarah Morais, McKinleyville
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Logan Alto, Loleta
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Logan Alto, Loleta

Div.: MINI REX - RED

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- HIMALAYAN

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Arianna Williams, Fortuna

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- CHESTNUT

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Novalee Forman, Eureka
  3. Beth Noel, Hydesville

Div.: SATIN - CHINCHILLA

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
Class:    INTM. BUCK
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
Class:    INTM. DOE
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
  2. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
  3. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook

Div.: FLEMISH GIANT

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Shelby Beck, Eureka
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell

Div.: RABBIT
SHOWMNSHIP

Class:    NOV. RABBITS
  1. Kora Tully, McKinleyville
  2. Allison Mccarty, McKinleyville
  3. Novalee Forman, Eureka
Class:    JR. RABBITS
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  3. Logan Alto, Loleta
Class:    INTM. RABBITS
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Sarah Cox, Eureka
  3. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. RABBITS
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
  2. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville

Div.: CAVY
SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    NOV.CAVIES
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
Class:    JR.CAVIES
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
Class:    INTM. CAVIES
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. CAVIES
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Molly Reid, Ferndale

Div.: AMERICAN
- BLACK

Class:    SR. BOAR
  1. Arianna Williams, Fortuna
  2. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta

Div.: AMERICAN
- AGOUTI

Class:    INTM. SOW
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville

Div.: AMERICAN
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. BOAR
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  3. Addie Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: TEDDY

Class:    SR. BOAR
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta

Div.: AMERICAN
- BROKEN

Class:    JR. BOAR
  1. Molly Reid, Ferndale

 

 

Div.: SATIN - BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Div.: SATIN - BLACK

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. David Maccuish, Bayside

Div.: SATIN-COPPER

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. David Maccuish, Bayside

Div.: SATIN - OTTER

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. David Maccuish, Bayside

Div.: FRENCH ANGORA
- R.E.W.

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Celeste Joyner, Eureka

Div.: POLISH - BLACK

Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Trinity Roach, Fairfield
  2. Greg Smith, Fairfield
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Trinity Roach, Fairfield
  2. Melinda Smith, Fairfield

Div.: POLISH-BROKEN BLACK

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Trinity Roach, Fairfield
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Trinity Roach, Fairfield
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Trinity Roach, Fairfield
  2. Greg Smith, Fairfield
  3. Melinda Smith, Fairfield

Div.: FLEMISH GIANT
- FAWN

Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Wanda Ackley, Ferndale
  2. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale
  3. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Cameron Hartman, Ferndale
  2. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale
  3. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale

Div.: MINI LOP-SOLID

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Haley Sessions - Gardner, Eureka

Div.: MINI LOP
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Todd Maya, Central Point
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Todd Maya, Central Point
  2. Todd Maya, Central Point
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Todd Maya, Central Point
  2. Todd Maya, Central Point

Div.: ENGLISH LOP-SOLID

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Div.: NEW ZEALAND-BLACK

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: NEW ZEAL.
- BRKN. BLACK

Class:    INTM. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico
  2. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: CREME D'ARGENT

Class:    INTM. DOE
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Div.: AMERICAN
- BLACK

Class:    SR. BOAR
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford
Class:    INTM. SOW
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. BOAR
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. SOW
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford

Div.: AMERICAN-DALMATION

Class:    SR. BOAR
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    INTM. SOW
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
  2. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. BOAR
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford

Div.: SR. RABBIT AWARD
- B SHOW

Class:    BEST IN SHOW-SR.CAVY/RES.
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
  2. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    BEST IN SHOW-SR.RABBIT/RS
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Jacob Leavitt, Arcata

Div.: SILVER FOX
- BLACK

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Kaitlyn Machado, Crescent City
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. David Maccuish, Bayside
  2. David Maccuish, Bayside

Div.: HIMALAYAN
- BLACK

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  2. Todd Maya, Central Point
  3. Ana Machado, Crescent City
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  3. Sarah Cox, Eureka
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  3. Sarah Cox, Eureka

Div.: HIMALAYAN
- BLUE

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford

Div.: HIMALAYAN,
LILAC

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
  2. Cameron Hartman, Ferndale

Div.: HIMALAYAN,
CHOCOLATE

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford

Div.: HOLLAND LOP-SOLID

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  2. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  3. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  2. Linda Ware, Potter Valley

Div.: HOLLAND LOP
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  2. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  3. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  2. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Linda Ware, Potter Valley
  2. Linda Ware, Potter Valley

Div.: CALIFORNIAN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- R.E.W.

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- SMOKE PEARL

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: NETH. DWARF-SABLE POINT

Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico
  2. Alanna Crain, Chico
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

rabbits

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- HIMALAYAN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Terri Geroux, Medford
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Terri Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Terri Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: NETH. DWARF
- SABLE PT.

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: MINI REX
- LYNX

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Div.: MINI REX
- CHINCHILLA

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  3. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Div.: MINI REX-TORT

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Div.: MINI REX
- CASTOR

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Regan Moreau, Eagle Point

Div.: MINI REX
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  2. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  3. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Dave Johansen, Orland
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  3. Regan Moreau, Eagle Point
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  3. Haley Sessions - Gardner, Eureka
Class:    BREED FUR
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  3. Dave Johansen, Orland

Div.: MINI REX
- CHOC. OTTER

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Judy Atcheson, Orland
  2. Dave Johansen, Orland

Div.: MINI REX - OPAL

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Div.: MINI REX - OTTER

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Regan Moreau, Eagle Point
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  3. Fredine Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Haley Sessions - Gardner, Eureka

Div.: MINI REX - RED

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka

Div.: MINI REX
- HIMILAYAN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Regan Moreau, Eagle Point
  2. Dave Johansen, Orland
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  2. Judy Atcheson, Orland
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland

Div.: SATIN-OTTER

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. David Maccuish, Bayside

Div.: SATIN - BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Div.: SATIN - BLACK

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. David Maccuish, Bayside

Div.: SATIN - COPPER

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. David Maccuish, Bayside

Div.: FRENCH ANGORA
- R.E.W.

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Celeste Joyner, Eureka

Div.: POLISH
- CHOCOLATE

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: POLISH
- BLACK

Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Trinity Roach, Fairfield
  2. Greg Smith, Fairfield
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Trinity Roach, Fairfield
  2. Melinda Smith, Fairfield

Div.: POLISH-BROKEN BLACK

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Trinity Roach, Fairfield
Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Trinity Roach, Fairfield
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Melinda Smith, Fairfield
  2. Alanna Crain, Chico
  3. Trinity Roach, Fairfield

Div.: FLEMISH GIANT
- SANDY

Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale

Div.: FLEMISH GIANT
- FAWN

Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Wanda Ackley, Ferndale
  2. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale
  3. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale
  2. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale
  3. Rebecca Hartman, Ferndale

Div.: MINI LOP-SOLID

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Haley Sessions - Gardner, Eureka

Div.: MINI LOP
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Todd Maya, Central Point
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Todd Maya, Central Point
  2. Todd Maya, Central Point
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Todd Maya, Central Point
  2. Todd Maya, Central Point

Div.: ENGLISH LOP
- SOLID

Class:    SR. BUCK
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka
Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Div.: ENGLISH LOP
- BROKEN

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Kaitlyn Machado, Crescent City

Div.: TAN
-CHOCOLATE

Class:    JR. BUCK
  1. Jacob Leavitt, Arcata

Div.: NEW ZEALAND
- BLACK

Class:    SR. DOE
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    JR. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: NEW ZEALAND
- BRKN. BLACK

Class:    INTM. DOE
  1. Alanna Crain, Chico
  2. Alanna Crain, Chico

Div.: CREME D'ARGENT

Class:    INTM. DOE
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Div.: AMERICAN
- BLACK

Class:    SR. BOAR
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford
Class:    INTM. SOW
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. BOAR
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. SOW
  1. Chloe Geroux, Medford

Div.: AMERICAN
- DALMATION

Class:    SR. BOAR
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    INTM. SOW
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford
  2. Daniel Geroux, Medford
Class:    JR. BOAR
  1. Daniel Geroux, Medford

 

poultry

Div.: SR. POULTRY AWARDS

Class:    NILSEN CO-BEST IN SHOW/RS
  1. Dan Wake, Eureka
  2. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville

Div.: ALL AMERICAN BREEDS

Class:    COCK
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
Class:    HEN
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  2. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  3. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
Class:    PULLET
  1. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell
  2. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  3. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta

Div.: ALL ASIATIC BREEDS

Class:    HEN
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell
  2. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell

Div.: ALL ENGLISH BREEDS

Class:    COCK
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
  2. Justen Cook, Hydesville
  3. Justen Cook, Hydesville
Class:    HEN
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Justen Cook, Hydesville
  3. Justen Cook, Hydesville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Marisa Wright, Hydesville
  3. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell

Div.: ALL MEDITERRANEAN BR

Class:    COCK
  1. Emma Foley, Fortuna
  2. Emma Foley, Fortuna

Div.: ALL CONTINENTAL BRDS

Class:    COCK
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville
Class:    HEN
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  3. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
  3. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell
Class:    PULLET
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

Div.: ALL OTHER BREEDS

Class:    HEN
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Jason Schafle, Ferndale
  3. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville

Div.: ALL UTILITY BREED

Class:    HEN
  1. Dylan Gurney, Ferndale
  2. Annabelle Raven, Fortuna
  3. Annabelle Raven, Fortuna
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell
Class:    PULLET
  1. Ana Grimes, Eureka
  2. Ana Grimes, Eureka

Div.: OLD ENGLISH GAME

Class:    COCK
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
Class:    HEN
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Arianna Williams, Fortuna
  3. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
Class:    PULLET
  1. Arianna Williams, Fortuna

Div.: ALL SCCL

Class:    COCK
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  2. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  3. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
Class:    HEN
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  3. Beth Noel, Hydesville
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    PULLET
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna

Div.: ALL RCCL

Class:    COCK
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  2. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    HEN
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  3. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel

Div.: ALL OTHER COMB/CL

Class:    HEN
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

Div.: ALL FEATHER LEGGED

Class:    COCK
  1. Morgan Tuel, Eureka
  2. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
  3. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
Class:    HEN
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
  2. Morgan Tuel, Eureka
  3. Morgan Tuel, Eureka
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
  2. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
  3. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
  2. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
  3. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

Div.: GUINEA FOWL

Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Mathew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    PULLET
  1. Mathew Hansen, Ferndale

 

poultry

Div.: MEAT BIRDS

Class:    4-H MEAT CHICKENS
  1. Theron Dale, Fortuna
  2. Braden Mandon, Hydesville
  3. Jose Amador, Fortuna
Class:    4-H MEAT TURKEY
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  2. Clayton Carr, Alderpoint
  3. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    FFA MEAT CHICKENS
  1. Shelby Beck, Eureka
  2. Emily Dale, Fortuna
  3. Cameron Dale, Fortuna
Class:    FFA MEAT TURKEY
  1. Nolan Cahill, Fortuna
  2. Brett Renner, Fortuna
Class:    4-H SUPR.CHP.MEAT BIRD/RS
  1. Theron Dale, Fortuna
  2. Braden Mandon, Hydesville
Class:    FFA SUPR.CHP.MEAT BIRD/RS
  1. Shelby Beck, Eureka
  2. Nolan Cahill, Fortuna

Div.: ALL AMERICAN BREEDS

Class:    HEN
  1. Marlene Allen, Bayside

Div.: CONTINENTAL BREEDS

Class:    PULLET
  1. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
  2. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville

Div.: ALL ENGLISH

Class:    HEN
  2. Marlene Allen, Bayside

Div.: ALL UTILITY BREEDS

Class:    PULLET
  1. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
  2. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville

Div.: BANTAMS - SCCL

Class:    COCK
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    HEN
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    PULLET
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna

Div.: BANTAMS - RCCL

Class:    COCK
  1. Dan Wake, Eureka
Class:    HEN
  1. Dan Wake, Eureka
  2. Dan Wake, Eureka
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Dan Wake, Eureka

Div.: BANTAMS - AOCCL

Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Dan Wake, Eureka
Class:    PULLET
  1. Dan Wake, Eureka
  2. Dan Wake, Eureka
  3. Dan Wake, Eureka

Div.: BANTAMS- FEATHER LEG

Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
  2. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
  2. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
  3. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville

Div.: ALL LIGHT WEIGHT

Class:    YOUNG DUCK
  1. Meghan Cook, Fortuna
  2. Meghan Cook, Fortuna

Div.: EGGS-APPRNC/PRESNTN

Class:    WHITE
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    BROWN
  1. Alyse Laverne, Arcata
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Marlene Allen, Bayside
Class:    COLORED
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-COLORED EGGS
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-WHITE EGGS
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale

Div.: EGGS-FRESH/QUALITY

Class:    COLORED
  1. Alyse Laverne, Arcata

Div.: ALL FANCY PIGEONS

Class:    YOUNG COCK
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    YOUNG HEN
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale

 

poultry

Div.: YOUTH BIRD
SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    NOVICE POULTRY
  1. Ana Grimes, Eureka
  2. Autumn Wilson, Fortuna
Class:    JUNIOR POULTRY
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  2. Annabelle Raven, Fortuna
  3. Arianna Williams, Fortuna
Class:    INTM.POULTRY
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  3. Clayton Carr, Alderpoint
Class:    SENIOR POULTRY
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville

Div.: CLUB BIRD DISPLAYS

Class:    4-H CLUB DISPLAY
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH FANTASY BIRD

Class:    6 YRS & UNDER
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
Class:    7 - 10 YEARS
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

Div.: YOUTH EGGS-APPEARANCE

Class:    BROWN
  1. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  2. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  3. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    COLORED
  1. Finnigan Holmes, Ferndale
  2. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  3. Dylan Gurney, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH EGGS-FRESHNESS

Class:    BROWN
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Charli Roberts, Eureka
  3. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    COLORED
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel

Div.: YOUTH POULTRY PET CLS.

Class:    YOUTH EXHIBITOR
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  3. Ethan Simmons, Eureka

Div.: ALL MEDIUM WGT. DUCKS

Class:    OLD DRAKE
  1. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville
Class:    YOUNG DUCK
  1. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell
  2. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell

Div.: ALL LIGHTWGT. DUCKS

Class:    YOUNG DUCK
  1. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
  2. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
  3. Michaela Hill, McKinleyville

Div.: ALL OTHER BANTAM DUCKS

Class:    OLD DRAKE
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    OLD DUCK
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

Div.: YOUTH TURKEYS

Class:    YOUNG TOM
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    YOUNG HEN
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel

Div.: ALL FANCY PIGEONS

Class:    OLD COCK
  1. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    OLD HEN
  1. Taylor Tanner, Rio Dell
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

 

Young Exhibitors' Livestock Awards Sponsors, 2013

AMERICAN AgCREDIT—CLEAN ALLEY AWARD
BLACKBERRY HILL BOER GOATS
BOOT BARN
DON BROWN STATE FARM INSURANCE
BOB & CATHY COPPINI
COSGROVE MEMORIAL AWARDS
DELTA MATTRESS
EEL RIVER ORGANIC BEEF
FERNDALE KIWANIS
FORD FAMILY
ART FORD MEMORIAL AWARD
FOSTER FARMS DAIRY
CARY GUNDERSON MEMORIAL
DICK HACKETT MEMORIAL
J.N.D. HINDLEY MEMORIAL AWARD
HUMBOLDT COUNTY AG TEACHERS
HUMBOLDT COUNTY CATTLEWOMEN AWARD
HUMBOLDT COUNTY MILK PRODUCERS
HUMBOLDT COUNTY WOOL GROWERS
HUMBOLDT/DEL NORTE CATTLEMEN
JESSIE HUNT AWARD 4-H GIRLS AWARD

JO-DEE SWISS
MARK KANE
DOROTHY KERR—FFA GIRLS AWARD
LEE LAURSEN MEMORIAL AWARD
MORA FAMILY
NILSEN COMPANY
NORTH VALLEY BANK
PETERSEN TRUCKING
POLLED HEREFORD AWARD
R & S LIVESTOCK SUPPLY
RDR FARM
A.J. REGLI JERSEY TOTAL PERFORMANCE AWARD
RENNER PETROLEUM
RENNER RANCHES
HARRY B TUCKER VFW AWARD
UMPQUA BANK
JIM VAN DUZER MEMORIAL AWARD
TRAVIS VICTORINE
MERLE LELAND WALKER MEMORIAL BUCKLE
WESTERN STATES ANGUS AUXILLIARY
RAE WRIGHT MEMORIAL

 

placeholder August 14-25, 2013, will be the 117th Annual Humboldt County Fair in Ferndale, California placeholder

 

More About Fairgrounds Events

 

Go tothe Fair Home Page

Learn More About Sponsorship

Humboldt County Fair Association
© 2013 ~ Humboldt County Fair Association

Website by Briggs Arts: Writing & Design Services