Humboldt County Fair Association

Events Central menu

The Fair menu

The Fair

Admission
Carnival
Commercial Exhibitors
Daily Schedule
Discount Passes
Employment Application
Entertainment
Exhibitors' Guide
Exhibits
Horse Racing
Livestock Auctions Info
Reserved Parking
Smoking Policy
Special Programs
Sponsors
Vendor Application

August 14-24, 2014, will be the 118th Annual Humboldt County Fair in Ferndale, California

AWARD WINNERS

118th Fair

August 14-24, 2014

2014 ADULT EXHIBITOR OF THE YEAR:
Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka

2014 YOUNG EXHIBITOR OF THE YEAR:
Lindsay Luster, Ferndale

Div.: JURIED / OPEN
ART AWARDS

Class:    RICHARD CONWAY AWD.26-29
  1. Rosalinda Brainerd, Carlotta
  1. Emily Anne Barnett, Arcata
  1. Caitlin Fowler, Fortuna
  1. Peggy Jane Murray, Fortuna
  1. Cheyenne Gillett, Eureka
Class:    HUMCO FARM BUREAU/26-29
  1. Pat Cahill, Ferndale
Class:    TIMES REMEMBERED AWARD
  1. Michael Thompson, Eureka
  2. Camille Regli, Ferndale
Class:    FORTUNA ART COUNCL/DIV.29
  1. Sandi Petersen, Fortuna
Class:    KAREN L.HOWARD FOLK ART
  1. Soodie Whitaker, Eureka
  1. Geraldine Sadler, Eureka
  1. Helena Williams, Eureka
  1. Bob Hanna, Eureka

Div.: JURIED ART SHOW

Class:    OPEN COMPETITION
  1. Rosalie Thomson, McKinleyville
  2. Peggy Jane Murray, Fortuna
  3. Cheyenne Gillett, Eureka
Class:    FORTUNA ART COUNCIL-JFA
  1. Penny Fregeau, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE ARTS GALLERY-BOS
  1. Rosalie Thomson, McKinleyville
Class:    REDWOOD ART ASSOC-BOS 1ST
  1. Rosalie Thomson, McKinleyville
Class:    ANONYMOUS DONOR-BOS 2ND
  1. Peggy Jane Murray, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE CLOTHING-BOS 3RD
  1. Cheyenne Gillett, Eureka
Class:    INGRID NICKELSEN TRUST AW
  1. Camille Regli, Ferndale
Class:    EUREKA ART & FRAME
  1. Caitlin Fowler, Fortuna
Class:    REPRESENTAT'NL ART LEAGUE
  1. Antoinette Magyar, Trinidad

Div.: ADV. AMAT.
- PROF. ARTS

Class:    OPEN TWO-DIMENSIONAL
  1. Rosalinda Brainerd, Carlotta
  2. Emily Anne Barnett, Arcata
  3. Sharlene Rayl, Ferndale
Class:    OPEN THREE DIMENSIONL
  1. Rick Park, Arcata
  2. David Caylor, Eureka
  3. Chris Johnson, Eureka
Class:    PORCELAIN ART
  1. Cheryl Garlinghouse, Hydesville
  2. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    FERNDALE CHAMBER-BOS-1ST
  1. Rosalinda Brainerd, Carlotta
Class:    FERNDALE CLOTHING-BOS 2&3
  2. Rick Park, Arcata
  3. Penny Fregeau, Fortuna
Class:    REPRESENTATIONAL ART LEAG
  1. Penny Fregeau, Fortuna
Class:    RODONI FAMILY AWARD/D.28
  1. Margaret Draper, Bayside
Class:    SEWELL GALLERY-BOS 1 & 2
  1. Rosalinda Brainerd, Carlotta
  2. Rick Park, Arcata
Class:    FORTUNA ARTS COUNCIL-JF
  1. Sharlene Rayl, Ferndale
  1. Sunshine Merryman, Eureka

Div.: PAINTING &
DRAWING - AMAT.

Class:    ACRYLIC OR OIL
  1. Judith Bonds, Eureka
  2. D. Howard Rutherford, Eureka
  3. Linda Barsanti, Rio Dell
Class:    WATER COLOR
  1. Lynette Mcdaniels, Arcata
Class:    INK
  1. Beth Gin, McKinleyville
Class:    MIXED MEDIA PAINT/COLLAGE
  1. Debbie O'Banks, Blue Lake
  2. Alexis Perez, Ferndale
Class:    PENCIL, CHARCOAL
  1. Jenny Sanders, Ferndale
  2. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
  3. Nicole Osborn, Hydesville
Class:    PASTELS, ETC.
  1. Kara McManus, Hydesville
Class:    *ANY OTHER ART
  1. Jenny Sanders, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION
  1. Jenny Sanders, Ferndale
Class:    BOS-RENNER PETROLEUM G.C.
  1. Debbie O'Banks, Blue Lake
Class:    FORTUNA ART COUNCIL/JFA
  1. Judith Bonds, Eureka

Div.: APPLIED / 3-D
ARTS - AMAT.

Class:    STAINED GLASS
  1. Sarah Isaacs-Mayers, Loleta
Class:    JEWELRY & SM. METALS
  1. Stephine Hughes, Eureka
  2. Angela Herrera, Eureka
Class:    SCULPTURE
  1. Richard Harnden, Lincoln
  2. Richard Harnden, Lincoln
Class:    HND-PAINT/FIRED PORCELAIN
  1. Charlotte Wareham, Fortuna
  2. Rose Marie Lockett, Fortuna
  3. Charlotte Wareham, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER
  1. Kathleen Wedll, Fortuna
  2. Alexis Perez, Ferndale
  3. Jeff Harnden, Lincoln
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION
  1. Kathleen Wedll, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH ART AWARDS

Class:    GIRL SCOUTS OF NO.CALIF
  1. Sarah Spoerle, Fortuna
  1. Hunter Crnkovich, Rio Dell
Class:    HUMB.FARM BUREAU/AG ART
  1. Caleb Harrison, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    JEANETTE FORD MEM./ART
  1. Simone White, Eureka
Class:    STEVEN & MARILYN MANLEY
  1. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  1. Jerry Randolph, Arcata
  1. Layla Alves, Eureka
  1. Kira Martin, Eureka

Div.: YOUTH ART
/ 12-17 YRS

Class:    PAINTING, OIL/ACRYLIC
  1. Kira Martin, Eureka
  1. Layla Alves, Eureka
  1. Emerald Bartolotta, McKinleyville
  2. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    PAINTING, WATER COLOR
  1. Jerry Randolph, Arcata
  1. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
  3. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
Class:    DRAWING, BLACK & WHITE
  1. Kira Martin, Eureka
  1. Derek Brown, Ferndale
  1. Jerry Randolph, Arcata
  1. Caleb Harrison, Fortuna
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Sarah Spoerle, Fortuna
  2. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  2. Seth Alves, Eureka
  2. Layla Alves, Eureka
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
  2. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  2. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
Class:    DRAWING, COLOR
  1. Kira Martin, Eureka
  1. Sarah Spoerle, Fortuna
  1. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  1. Jerry Randolph, Arcata
  2. Derek Brown, Ferndale
  2. Seth Alves, Eureka
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Brenna Jorgensen, Eureka
  2. Madeline Hollis, Arcata
  2. Cheyanne Lough, Arcata
  2. Thorquil MacCorquodale, Arcata
  2. Davis Bell, Arcata
  2. Chandra Koufis, Arcata
  2. Gavin Perry, Arcata
  2. Eliza Haley, Arcata
  2. Leo Janzen, Arcata
  2. Aiden Vergen, Arcata
  2. Ruth Magee, Arcata
  2. Joia Simpson, Arcata
  3. Raven Cziglenyi, Arcata
  3. Levi Robbins, Arcata
  3. Eve Ashbrook, Arcata
  3. Rhys Yount, Arcata
  3. Trevan Nikolai, Arcata
  3. Rachel Haley, Arcata
  3. Ebriana Bishop, Arcata
  3. Colton Foget, Arcata
  3. Ciel Schlagenhauf, Arcata
  3. Taylor Harrington, Arcata
Class:    COMPUTER ART
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
Class:    SCULPTURE
  1. Gracelyn Thrump, Eureka
  1. Raven Cziglenyi, Arcata
  1. Celeste Kastel Riggan, Arcata
  1. Mikaela Arnold, Arcata
  2. Madeline Hollis, Arcata
  2. Ruth Magee, Arcata
  2. Patty Smith, Arcata
  2. Talia Mueller, Arcata
  3. Caleb Harrison, Fortuna
Class:    BEADWORK & JEWELRY
  1. Kira Martin, Eureka
  1. Sharon Harrison, Fortuna
  2. Samantha Perkins, Arcata
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    SHELLY FRIAS MEM-BOC
  1. Emerald Bartolotta, McKinleyville
  1. Jerry Randolph, Arcata
  1. Kira Martin, Eureka
  1. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  1. Mikaela Arnold, Arcata
  1. Kira Martin, Eureka
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO-BOD ART
  1. Jerry Randolph, Arcata
Class:    SOROPTIMIST EEL RIVER VLY
  1. Kira Martin, Eureka
  1. Sharon Harrison, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH ART
/ 7-11 YRS

Class:    PAINTING, OIL/ACRYLIC
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Andrew Leppanen, Arcata
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
  1. Kayla Regli, Fortuna
  1. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  2. Dustin Rexford, Scotia
  2. Blair Shinn, Ferndale
  2. Dakota Kelley, Fortuna
  2. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  3. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
Class:    PAINTING, WATERCOLOR
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
  1. Hunter Crnkovich, Rio Dell
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Zoe Grundhofer, Fortuna
  1. Eli Grundhofer, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  2. Michael Hansen, Scotia
  2. Judah White, Eureka
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Julian Coutant, Ferndale
  2. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  2. Evelyn Dowd, Garberville
  3. Brenna Lewis, Fortuna
  3. Josiah Grundhofer, Fortuna
Class:    DRAWING, BLACK & WHITE
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Simone White, Eureka
  1. Micah Harvey, Eureka
  1. Oliver Harvey, Eureka
  2. Mahala Johnson, Garberville
  2. Makenna Cardoza, Fortuna
  2. Chloe Cox, Rio Dell
  3. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  3. Judah White, Eureka
  3. Kayonda Xayavong, Eureka
  3. Kayla Regli, Fortuna
  3. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  3. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
Class:    DRAWING, COLOR
  1. Grant Frye, Rio Dell
  1. Caden Ramirez, Scotia
  1. Simone White, Eureka
  1. Kayla Regli, Fortuna
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Mason Watrous, Arcata
  1. Naomi Harrison, Fortuna
  1. Micah Harvey, Eureka
  1. Hannah Harvey, Eureka
  2. James Rush, Scotia
  2. Maggie Lewis, Redcrest
  2. Salvador Alcazar, Rio Dell
  2. Miller Alexander, Scotia
  2. Alex Garcia, Rio Dell
  2. Jace Barsanti, Fortuna
  2. Haley Dewberry, Rio Dell
  2. Fabian Sanchez, Rio Dell
  2. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  2. Saige Machado, Fortuna
  2. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  2. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Kayonda Xayavong, Eureka
  2. Wyatt Mcclune, Garberville
  2. Eloise Boudreaux, Miranda
  2. Alia Prentiss, Arcata
  2. Rowan Cromwell, Arcata
  2. Pyramid Within, Arcata
  2. Kalani Butor, Arcata
  2. Noah York, Arcata
  2. Jasmine Morton, Arcata
  2. Jessica Harrington, Arcata
  2. Sierra Paliaga, Arcata
  2. Miriam Wheeler, Arcata
  2. Felix Yount, Arcata
  2. Micah Schiller, Arcata
  2. Leandre Demers, Arcata
  2. Isabella Kavanaugh, Arcata
  2. Evelyn Dowd, Garberville
  2. Ronin Carder, Arcata
  2. Aspen Benz, Arcata
  2. Tallulah Johnson, Arcata
  2. Raina Rutten, Arcata
  2. Azure Watrous De Sali, Arcata
  2. Kayin Kloberdanz, Arcata
  2. Nolan Fraser, Arcata
  2. Evie Bell, Arcata
  2. Zaila Barba Oliveri, Arcata
  2. Toby Swenson, Arcata
  2. Emry Yount, Arcata
  2. Iris Mahony Moyer, Arcata
  2. Natasha Anderson, Arcata
  2. Maia Perry, Arcata
  2. Marley Harris, Arcata
  2. Tristan Huff, Arcata
  2. Rosey Christie, Arcata
  2. Lochlan Fraser, Arcata
  2. Aria Cabot, Arcata
  2. Neko Taylor, Arcata
  2. Hope Magee, Arcata
  2. Jessiah Class, Arcata
  2. Adrian York, Arcata
  2. Atreyu Baker Rogers, Arcata
  2. Travis Hoffman, Arcata
  2. Lucian Steinkamp, Arcata
  2. Serenna Abrey, Arcata
  2. Madilyn Speers, Arcata
  2. Psalm Harvey, Eureka
  2. Psalm Harvey, Eureka
  2. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  3. Evan Moody, Garberville
  3. Allison Cox, Rio Dell
Class:    COMPUTER ART
  1. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
Class:    SCULPTURE
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Julian Coutant, Ferndale
  1. Emma Foley, Fortuna
  1. Micah Harvey, Eureka
  1. Kayla Harvey, Eureka
  1. Hannah Harvey, Eureka
  1. Isabel Wedll, Blue Lake
  2. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  2. Blane Hoalton, Fortuna
  3. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  3. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Hannah Brauns-irvine, Arcata
  3. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
Class:    BEADWORK & JEWELRY
  1. Hannah Brauns-irvine, Arcata
  1. Kayli Brannon, Arcata
  1. Ella Newman, Eureka
  2. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  2. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  2. Allissa Sonato, Arcata
  2. Ashlyn Reed, Arcata
  3. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    SHELLY FRIAS MEM-BOC
  1. Kayla Regli, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Wyatt Mcclune, Garberville
  1. Jacoby Coutant, Ferndale
  1. Blane Hoalton, Fortuna
  1. Ella Newman, Eureka
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO-BOD ART
  1. Andrew Leppanen, Arcata
Class:    FERNDALE CLTH.CO-BOS ART
  1. Abbey Croy, Trinidad
  1. Hannah Harvey, Eureka
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH ART
/ 6 & UNDER

Class:    PAINTING, OIL/ACRYLIC
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  2. Madilyn Roberts, Fortuna
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
Class:    PAINTING, WATERCOLOR
  1. Lydia Yarbrough, Bridgeville
  1. Kendra M Moody, Garberville
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  2. Natallia Solano, Scotia
  2. Allison Bartlett, Scotia
  3. Madilyn Roberts, Fortuna
  3. Summer Kennard, Fortuna
  3. West Kennard, Fortuna
  3. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    DRAWING, BLACK & WHITE
  1. Gemma Caruso, McKinleyville
  1. Magique Florens, Garberville
  1. Tenzin Wood, Alderpoint
  2. West Kennard, Fortuna
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    DRAWING, COLOR
  1. West Kennard, Fortuna
  1. John Christy, Redcrest
  1. Chandler Crenshaw, Rio Dell
  1. Bryson Gillam-Estrada, Rio Dell
  1. Guyier Gin, Sr., McKinleyville
  1. Marshall Patzlaff, Fortuna
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Levi Harvey, Eureka
  2. Madison Davis, Fortuna
  2. Wyatt Chadbourne, Ferndale
  2. Ava Pattison, Scotia
  2. Alexa Bernal, Rio Dell
  2. Joanna Ibarra, Rio Dell
  2. Gemma Caruso, McKinleyville
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Tenzin Wood, Alderpoint
  2. Elliot Harvey, Eureka
  3. Madilyn Roberts, Fortuna
  3. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
Class:    SCULPTURE
  1. Thomas Brown, Ferndale
  1. Magique Florens, Garberville
  2. Thomas Brown, Ferndale
  2. Gemma Caruso, McKinleyville
  2. Marcel Florens, Garberville
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  3. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    BEADWORK & JEWELRY
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  2. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    SHELLY FRIAS MEM-BOC
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Lydia Yarbrough, Bridgeville
  1. Magique Florens, Garberville
  1. West Kennard, Fortuna
  1. Thomas Brown, Ferndale
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO-BOD ART
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy

 

 

Div.: PROFESSIONAL
PHOTOS

Class:    BLACK & WHITE
  1. Jonathan Hughes, Eureka
  2. Sarah Albin, Fortuna
  3. Donna & Bob Sellers, Eureka
Class:    COLOR, ANY SUBJECT
  1. Jonathan Hughes, Eureka
  2. David Safier, Arcata
  3. Sarah Albin, Fortuna
Class:    DIGITALLY ENHANCED
  1. Jim Box, Rio Dell
  2. Jim Box, Rio Dell
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION
  1. Jonathan Hughes, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-PROF.
  1. Jonathan Hughes, Eureka

Div.: ADV. AMATEUR
PHOTOS

Class:    B & W, ANY SUBJECT
  1. Cheyenne Gillett, Eureka
Class:    COLOR, ANY SUBJECT
  1. Lauri Barnwell, Ferndale
  2. Joseph Gustavson, Eureka
  3. Danielle Ingram, Blue Lake
Class:    DIGITALLY ENHANCED
  1. Lauri Barnwell, Ferndale
  2. Brianna Owens, Petrolia
Class:    *STATE PARK PHOTO
  1. Alyssa Bowers, Eureka
  2. Jackie Wales, Fortuna
  3. Joseph Gustavson, Eureka
Class:    BARNS OF HUMBOLDT COUNTY
  1. Becque Olson, McKinleyville
  2. Brianna Owens, Petrolia
  3. Dan Swensen, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION
  1. Lauri Barnwell, Ferndale

Div.: B & W PHOTOS
- AMAT.

Class:    ABSTRACT
  1. Jackie Cory, Ferndale
Class:    ANIMALS
  1. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
  2. Laura Noel, Hydesville
Class:    LANDSCAPE
  1. Jennifer Fogg, Trinidad
  2. Debbie Natoli, Eureka
  3. Vannyda Bolden, Scotia
Class:    PEOPLE
  1. Scott Aponte, McKinleyville
  2. Robert Cory, Ferndale
  3. Sally Dolfini, Ferndale
Class:    SEASCAPE
  1. Sarah Jacobs, Eureka
Class:    PORTRAIT
  1. Jackie Cory, Ferndale
  2. Jackie Cory, Ferndale
  3. Maria Forrest, Loleta
Class:    FLOWERS & PLANTS
  1. Debra Tull, Ferndale
  2. Sarah Jacobs, Eureka
  3. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
Class:    *A.O. SUBJECT
  1. Jackie Cory, Ferndale
Class:    DIGITAL ENHANCED
  1. Dominic Laffranchi, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-B & W
  1. Jackie Cory, Ferndale

Div.: COLOR PHOTOS
- AMAT.

Class:    ABSTRACT
  1. Connor Boyer, Fortuna
  2. Sandra Slonim, Arcata
  3. Marion Martinez, Trinidad
Class:    ANIMALS
  1. Alice Crain, Ferndale
  2. Donald Laffranchi, McKinleyville
  3. Alicia Rice, Eureka
Class:    BIRDS
  1. Sally Dolfini, Ferndale
  2. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Christopher Panza, Eureka
Class:    CHILDREN/BABIES
  1. Susan Brower, Ferndale
  2. Linda Rasmussen, Fortuna
  3. Sarah Jacobs, Eureka
Class:    FLOWERS & PLANTS
  2. Scott Aponte, McKinleyville
  3. Sarah Jacobs, Eureka
Class:    BUILDING/STRUCTURE
  1. Connor Boyer, Fortuna
  2. Scott Aponte, McKinleyville
  3. Brian Christensen, Ferndale
Class:    LANDSCAPE
  1. John Ridenour, Rio Dell
  2. Jennifer Fogg, Trinidad
  3. Jackie Cory, Ferndale
Class:    SEASCAPE
  1. Christopher Locklin, Rio Dell
  2. Colleen Ogle, Ferndale
  3. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
Class:    PEOPLE
  1. Christopher Panza, Eureka
  2. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  3. Laurel Osborn, Eureka
Class:    2013 FAIR PHOTO
  1. Debe Denton, Fortuna
  2. Brian Christensen, Ferndale
  3. Maria Forrest, Loleta
Class:    PORTRAIT
  1. Cassie Wyland, Eureka
  2. Carissa Ranario, Eureka
  3. Carissa Ranario, Eureka
Class:    ANY OTHER SUBJECT
  1. Stan Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Colleen Ogle, Ferndale
  3. Kay Parris, Eureka
Class:    DIGITAL ENHANCED
  1. Debra Tull, Ferndale
  2. Alexis Perez, Ferndale
  3. Scott Aponte, McKinleyville
Class:    *STATE PARK PHOTO
  1. Erika Lynn-croy, Trinidad
  2. Brian Christensen, Ferndale
  3. Shannon Berge, Arcata
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-COLOR
  1. Cassie Wyland, Eureka

Div.: SENIOR
PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS

Class:    RENNER PETROLEUM AWD
  1. Alice Crain, Ferndale
Class:    EUREKA ART FRAMES AWARD
  1. Jackie Cory, Ferndale
Class:    BILL WILSON AWD. D.37-38
  1. Sandi Petersen, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO.FARM BUREU AW
  1. Becque Olson, McKinleyville
  2. Brianna Owens, Petrolia
  3. Dan Swensen, Eureka

Div.: PHOTOGRAPHY
/ 14-17 YRS

Class:    ANIMALS
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  1. Molly Kristic, Eureka
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
  1. Emma Radley, McKinleyville
  1. Bailee Julien, Redcrest
  1. Bailee Julien, Redcrest
  1. Bailee Julien, Redcrest
  1. Bailee Julien, Redcrest
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Hailey Taylor, Eureka
  2. Sadie Cox, Hydesville
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Mikaela Arnold, Fortuna
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  3. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
  3. Faith Brower, Coronado
  3. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
Class:    FLOWERS
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  1. Bailee Julien, Redcrest
  2. Hailey Taylor, Eureka
  2. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Molly Kristic, Eureka
  2. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
  2. Emma Radley, McKinleyville
  2. Emma Radley, McKinleyville
  2. Bucky Foget, Arcata
  2. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Faith Brower, Coronado
  3. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  3. Emma Radley, McKinleyville
Class:    LANDSCAPE
  1. Molly Kristic, Eureka
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
  2. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  2. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  2. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
  2. Emma Radley, McKinleyville
  3. Hailey Taylor, Eureka
  3. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  3. Mikaela Arnold, Fortuna
  3. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    PEOPLE
  1. Molly Kristic, Eureka
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
  2. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
  2. Bailee Julien, Redcrest
  3. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  3. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
  3. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    SELF PORTRAIT
  1. Hailey Taylor, Eureka
  1. Faith Brower, Coronado
  2. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  3. Brandon Brower, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. NOT LISTED
  1. Hailey Taylor, Eureka
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  1. Sadie Cox, Hydesville
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Petra Foget, Arcata
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  2. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Allison Barnwell, Bridgeville
Class:    *CALIFORNIA STATE PARK
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  2. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
Class:    CA STATE PARKS 150TH ANNV
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  2. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
Class:    REDWOOD CAMERA CLUB/B.O.C
  1. Emma Radley, McKinleyville
  1. Molly Kristic, Eureka
  1. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  1. Bailee Julien, Redcrest
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  1. Elizabeth Marshall, Blue Lake
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-$10 CERT.
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-BOD PHOTO
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
Class:    REDWOOD CAMERA CLUB/BOD
  1. Emma Radley, McKinleyville
Class:    ARTS & FLOWERS GALA-YOUTH
  1. Sadie Cox, Hydesville
  1. Bailee Julien, Redcrest
Class:    FORTUNA LIONS AWARD
  1. Emma Radley, McKinleyville
  1. Molly Kristic, Eureka
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
Class:    HUMBOLDT THRU EYES OF YTH
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville

 

Div.: PHOTOGRAPHY
/ 13 & UNDER

Class:    ANIMALS
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Sofia Elizarraras, Arcata
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Trinity Liles, Eureka
  2. Kylee Fennell, Fortuna
  2. Faith Blanchard, Eureka
  2. Brenna Lewis, Fortuna
  2. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Joseph Osborn, Hydesville
  2. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Lucy Elizarraras, Arcata
  3. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  3. Lucas Fennell, Fortuna
  3. Jewel Blanchard, Eureka
  3. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  3. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  3. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  3. Bowdrie Cox, Rio Dell
  3. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  3. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  3. Keira Owens-Rinehart, Petrolia
  3. Sarah Liles, Eureka
Class:    FLOWERS
  1. Simone White, Eureka
  1. Jewel Blanchard, Eureka
  1. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Sofia Elizarraras, Arcata
  2. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  2. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Kylee Fennell, Fortuna
  2. Judah White, Eureka
  2. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  2. Allison Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Keira Owens-rinehart, Petrolia
  3. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  3. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
Class:    LANDSCAPE
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Amanda Trump, Eureka
  1. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  2. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  2. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Simone White, Eureka
  2. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  2. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Bowdrie Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  2. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  3. Jewel Blanchard, Eureka
  3. Faith Blanchard, Eureka
  3. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  3. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  3. Caleb Locklin, Rio Dell
  3. Lucy Elizarraras, Arcata
Class:    PEOPLE
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Keira Owens-Rinehart, Petrolia
  2. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  2. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  3. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  3. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  3. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  3. Amanda Trump, Eureka
  3. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  3. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  3. Caleb Locklin, Rio Dell
  3. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
Class:    SELF PORTRAIT
  1. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  2. Brenna Lewis, Fortuna
  2. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  2. Allison Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Chloe Cox, Rio Dell
  2. Colby Locklin, Rio Dell
  3. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  3. Amanda Trump, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. NOT LISTED
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Jewel Blanchard, Eureka
  1. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
  3. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  3. Faith Blanchard, Eureka
  3. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  3. Amanda Trump, Eureka
  3. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
Class:    REDWOOD CAMERA CLUB/B.O.C
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Allison Cox, Rio Dell
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  1. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Brenna Lewis, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT MOBILE NOTARY
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-$10 CERT.
  1. Jewel Blanchard, Eureka
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-BOD PHOTO
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    REDWOOD CAMERA CLUB/BOD
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    FORTUNA LIONS AWARD
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Sajien Olson, McKinleyville
  1. Trinity Liles, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Simone White, Eureka
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    ARTS & FLOWERS GALA-YOUTH
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Libby Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO.FAIR-SPEC.AWD
  1. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  3. Keira Owens-Rinehart, Petrolia
Class:    GIRL SCOUTS OF NO.CALIF
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell

 

Div.: POETRY

Class:    HAIKU
  1. Rick Park, Arcata
  2. Bethany McKinney, Ferndale
  3. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    HUMOR
  1. Bethany McKinney, Ferndale
  2. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    INSPIRATION
  1. Susan Brower, Ferndale
  2. Bethany McKinney, Ferndale
  3. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    LOVE
  1. Bethany McKinney, Ferndale
  2. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    FREE VERSE
  1. Alexis Perez, Ferndale
  2. Bethany McKinney, Ferndale
  3. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    NATURE
  1. Bethany McKinney, Ferndale
  2. Jake Williams, Eureka
Class:    LIMERICKS
  1. Rick Park, Arcata
  2. Bethany McKinney, Ferndale
Class:    SONNET-SHAKESPEAREAN
  1. Bethany McKinney, Ferndale
  2. Rick Park, Arcata
Class:    OTHER THAN LISTED
  1. Bethany McKinney, Ferndale
  2. Rick Park, Arcata
  3. Jake Williams, Eureka

Div.: YOUTH POETRY
/ 13-17 YRS

Class:    NATURE
  1. Clara MacAvoy, Redwood City
Class:    INSPIRATION
  1. Clara MacAvoy, Redwood City
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
Class:    LOVE
  1. Clara MacAvoy, Redwood City
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
Class:    FREE VERSE
  1. Clara MacAvoy, Redwood City
Class:    *OTHER THAN LISTED
  1. Sophie Dowd, Garberville
  1. Sophie Dowd, Garberville
  1. Sophie Dowd, Garberville
  2. Clara MacAvoy, Redwood City
Class:    MARGE KAUSEN WRIGHT AWD
  1. Sophie Dowd, Garberville

Div.: YOUTH POETRY
/ 12 & UND.

Class:    LIMERICKS
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    NATURE
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    INSPIRATION
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    HAIKU
  1. Ella Newman, Eureka
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    LOVE
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    FREE VERSE
  1. Alicia Launius, Eureka
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    SONNET - SHAKESPEAREAN
  1. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
Class:    *OTHER THAN LISTED
  3. Alicia Launius, Eureka

 

Div.: FLORICULTURE
AWARDS

Class:    KENNETH RASMUSSEN AUX.AWD
  1. Miun Vasinthascha, Rio Dell
Class:    LETHA BOYNTON PER. TROPHY
  1. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    KATHY LEONARDI AWARDS
  1. Miun Vasinthascha, Rio Dell
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  1. Jamie Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    DIAN KEESEE AWARD
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MARGARET B. PRITCHARD MEM
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    ART & BARBARA PERRA
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    MILLER FARMS AWARDS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    KATHY LEONARDI MEMORIAL
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    1ST SWPS-PIERSONS GARDEN
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    2ND SWPS-HUMBOLDT CO.FAIR
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    3RD SWPS-HUMBOLDT CO.FAIR
  3. Nancy Davis, Eureka

Div.: FLORAL
ARRANG./ADV.

Class:    BARN ART
  1. Miun Vasinthascha, Rio Dell
  2. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  3. Jamie Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    SALUTE TO SUMMER
  1. Miun Vasinthascha, Rio Dell
  2. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  3. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    WALKIN' IN MEMPHIS
  1. Miun Vasinthascha, Rio Dell
  2. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
Class:    DOWN MEMORY LANE (DRY)
  1. Miun Vasinthascha, Rio Dell
  2. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    REDWOOD RECREATION
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    KEEP OFF THE GRASS
  1. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  2. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    LET'S MAKE ROMANCE
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    MAKIN' HAY (DRY)
  1. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  2. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    WALK ON THE BEACH
  1. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  2. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    ROMANTIC MEMORY
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    BACK 40 (DRY)
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  3. Carol Dunning, Eureka
Class:    PARTY TIME
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    FARM GARDEN
  1. Jamie Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
Class:    ON THE TRAIL (DRY)
  1. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  2. Carol Dunning, Eureka
Class:    DOWN BY THE RIVERSIDE
  1. Jamie Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
Class:    GOLD MIST
  1. Jamie Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville

Div.: FLORAL
ARRANG./INTERMED.

Class:    BARN ART
  1. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
Class:    SALUTE TO SUMMER
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
Class:    WALKIN' IN MEMPHIS
  1. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
Class:    DOWN MEMORY LANE (DRY)
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Patricia Chaney, Arcata

Div.: FLORAL
ARRANG./NOVICE

Class:    BARN ART
  1. Janice Beach, Eureka
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    SALUTE TO SUMMER
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    WALKIN' IN MEMPHIS
  1. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    REDWOOD RECREATION
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    KEEP OFF THE GRASS
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
Class:    LET'S MAKE ROMANCE
  1. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    MAKIN' HAY (DRY)
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
Class:    WALK ON THE BEACH
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    ROMANTIC MEMORY
  1. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    BACK 40 (DRY)
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
Class:    PARTY TIME
  2. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    FARM GARDEN
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    DOWN BY THE RIVERSIDE
  1. Janice Beach, Eureka
Class:    GOLD MIST
  1. Janice Beach, Eureka

Div.: MINI
ARRANGEMENT-1ST

Class:    SALUTE TO FREEDOM
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
Class:    CRIMSON BEAUTY
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  2. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  3. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
Class:    SHOOTING STARS
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  3. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    ON A PEDESTAL (DRY)
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Patricia Chaney, Arcata
  3. Dale Pifer, Fortuna

Div.: MINI
ARRANGEMENT-2ND

Class:    RINGS 'N' THINGS
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    PYRAMID OF POWER (DRY)
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    RAINBOW'S END
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  3. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
Class:    ROYAL FLUSH
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna

Div.: MINI
ARRANGEMENT-3RD

Class:    TISKET A TASKET
  1. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  3. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    RHINESTONE COWBOY
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    FLOWER GIRL
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  2. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    FALL FLAIR (DRY)
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  3. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWARD
  1. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville

Div.: MIXED CUT
FLOWER-4TH

Class:    CALENDULA - 5 STEMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    COSMOS - 5 STEMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    DIANTHUS - 5 STEMS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    LILIES, ANY TYPE-1 STEM
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    PANSIES - 5 BLOOMS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PETUNIAS, GIANT DBL.RFLD
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PETUNIAS, GIANT SGL.RFLD
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PETUNIAS, SINGLE-3 SPRAYS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    SCABIOSA, ANNUAL-5 STEMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    STRAWFLOWER - 5 BLOOMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    SWEET SULTAN - 5 BLOOMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    VERBENA-ANY COLOR/SHADE
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    *A.O. ANNUAL - 5 STEMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Ann Harper, Mckinleyville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    *A.O. PERENNIAL - 5 STEMS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWARD
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: MINI
ARRANGEMENT-4TH

Class:    GOOD LUCK CHARM
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    SALUTE TO SUMMER
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  2. Carol Dunning, Eureka
  3. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
Class:    DESERT FINDS (DRY)
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  2. Anne Van Zandt, McKinleyville
  3. Carol Dunning, Eureka
Class:    TEA PARTY CENTERPIECE
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWARD
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna

Div.: CONT. GROWN
PLANT/IND

Class:    A.V. SINGLE CROWN/FLOWER
  1. Humb. African Violet Society, Fortuna
Class:    A.V.TRAILER SGL/DB.FLOWER
  1. Humb. African Violet Society, Fortuna
Class:    GERANIUM/PELARGONIM/ZONAL
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GERANIUM, MINI/DWARF
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    HERBS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    MINIATURE ROSES
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FERNS/ASPARAGUS FERN
  2. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    SUCCULENTS
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    CACTUS
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
Class:    *COLLECTION, A.O.
  1. Kim Chamberlain, Fortuna
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWD-C.
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    FRANCIS HAWKINS SPC.AWD.
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: CONT. GROWN
PLANT/AFRICAN VIOLET

Class:    A.V.SINGLE CROWN & FLOWER
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Fern Miller, Eureka
Class:    A.V. SGL.CROWN/DBL.FLOWER
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  2. Fern Miller, Eureka
  3. Fern Miller, Eureka
Class:    AFRICAN VIOLET-TRAILER
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  2. Humb. African Violet Society, Fortuna
  3. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
Class:    A.V. MINIATURE, SGL./DBL.
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  2. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
Class:    DBL. CROWN-SGL/DBL FLOWER
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    MEM.MARILYN KEER/A.V.SOC.
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna
  1. Kristii Wilson, Fortuna

Div.: CONT. GROWN
PLANT/OTHER

Class:    BEGONIA-TUBEROUS-ANY CLR
  1. Richelle Goins, Rio Dell
  2. Millicent Franzblau, Eureka
  3. Richelle Goins, Rio Dell
Class:    BEGONIA-RHIZOME-CRPG STEM
  1. Diane Kerr, Eureka
  2. Carol Dunning, Eureka
Class:    BEGONIA-SEMPERFLORENS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BONSAI - ANY TYPE
  1. Rigoberto Matias, Ferndale
  2. Kim Chamberlain, Fortuna
  3. Kim Chamberlain, Fortuna
Class:    ORCHIDS - ANY TYPE
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Lee Mcdowell, Fortuna
Class:    FUCHSIA - UPRIGHT
  1. Richelle Goins, Rio Dell
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FUCHSIA - HANGING-DBL
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FUCHSIA - HANGING-SGL
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    SUCCULENT - A.V. 6" & UND
  1. Joshua Lockett, Fortuna
  2. Carol Dunning, Eureka
  3. Joshua Lockett, Fortuna
Class:    CACTUS - A.V. 6" & UND.
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  3. Joshua Lockett, Fortuna
Class:    FERN - ANY OTHER
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  2. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    IVY - ANY VARIETY
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
Class:    GERANIUM - PELARGONIUM
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GERANIUM - ZONAL
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  2. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    GERANIUM - MINIATURE
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GERANIUM - ANY OTHER
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  2. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
Class:    ROSE-MINIATURE-ANY COLOR
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    OTHR FLWRNG PLANT-NO-HANG
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    OTHER FOLIAGE PLANT
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Fern Miller, Eureka
  3. Carol Dunning, Eureka
Class:    OTHR FLG PLANT-GREEN LEAF
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Carol Dunning, Eureka
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    OTH.FOLIAGE PLANT-HANGING
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    DISH GARDEN-3+VARIETIES
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Lynda Flaherty, Fortuna
  3. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    HERBS, ANY, SPECIFY
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FLOWER BOWL
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BONSAI
  1. Rigoberto Matias, Ferndale
  2. Rigoberto Matias, Ferndale
Class:    SUCCULENT - A.V. OVER 6"
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Lee Mcdowell, Fortuna
  3. Millicent Franzblau, Eureka
Class:    CACTUS - A.V. OVER 6"
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  2. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
Class:    VICTORIA HAWKINS-BOC 33
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FRANCIS HAWKINS-BOC 34
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: LARGE ORG'N
/ INDV. DISPLAY

Class:    ORG. DISP. IN LATH HOUSE
  1. Ferndale Garden Club, Ferndale
  2. H.e.r.e Group, Arcata
Class:    ED. EXHIBIT-BY ORG./INDV.
  1. Humboldt Distri Inc, Eureka
  2. Eureka Sequoia Team, Arcata
  3. Eureka Sequoia Club, Eureka

Div.: LARGE COLL.
BY INDIV.

Class:    FUCHSIA COLLECTION
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    TUBEROUS BEGONIAS, IN BLM
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: DAHLIAS - 1ST

Class:    LARGE-WHT/ORG/YLW
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Leland Tomasini, Ferndale
Class:    LARGE-LVD/ROSE/PINK SHADE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Leland Tomasini, Ferndale
Class:    MED.CACTUS-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MED.CACTUS-LVD/ROSE/PINK
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MINI DECO-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    MINI CACTUS-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MINI POMPOM-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MOST PERFECT UNDER 4"
  1. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MOST PERFECT OVER 4"
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    DECO. 4"-8"-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    DECO. 4"-8"-LVD/ROSE/PINK
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    POMPOM-WHT/YLW/ORG
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: DAISIES - 1ST

Class:    *ANY TYPE DAISY
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna

Div.: ROSES - 1ST

Class:    MINI-WHT/YLW/PINK/BLND
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    MINI-ORG RED/RED/AO/BLND
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    POLY-WHT/YLW/PINK/BLND
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    POLY-ORG/ORG RED/RED/BLND
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Leland Tomasini, Ferndale
Class:    POLY-SHRUBS/CLIMBERS
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    A.O.ROSE NOT LSTD.1 SPRAY
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    A.O.ROSE NOT LSTD. SINGLE
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: ASTERS - 1ST

Class:    *ANY COLOR/SHADE ASTER
  1. Leland Tomasini, Ferndale

Div.: DAHLIAS - 2ND

Class:    MINI DECO-LVD/PINK/ROSE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    MINI DECO-RED/PURPLES
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    DECO. 4"-8"/RED OR PURPLE
  1. Leland Tomasini, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    DECO.LARGE-RED/PURPLES
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MINI CACTUS-LVD/PINK/ROSE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MINI CACTUS-RED/PURPLES
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MED. CACTUS-RED OR PURPLE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    MINI POMPOM-LAVENDAR/PINK
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    MINI POMPOM-RED OR PURPLE
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    POMPOM-PURPLE OR RED
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    POMPOM-LAV/PINK/ROSE
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    MOST PERFECT UNDER 4"
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    MOST PERFECT OVER 4"
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY TYPE DAHLIA
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: SWEET PEAS - 2ND

Class:    ANY COLOR/SHADE SWEETPEA
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: HYDRANGEAS
- 2ND

Class:    ANY PINK/WHITE HYDRANGEA
  1. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    ANY RED OR BLUE HYDRANGEA
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: STOCK - 2ND

Class:    ANY COLOR STOCK
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: SNAPDRAGONS
- 2ND

Class:    SINGLE, ANY
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    DOUBLE/BUTTERFLY, A.C.
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: ROSES - 3RD

Class:    H.T./GRAND-WHT/YLW/APR/PK
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Leland Tomasini, Ferndale
Class:    H.T./GRAND-ORG/RED/AO
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    H.T./GRAND-WHT/YLW/APR/BL
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    H.T./GRAND-PK/ORG RED/BLD
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    H.T./GRAND-RED/BLEND/A.O.
  1. Nancy Davis, Eureka
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Kim Chamberlain, Fortuna
Class:    FLOR-WHT/YLW/APR/BLD
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FLOR-PNK/BLD/ORG RED/BLD
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    FLOR-RED/BLD/A.O. CL/BLD
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Nancy Davis, Eureka
Class:    GRAND-ORG RED/BLD/RED/BLD
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BOD-SAFEWAY STORES AWD.C.
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: GLADIOLUS
- 3RD

Class:    MED.3"X5",ANY COLOR/SHADE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GIANT OVR.5", A.CLR/SHADE
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Leland Tomasini, Ferndale
Class:    MINI UND.3", ANY COLOR
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: CARNATIONS
- 3RD

Class:    ANY COLOR/VARIATION
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Leland Tomasini, Ferndale
  3. Leland Tomasini, Ferndale

Div.: MARIGOLDS
- 3RD

Class:    SINGLE FRENCH TYPE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    AFRICAN, CARNATION FLOWER
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    DOUBLE FRENCH
  1. B Taylor, Ferndale
  2. B Taylor, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: ZINNIAS - 3RD

Class:    LARGE TYPE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    SMALL TYPE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Diana Godinho, Hydesville
  3. B Taylor, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH
FLORICULTURE AWARD

Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-BOS AMT.GR
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE GARDEN CLB.SP.AW
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
Class:    PEERS & GOFF AWDS-143/144
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE GARDEN YTH. AWDS
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Madisyn Hayes, Carlotta
  1. Tanayah Keisling-Limber, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Leland Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Blayne Wiley, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Geneva Samuelson, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Ferndale
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Makenna Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Geneva Samuelson, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    HOLMES SECURITY AWARDS
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Leland Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    ART & BARBARA PERRA AWD.
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    MILLER FARMS AWARD
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    MEMORY OF SHELLY FRIAS AW
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Madisyn Hayes, Carlotta
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Tanayah Keisling-Limber, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Leland Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Blayne Wiley, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Geneva Samuelson, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Ferndale
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Makenna Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Geneva Samuelson, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    BLUE JAY NURSERY AWD-C.12
  1. Madisyn Hayes, Carlotta
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta

Div.: CT. GROWN
PLANT / 8 & UND

Class:    CACTI SPECIMEN, POT 4"-6"
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    SUCCULENT SPEC. POT 4"
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
Class:    FLOWERING PLANT, ANY
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    DISH GARDEN
  1. Madisyn Hayes, Carlotta
  1. Tanayah Keisling-limber, Eureka
  2. Jacey Harvey, Fortuna
  2. Wesli Belle Keisling-Limber, Eureka

Div.: CT. GROWN
PLANT / 9 & OVR

Class:    BEGONIA, A.V. IN FLOWER
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GERANIUM, ANY VARIETY
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    HERB, ANY VARIETY
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    CACTI SPECIMEN, POT 4"-6"
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Leland Justesen, Carlotta
Class:    SUCCULENT SPEC. POT 4"
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  2. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
Class:    SUCCULENT SPEC. POT 4"-6"
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    FLOWERING PLANT, ANY
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    DISH GARDEN
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Blayne Wiley, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta

Div.: YOUTH CUT
FLOWERS

Class:    DAHLIA, SMALL - 2 BLOOMS
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    DAHLIA, LARGE - 2 BLOOMS
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    GERANIUM-MARTHA WASHINGTN
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    GERANIUMS, GARDEN VARIETY
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    NASTURTIUMS, SINGLE - 5
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    ROSES, ANY COLOR/VARIETY
  1. Geneva Samuelson, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    SNAPDRAGON, MIXED VARIETY
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    SWEET PEAS, MIXED - 3
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    MARIGOLD - 3 BLOOMS
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. FLOWER NOT LISTED
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta

Div.: FLORAL
ARRANG. / 8 & UND.

Class:    AMERICA THE BEAUTIFUL
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
Class:    GARDEN PARTY
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    OLE FISHIN' HOLE
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
Class:    TINKERBELL (UND. 6")
  1. Makenna Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    SMALL SURPRISE (UND. 6")
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville

Div.: FLORAL
ARRANG. / 9 & OVER

Class:    COUNTY'S BOUNTY
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
Class:    AMERICA THE BEAUTIFUL
  1. Geneva Samuelson, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    GARDEN PARTY
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Taley Rinehart, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    OLE FISHIN' HOLE
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    COUNTRY ROAD (DRY)
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    TINKERBELL (UND.6")
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Shayna Riggs, Eureka
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    SMALL SURPRISE (UND. 6")
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Shayna Riggs, Eureka

Div.: HOME ARTS
AWARDS

Class:    HOME ART SWEEPS D.222-259
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  2. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  3. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell

Div.: AG
ORGANIZATION DISPLAY

Class:    SPEC. FEATURE EXHIBIT
  1. Pamona/Humboldt Granges, Lincoln
  2. John Schaefer, Arcata
Class:    SYLVANDALE GARDENS AWD.
  1. Pamona/Humboldt Granges, Lincoln

Div.: QUILTS

Class:    MINI QUILT
  1. Yara Hailey, Eureka
Class:    APPLIQUE, SMALL HAND QUILT
  1. Judy Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    APPLIQUED, SMALL MACHINE
  1. Joan King, Eureka
  2. Joan King, Eureka
  3. Angie Tustison, Arcata
Class:    LARGE QUILT MAC/EXHIB
  1. Angie Tustison, Arcata
  2. Vicki Knapp, Eureka
  3. Lavonne Cookman, Eureka
Class:    APPLIQUED, SMALL PRO.
  1. Lauralee Green, Fortuna
  2. Clista Lewis, Fortuna
Class:    PIECED, SMALL, HAND
  1. Michelle Bibby, Ferndale
  2. Mary Barth, Fortuna
Class:    PIECED, LARGE, HAND
  1. Linda Benzel, Carlotta
  2. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
  3. Betty Stacey, Arcata
Class:    PIECED, SMALL. MACHINE
  1. Jody Rusconi, Blue Lake
  2. Gary Kobloth, Eureka
  3. Barbara Clark, Eureka
Class:    PIECED, SMALL, MAC. PRO
  1. Clista Lewis, Fortuna
Class:    PIECED, LARGE, MAC. EXHB
  1. Jody Rusconi, Blue Lake
  2. Joan King, Eureka
  3. Joan King, Eureka
Class:    PIECED, LARGE, MACH. PRO
  1. Donna Diebner, Carlotta
  2. Yara Hailey, Eureka
  3. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    QUILTED CLOTHING
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    GROUP QUILT
  1. Fiber Art Friends, Arcata
  2. Lost Coast Intp Assn. Sewing Grp, Petrolia
Class:    ANY OTHER QUILT ITEM
  1. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
  2. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
  3. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    PROF. MACHINE QUILTED
  1. Pat Durbin, Eureka
Class:    CHRISTMAS QUILT
  1. Barbara Barkley, Fortuna
  2. Linda Barsanti, Rio Dell
  3. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    FAIR THEME
  1. Arlene Kobloth, Eureka
Class:    HAND TIED QUILT
  1. Alice Crain, Ferndale
  2. Patricia Barth, Garberville
  3. Alice Crain, Ferndale
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS-QUILTS
  1. Donna Diebner, Carlotta
Class:    REDWOOD EMPIRE QUILTERS
  1. Donna Diebner, Carlotta
Class:    FORTUNA FABRICS & CRAFTS
  1. Lost Coast Intp Assn. Sewing Grp, Petrolia
Class:    EEL RIVER VALLEY QLT.GLD.
  1. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-PROFESSIONAL
  1. Pat Durbin, Eureka

Div.: MACHINE
SEWN ITEMS

Class:    BLOUSE - WOMAN'S
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
  2. Tammy Lindblom, Arcata
  3. Rita Carter-Hefley, Fortuna
Class:    GARMENT-WOMAN'S
  1. Kay Becker, Ferndale
  2. Rita Carter-Hefley, Fortuna
  3. Rita Carter-Hefley, Fortuna
Class:    GARMENT-CHILDS TO SZ 12
  1. Leslie Hart, Eureka
  2. Lisa Fields, Fortuna
Class:    CHILD'S 2-PIECE OUTFIT
  1. Lisa Fields, Fortuna
  2. Lisa Fields, Fortuna
Class:    DRESS-INFANT TO SZ. 3
  1. Leslie Hart, Eureka
  2. Lisa Fields, Fortuna
  3. Lisa Fields, Fortuna
Class:    JACKET
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
  2. Rita Carter-Hefley, Fortuna
  3. Rita Carter-Hefley, Fortuna
Class:    COAT
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    SHIRT-MAN/BOY
  2. Leslie Hart, Eureka
Class:    NIGHT WEAR
  2. Leslie Hart, Eureka
Class:    VEST
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    APRON
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
  2. Kimberlyn Stutte, Fortuna
Class:    TEDDY BEAR OR ANIMAL
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
  2. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    PILLOW-ANY MACHINE SEWN
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  2. Kristine Fabian, Eureka
Class:    ANY OTHER ITEM
  1. Rita Carter-Hefley, Fortuna
  2. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
  3. Jacqueline Franco, Myers Flat
Class:    BEST OF SHOW
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE CENTER
  1. Rita Carter-Hefley, Fortuna
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
  1. Leslie Hart, Eureka
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATION-$35 CER
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    BOYD'S SEWING-1ST SWPS
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    FORTUNA FABRIC-2ND SWPS
  2. Leslie Hart, Eureka
  2. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATION-3RD SWP
  3. Rita Carter-Hefley, Fortuna

Div.: ADULT
WOODWORKNG AWARD

Class:    PIERSON BLDG. CENTER-BOS
  1. Emanual Lekas, Ferndale
Class:    VALLEY LUMBER-AMAT.WOODWK
  1. Forrest Winston-Doble, Eureka
  1. Tranquilino Martinez, McKinleyville

Div.: WOODWORKING
- PROFESSIONAL

Class:    HANDCRAFTED FURNITURE
  1. Emanual Lekas, Ferndale

Div.: WOODWORKING
- AMATEUR

Class:    *A.O. SMALL ITEM-UND. 24"
  1. Craig Gutierrez, Eureka
  2. Tranquilino Martinez, McKinleyville
  3. Mike Pixley, McKinleyville
Class:    HANDCRAFT FURNITURE
  1. Forrest Winston-Doble, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. LG. ITEM-OVER 24"
  1. Don Brown, Fortuna
  2. Mike Pixley, McKinleyville
  3. Don Brown, Fortuna

Div.: DECORATIVE
PAINTING - ADV.

Class:    HOLIDAY ITEM, CHRISTMAS
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
  2. Karen Wagner, Eureka
  3. Annette Wohlwend, Fortuna
Class:    HOLIDAY ITEM, OTHER
  3. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    WALL HANGING
  1. Jean Chamberlain, Fortuna
  2. Karen Wagner, Eureka
Class:    SMALL STANDING ITEM
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
  2. Annette Wohlwend, Fortuna
  3. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    LARGE STANDING ITEM
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    FURNITURE ITEM 4" & LGR
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    PAINTED JEWELRY
  2. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    BOXES OR CONTAINERS
  1. Sharyl Walker, Arcata
  2. Donna Diebner, Carlotta
  3. Sharyl Walker, Arcata
Class:    PLATE OR TRAY
  1. Donna Diebner, Carlotta
  2. Karen Wagner, Eureka
  3. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. ITEM NOT LISTED
  1. Jean Chamberlain, Fortuna
  2. Jean Chamberlain, Fortuna
  3. Betty Hurst, Fortuna
Class:    REDWOOD DECO ARTIST-BOD
  1. Geri Blake, Carlotta

Div.: DECORATIVE
PAINTING-INTER.

Class:    HOLIDAY ITEM, CHRISTMAS
  2. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    HOLIDAY ITEM, OTHER
  1. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    WALL HANGING
  1. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
  2. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    SMALL STANDING ITEM
  2. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    BOXES OR CONTAINERS
  2. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    REDWOOD DECO ARTIST-BOD
  1. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville

Div.: DECORATIVE
PAINTING - BEG

Class:    HOLIDAY ITEM, OTHER
  1. Marcia Royer, Eureka
  2. Annette Brooks, Carlotta
Class:    WALL HANGING
  2. Marcia Royer, Eureka
Class:    SMALL STANDING ITEM
  1. Marcia Royer, Eureka
Class:    FURNITURE ITEM 4" & LGR
  1. Janet McCarthy, Ferndale
  2. Annette Brooks, Carlotta
Class:    WEARABLE PAINTED CLOTHING
  2. Annette Brooks, Carlotta
Class:    BOXES OR CONTAINERS
  1. Janet McCarthy, Ferndale
Class:    PLATE OR TRAY
  1. Janet McCarthy, Ferndale
  2. Marcia Royer, Eureka
  3. Janet McCarthy, Ferndale
Class:    ORIGINAL DESIGN
  2. Annette Brooks, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. ITEM NOT LISTED
  1. Annette Brooks, Carlotta
Class:    REDWOOD DECO ARTIST-BOD
  1. Janet Mccarthy, Ferndale

Div.: DECORATIVE
PAINTING - SPECIAL AWARDS

Class:    MARY WHITNEY MEMORIAL/BOS
  1. Janet McCarthy, Ferndale
Class:    EARL WYLAND SR.MEMORIAL
  1. Janet McCarthy, Ferndale
Class:    MARY SHEPERD MEMORIAL AWD
  1. Donna Diebner, Carlotta
Class:    NORMA ROGERS MEMORIAL AWD
  1. Jean Chamberlain, Fortuna

Div.: MISCELLANEOUS
CRAFTS

Class:    CHRISTMAS DECO, ANY OTHER
  2. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    DECO.WREATH/DOOR,A.O.
  2. Cheyenne Gillett, Eureka
Class:    *ANY NON-HOUSEHOLD ITEM
  1. David Bethuy, McKinleyville
  2. Darlene Orsenico, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY HOUSEHOLD ITEM
  3. Becky Enberg, Eureka
Class:    SOAPS/LOTIONS/OINTMENTS
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    BEADWORK
  1. Katie Phillips, Piercy
  2. B.j. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
  3. Katie Phillips, Piercy
Class:    LEATHERWORK
  1. Tom Bacome, Eureka
  2. Tom Bacome, Eureka
Class:    FELTING, ANY OTHER
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
  2. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    LEGO
  1. Ben Ontiveros, Fortuna
  2. Betty Stacey, Arcata
Class:    *ANY OTHER BASKET
  1. Betty Stacey, Arcata
Class:    SCRAPBOOK ALBUM
  1. Linda Johnson, Arcata
Class:    SCRAPBOOK PAGE
  1. Linda Johnson, Arcata
  2. Linda Johnson, Arcata
  3. Alexis Perez, Ferndale
Class:    STAMPED CARD
  1. Susan Mcmains, Eureka
  2. Susan Mcmains, Eureka
Class:    PAULA'S POSSIBLES-CRAFTS
  1. Tom Bacome, Eureka
Class:    KENNETH RASMUSSEN AUX. AWARD
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST OF SHOW
  1. Betty Stacey, Arcata

Div.: ADULT
COLLECTIONS

Class:    ANTIQUE ITEMS
  1. Lisa Hindley, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER ITEMS
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  2. Nova Cramer, Eureka
  3. Traci Barnwell, Arcata
Class:    SHIRLEY JOHNSON AWD-BOD
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
Class:    BLUE MOON GIFT SHOP AWD
  1. Dale Pifer, Fortuna

Div.: MINIATURE
ART AWARDS

Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
  1. Sharon Ocheltree, Korbel
Class:    SPIKE MEMORIAL AWARD
  1. Zoe Grundhofer, Fortuna

Div.: MINIATURE
ART - AMAT.

Class:    HOUSES
  1. Sue Kuhnhausen, Arcata
  2. Laurie Parker, Trinidad
  3. Sharon Spencer, Ferndale
Class:    ROOM BOXES
  1. Sharon Spencer, Ferndale
  2. Sharon Ocheltree, Korbel
  3. Sharon Ocheltree, Korbel
Class:    VIGNETTES
  1. Sharon Spencer, Ferndale
  2. Gail Freeman, Eureka
  3. Heather Thompson, Loleta
Class:    ACCESSORIES
  1. Sharon Ocheltree, Korbel
Class:    *FURNISHINGS-ANY OTHER
  1. Jean German, Mad River
Class:    COLLECTIBLE MINIATURES
  1. Sharon Ocheltree, Korbel
Class:    REDWOOD SM.WORLD MINI-BOD
  1. Sharon Ocheltree, Korbel

Div.: MINI ART
- DISABLELD

Class:  

Div.: YOUTH MINI
ART / 17 & UNder

Class:    ROOM BOXES
  2. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    STRUCTURE-WRK IN PROGRESS
  1. Zoe Grundhofer, Fortuna
Class:    DOLLS - FANTASY
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    FURNITURE
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    ACCESSORIES
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    PACIFIC DAIRY SUPPLY-BOD
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    DEBRA JONES SPECIAL AWD.
  1. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
  2. Zoe Grundhofer, Fortuna
  3. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn

Div.: ADULT RUG
AWARDS

Class:    SANDRA FLETCHER-BOS RUGS
  1. Karen Wagner, Eureka
Class:    JAMES ELY AWARD - RUGS
  1. Karen Wagner, Eureka

Div.: ADVANCED - RUGS

Class:    HOOKED COMMERCIAL OTHER
  1. Karen Wagner, Eureka
Class:    SUNNY GROVE ALP-BOD RUGS
  1. Karen Wagner, Eureka

Div.: INTERMEDIATE
- RUGS

Class:   

Div.: BEGINNING
- RUGS

Class:   

Div.: SPECIAL PEOPLE

Class:    ANY ITEM
  1. Jeremy Hayes, Fortuna
  1. Josh Smith, Fortuna
  1. Kaleen Nelson, Fortuna
  1. Sarah Bruce, Fortuna
  1. Adel Barnhart, Fortuna
  1. Randall Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Randall Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Billy Joe Davenport, Eureka
  1. Paul Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Chris H. Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Nathan Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Nathan Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Tim Rfii, Fortuna
  1. Jimmy Rfii, Fortuna
  1. Adina Fritz, Eureka
  1. Tawny Morgan, Eureka
  1. Christopher Bradford, Eureka
  1. Sara Norris, Fortuna
  1. Jamie Pence, Eureka
  2. Crystal David, Fortuna
  2. Moriah Cooney, Fortuna
  2. James Allen, Fortuna
  2. Beth Bideaux, Eureka
  2. Matt Rfi, Fortuna
  2. Chris H. Rfi, Fortuna
  2. Chris H. Rfi, Fortuna
  2. Kayla Rfi, Fortuna
  2. Kayla Rfi, Fortuna
  2. Paul Rfi, Fortuna
  2. Chris H. Rfi, Fortuna
  2. Paul Sparks, Eureka
  2. Josh Freeman, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF SHOW
  1. Jeremy Hayes, Fortuna
Class:    PAULA'S POSSIBLES-SP.DIV.
  1. Jamie Pence, Eureka
Class:    FERNDALE LIONS CLUB
  1. Randall Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Randall Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Nathan Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Tim Rfii, Fortuna
  1. Adina Fritz, Eureka
  1. Billy Joe Davenport, Eureka
  1. Jamie Pence, Eureka
  1. Tawny Morgan, Eureka
Class:    SOROPTIMIST OF HUMB.BAY
  1. Sarah Bruce, Fortuna
  1. Josh Smith, Fortuna
  1. Jimmy Rfii, Fortuna
  1. Christopher Bradford, Eureka
  1. Chris H. Rfi, Fortuna
  1. Paul Sparks, Eureka
  1. Jeremy Hayes, Fortuna
  1. Adel Barnhart, Fortuna

Div.: SENIOR CITIZEN

Class:    ANY ITEM
  1. Doris Corbett, Salyer
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell
  1. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF SHOW
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
Class:    PAULA'S POSSIBLES-SR.CIT.
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
Class:    FERNDALE LIONS CLUB
  1. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
Class:    SOROPTIMIST OF HUMB.BAY
  1. Doris Corbett, Salyer
  1. Muriel Spencer, Rio Dell

Div.: HOME
BREW AWARDS

Class:    EEL RIVER BREWING CO. AWD
  1. Mark Jacobson, Eureka
Class:    NORTH COAST CO-OPS
  1. Jonathan Ward, Eureka
  1. Scott Misener, Fortuna
Class:    MAD RIVER BREWING CO.-BOS
  1. Jonathan Ward, Eureka

Div.: LT. LAGERS /
HYBRID / WHEAT

Class:    PREMIUM AMERICAN LAGER 1C
  1. Scott Misener, Fortuna
Class:    GERMAN PILSNER (PILS) 2A
  2. Sean Ennis, Arcata
Class:    WEIZEN/WEISSBIER 15A
  2. Mark Jacobson, Eureka

Div.: BOCK /
AMBER / DARK LAGER

Class:    VIENNA LAGER 3A
  2. Doug Masten, Eureka

Div.: AMBER
/ SCOTCH / IRISH

Class:    CALIFORNIA COMMON BEER 7B
  2. Michael Kraft, Eureka

Div.: DARK ALES

Class:    NORTHRN ENGLISH BROWN 11C
  3. Mark Jacobson, Eureka
Class:    ROBUST PORTER 12B
  2. Jonathan Ward, Eureka
  3. Mark Jacobson, Eureka
Class:    DRY STOUT 13A
  1. Mark Jacobson, Eureka
Class:    OATMEAL STOUT 13C
  1. Jonathan Ward, Eureka

Div.: STRONG ALES

Class:   

Div.: BELGIAN
& SPEC. BEER

Class:    WOOD-AGED BEER 22C
  1. Jonathan Ward, Eureka
  2. Jonathan Ward, Eureka
Class:    SPECIALTY BEER 23A
  2. Mark Jacobson, Eureka

Div.: PALE /
AMBER / PALE ALE

Class:    AMERICAN PALE ALE 10A
  1. Jonathan Ward, Eureka
Class:    AMERICAN IPA 14B
  3. Scott Misener, Fortuna

Div.: COMMERCIAL
WINE

Class:    SPARKLING - BOTTLE
  1. Andrew Morris, Redway
Class:    SAUVIGNON BLANC
  1. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
Class:    CHARDONNAY
  1. Wilfred Franklin-s.v.v., Arcata
  2. Andrew Morris, Redway
Class:    OTHER WHITE WINE
  1. Lost Coast Vineyards, Inc, Petrolia
  2. Wilfred Franklin-s.v.v., Arcata
Class:    SAUVIGNON BLANC/SEMILLON
  1. Ed Lewis - Rosina Vineyard, Redcrest
  3. Wilfred Franklin-s.v.v., Arcata
Class:    PINOT NOIR
  2. Lost Coast Vineyards, Inc, Petrolia
  2. Ed Lewis - Rosina Vineyard, Redcrest
  3. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
Class:    SYRAH/SHIRAZ
  2. Andrew Morris, Redway
Class:    PETITE SIRAH
  1. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
Class:    ZINFANDEL
  3. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
  3. Andrew Morris, Redway
Class:    OTHER ITALIAN VAR
  3. Lost Coast Vineyards, Inc, Petrolia
Class:    OTHER RED WINE
  1. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
  3. Lost Coast Vineyards, Inc, Petrolia
Class:    BEST HUMBOLDT CO.WINERY
  1. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-RED WINE
  1. Bremm-moonstone Crossing, Trinidad
Class:    BEST WHITE WINE
  1. Frog Alley Cellars, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OTHER WINE
  1. Andrew Morris, Redway
Class:    BEST PINOT NOIR
  1. Ed Lewis - Rosina Vineyard, Redcrest
Class:    SASQUATCH AWARD
  1. Wilfred Franklin-s.v.v., Arcata

Div.: AMATEUR
WINE

Class:    SPARKLING - BOTTLE
  1. Lynda Cesaretti, Fortuna
Class:    PINOT NOIR
  2. Pamela Lutchen, Myers Flat
Class:    BEST AMATEUR WINE OF SHOW
  1. Lynda Cesaretti, Fortuna

Div.: WOOL
BREED FLEECE

Class:    CVM
  1. Patti Sexton, Artois
  2. Patti Sexton, Artois
  3. Marc Ledonne, Orland
Class:    DOUBLE COATED
  1. Hannah Pereira, Bayside
Class:    DOWN BREEDS
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    MERINO
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    ROMNEY
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  3. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    OTHER
  1. Patti Sexton, Artois
  2. Marc Ledonne, Orland
  3. Patti Sexton, Artois
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Hannah Pereira, Bayside

Div.: WOOL
MARKET FLEECE

Class:    64'S OR FINER
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    1/2 BLOOD, 60-62S
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    3/8 BLOOD, 56-58S
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    LOW 1/4 BLOOD/BRAID,36-48
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo

Div.: NATURAL
COLORED FLEECE

Class:    FINE 64S OR FINER
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  3. Fredine Johansen, Orland
Class:    1/2 BLOOD, 60-62S
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
Class:    3/8 BLOOD, 56-58S
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    LOW 1/4 BLOOD/BRAID,36-48
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  3. Pamela Lutchen, Myers Flat
Class:    DOUBLE COATED
  1. Hannah Pereira, Bayside
  2. Hannah Pereira, Bayside
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo

Div.: WOOL
FLEECE AWARDS

Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo

Div.: WOOL
WHITE FLEECE

Class:    FINE 64S OR FINER
  1. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
Class:    1/2 BLOOD, 60-62S
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    3/8 BLOOD, 56-58S
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    1/4 BLOOD, 50-54S
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    LOW 1/4 BLOOD/BRAID, 36-48
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo

Div.: ALPACA/MOHAIR

Class:    BLACK
  1. Terrell Ramos, Bayside
Class:    BROWN
  1. Terrell Ramos, Bayside
  2. Naomi Matteoli, Eureka
Class:    FAWN
  1. Massimo Matteoli, Eureka
Class:    WHITE
  1. Terrell Ramos, Bayside
Class:    MULTI-COLOR
  1. Terrell Ramos, Bayside
Class:    SUNNY GROVE ALPACAS-B.H.F
  1. Massimo Matteoli, Eureka
Class:    SUNNY GROVE ALPACAS-J.C.A
  1. Massimo Matteoli, Eureka
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-DIV.CHP
  1. Massimo Matteoli, Eureka

Div.: HANDCRAFTED
NAT. FIB / EXP

Class:    WEAVING-GARMENT
  1. Sandra Kernen, Arcata
Class:    WEAVING-ACCESSORY
  1. Ellen Land-Weber, Arcata
  2. Ellen Land-Weber, Arcata
  3. Ellen Land-Weber, Arcata
Class:    WEAVING-BASKET
  1. Katie Phillips, Piercy
  2. Carol Dunning, Eureka
Class:    WEAVING-A.O. H.YARN
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    WEAVING-HAND DYED YARN
  1. Sandra Kernen, Arcata
  2. Sandra Kernen, Arcata
Class:    KNIT/CROCHET-GARMENT
  1. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
  2. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
  3. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
Class:    KNIT/CROCHET-ACCESSORY
  1. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
  2. Regina Glock, Bayside
  3. Regina Glock, Bayside
Class:    KNIT/CROCH-HOUSEHOLD ITEM
  1. Regina Glock, Bayside
  2. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
Class:    KNIT/CRH-A.O. H.Y.
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  2. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
  3. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
Class:    KNIT/CROCH-HAND DYED YARN
  1. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
  2. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
Class:    KNIT/CROCH-ANY OTHER
  1. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
  2. Donell Mccanless, Ferndale
  3. Donell Mccanless, Ferndale
Class:    FELTING-GARMENTS
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  2. Regina Glock, Bayside
Class:    FELTING - TOY
  3. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
Class:    FELTING - FLAT
  3. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
Class:    FELTING-ANY OTHER
  3. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST KNIT/CROC
  1. Donell McCanless, Ferndale
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST FELTING
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell

Div.: HANDCRAFTED
NAT. FIB / NOV

Class:    WEAVING-ACCESSORY
  1. Pamela Lutchen, Myers Flat
Class:    WEAVING-HOUSEHOLD/A.ITEM
  1. Teresa Hacking, Somes Bar
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST WEAVING
  1. Teresa Hacking, Somes Bar

Div.: HANDCRAFTED
NAT. FIBER AWD

Class:    BEST OF SHOW-HD.SPUN YARN
  1. Teresa Hacking, Somes Bar
Class:    NORTHCOAST KNITTERY AWD-5
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    NATURAL FIBER FAIR/NT.FIB
  1. Sandra Kernen, Arcata
Class:    NORTHCOAST KNITTERY AWD
  1. Ellen Land-Weber, Arcata
Class:    JAN'S "OVERTHETOPAWARD"
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell

Div.: HANDSPUN
YARN-EXP. HHSG

Class:    WOOL, FINE SINGLE
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    WOOL, MEDIUM SINGLE
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    WOOL, BULKY SINGLE
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    WOOL-MULTIPLY - COMM.
  1. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
  2. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    WOOL, FINE SINGLE-HAND
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    WOOL.MED. SGL (HAND PROCS)
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    WOOL.MULTI-PLY (HND PROCS)
  1. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    SILK, FINE SINGLE
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    EXOTIC
  1. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  2. Heather Olson, Eureka
  3. Regina Glock, Bayside
Class:    PROTEIN FIBER, BLD.
  1. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
  2. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  3. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    CELLULOSE FIBER-SINGLE
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    PROTEIN-HAND DYED
  1. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
  2. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    FANCY YARNS-PROTEIN FIBER
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    FANCY YARNS-BLD.BY EXHIB.
  1. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
  2. Janet Heppler, Covelo
Class:    BLENDED FIBER-MULTIPLY
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  3. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST H.S.P.FIB
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST CELL.FIBR
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
Class:    H.H.& S.G-BEST NV.SPEC.YN
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Elizabeth L Neal, Eureka
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn

Div.: HANDSPUN
YARN-NOVICE HHSG

Class:    WOOL.FINE SINGLE
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    WOOL.MULIT-PLY
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  3. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    EXOTIC
  1. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
Class:    BLENDED, PROTEIN FIBER
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
Class:    CELLULOSE FIBER-SINGLE
  1. Teresa Hacking, Somes Bar
Class:    CELLULOSE,FIBER MULTI-PLY
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    PROTEIN-HAND DYED
  1. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
  2. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
Class:    BLENDED-MULTIPLY
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
Class:    B.O.S. HANDSPUN YARN
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST H.S.P.FIB
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  3. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
Class:    H.H.& S.G.-BEST CELL.FIBR
  1. Teresa Hacking, Somes Bar
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    H.H.& S.G-BEST NV.SPEC.YN
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
Class:    JAN MARX GROE-H.S.NAT.FIB
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville

Div.: HAND
SPINNING - EXP.

Class:    SPEED SPINNING
  1. Janet Finch, Whitethorn
  2. Jamie Cohoon, Rio Dell
  3. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    FINE SPINNING
  1. Katherine Comerer, Fortuna
  2. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
  3. Janet Finch, Whitethorn

Div.: HAND
SPINNING - NOV.

Class:    SPEED SPINNING
  1. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
  2. Faith Comerer, Fortuna
  3. Pamela Lutchen, Myers Flat
Class:    FINE SPINNING
  1. Faith Comerer, Fortuna

Div.: ADULT
KNITTING AWDS

Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATINON-PC/KNT
  1. Debbie Egger, McKinleyville
Class:    NORTHCOAST KNITTERY-CERT
  1. Debbie Egger, McKinleyville
  1. Leslie Keig, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL/KNIT
  1. Diane Leilar, Arcata

Div.: KNITTING
- NOVICE

Class:   

Div.: KNITTING
- INTERM.

Class:    CHILD'S SWEATER, KNITTED
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    SWEATER, WOMAN'S CARD
  1. Julie Robinson, Arcata
Class:    VEST
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    ANY OTHER KNITTED WEAR
  1. Julie Robinson, Arcata
  2. Julie Robinson, Arcata
  3. Julie Robinson, Arcata
Class:    SCARVES
  1. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
  2. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
  3. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
Class:    HATS
  1. Sabra Comet, McKinleyville
  2. Julie Robinson, Arcata
  3. Julie Robinson, Arcata
Class:    ANY ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Diane Leilar, Arcata
  2. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
  3. Julie Robinson, Arcata
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-INTM.
  1. Diane Leilar, Arcata

Div.: KNITTING
- ADVANCED

Class:    BABY AFGHAN, KNITTED
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    CHILD'S SWEATER, KNITTED
  1. Debbie Egger, McKinleyville
  2. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
Class:    CHILD OR INFANT CLOTHING
  1. Debbie Egger, McKinleyville
Class:    WOMAN'S CARDIGAN
  1. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER KNITTED WEAR
  1. Leslie Keig, Eureka
  2. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
  3. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
Class:    SOCKS
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    SCARVES
  1. Leslie Keig, Eureka
Class:    HATS
  1. Leslie Keig, Eureka
Class:    HUMB.BAY KNITTING GUILD
  1. Leslie Keig, Eureka
  2. Leslie Keig, Eureka
  3. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-ADV.
  1. Leslie Keig, Eureka

Div.: ADULT
CROCHET AWARDS

Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATINON-PC/CRC
  1. Michele Hackworth, Eureka
Class:    BEST/SHOW OVERALL/CROCHET
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville

Div.: CROCHETING
- ADVANCED

Class:    AFGHAN,CROCHET-GRAN
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    AFGHAN,CROCHET-COMBO
  1. Pamela Rogers, Fortuna
  2. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  3. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    AFGHAN - CROCHETED ANY
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    BABY AFGHAN
  1. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
  2. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  3. Arlene Longnickel, Carlotta
Class:    CHILD OR INFANT
  1. Pamela Rogers, Fortuna
  2. Debbie Egger, McKinleyville
Class:    CROCHETED SWEATER
  1. Debbie Egger, McKinleyville
Class:    CROCHETED DOILY 12" UNDER
  1. Karla Darnall, Arcata
  2. Karla Darnall, Arcata
Class:    CROCHETED DOILY OVER 12"
  1. Kay Becker, Ferndale
  2. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
  3. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
Class:    CROCHETED DOILY OVER 24"
  1. Kay Becker, Ferndale
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    CROCHETED TABLE CLOTH
  1. Virginia Kernen, McKinleyville
  2. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    CROCHETED EDGING
  1. Karla Darnall, Arcata
Class:    *A.O. CROCHETED WEARABLE
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. CROCHET NON-WEARABL
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    ANY ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Pamela Rogers, Fortuna
  2. Pamela Rogers, Fortuna
  3. Pamela Rogers, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-ADV.
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna

Div.: CROCHETING
- INTERMED.

Class:    AFGHAN,CROCHET-COMBO
  1. Brittany Tonks, Garberville
Class:    AFGHAN - CROCHETED ANY
  1. Nicole Fellows, Eureka
Class:    CHILD OR INFANT
  1. Michele Hackworth, Eureka
Class:    CROCHETED DOILY 12" UNDER
  1. Fern Miller, Eureka
Class:    CROCHETED TABLE CLOTH
  1. Jaye Manzi, Willow Creek
Class:    CROCHETED TABLE RUNNER
  1. Jaye Manzi, Willow Creek
Class:    *A.O. CROCHETED WEARABLE
  1. Korina Johnson, Arcata
  2. Betty Stacey, Arcata
  3. Korina Johnson, Arcata
Class:    *A.O. CROCHET NON-WEARABL
  1. Nola Hall, Fortuna
  2. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
  3. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
Class:    ANY CRO-KNIT ITEM
  1. Nola Hall, Fortuna
Class:    ANY ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Lacey Condon, Eureka
  2. Nola Hall, Fortuna
  3. Lacey Condon, Eureka
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-INTM.
  1. Jaye Manzi, Willow Creek

Div.: CROCHETING
- NOVICE

Class:   

Div.: NEEDLE ART

Class:    CTD.X-STITCH PICT-UNDER 9"
  2. Bernadette Clueit, McKinleyville
Class:    CTD.X-STITCH PICT/9"-15"
  1. Lynn Enemark, Eureka
  3. Doris Corbett, Salyer
Class:    CTD.X-STITCH PICT/OVER 15"
  1. Lindsey Frank, Rio Dell
  2. Shawn Nichols, Fortuna
  3. Cleo Smith, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. COUNTED THREAD
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  2. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    EMBRD, DISH TWL/PLW CASES
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. EMBROIDERED ITEM
  2. Becky Enberg, Eureka
  3. Becky Enberg, Eureka
Class:    BOS-VIRGINIA BORNEMANN AW
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    EUREKA ART & FRAME
  1. Lindsey Frank, Rio Dell
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO. EMBROIDERIES
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  1. Lindsey Frank, Rio Dell
  1. Lynn Enemark, Eureka
Class:    GREAT GRANDMA E. HINDLEY
  1. Lynn Enemark, Eureka
  1. Lindsey Frank, Rio Dell
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS-H.EMBR
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna

Div.: FINE
THREADED NEEDLE

Class:    CTD. X-STITCH/9" & UNDER
  2. Carol Colter, Fortuna
  3. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    CTD. X-STITCH/9" - 15"
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  2. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    CTD. X-STITCH/OVER 15"
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  2. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    NEEDLEPOINT-COMM. DESIGN
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  2. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. EMBROIDERED ITEM
  1. Kristine Fabian, Eureka
  2. Lalia Blake, Fortuna
Class:    ORIGINAL WORK-ADAPTED
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  3. Kristine Fabian, Eureka
Class:    SAMPLERS
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  2. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  3. Carole Amer-Koch, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY HOLIDAY ITEM
  1. Carole Amer-Koch, Fortuna
  2. Dale Pifer, Fortuna
  3. Carole Amer-Koch, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO.EMBROIDER-BOS
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    ELAINE TURNER AWD-PST.PRS
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
Class:    EUREKA ART & FRAME AWARD
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    VIRGINIA BORNEMANN MEM.
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    HARLAN HANSEN MEMORIAL
  1. Barbara Davis, Ferndale
Class:    HCEG-1ST PLACE AWARD/CLS.
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  1. Kristine Fabian, Eureka
  1. Nora Roark, Fortuna
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
  1. Carole Amer-Koch, Fortuna
Class:    DOROTHY L ADAMS MEMORIAL
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    BARBARA DAVIS-JUDGE'S AWD
  1. Carole Amer-Koch, Fortuna
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    HOW'S IT HANGING AWD.
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    PRESIDENT'S AWARD-HCEG
  1. Susan Wheeler, Fortuna
Class:    MEMORY OF SHELLY FRIAS
  1. Kristine Fabian, Eureka

 

Div.: BAKED FOODS
AWARDS

Class:    PAM MAUNEY AWARD
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  3. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    KATHY MESKILL AWARD
  1. Cheyenne Gillett, Eureka
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE CENTER
  1. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
  1. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
  1. Jennifer Ortega, McKinleyville
  1. Sheryl Brown, Ferndale
  1. Bridget Dory, McKinleyville
Class:    B.O.S.BAKED FOODS-1ST PRD
  1. Jennifer Ortega, McKinleyville
Class:    B.O.S.BAKED FOODS-2ND PRD
  1. Sheryl Brown, Ferndale
Class:    SEQUOIA GAS CO - 1ST SWPS
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO.FAIR-2ND SWPS
  2. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
  2. Bob Cory, Ferndale
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO.FAIR-3RD SWPS
  3. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    MINI CAT.I SWPS-SAFEWAY
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    MINI CAT.II SWPS-SAFEWAY
  1. Scharla Benton, Fortuna
Class:    MINI CAT.V SWPS-SAFEWAY
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka

Div.: YEAST BREAD / ROLL
/ COFFEE CAKE

Class:    WHEAT BREAD
  1. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. YEAST BREAD
  1. Julie Hagemann, Ferndale
  2. Bob Cory, Ferndale

Div.: YEAST BREAD
/ BREAD MACHINE - 1

Class:    *ANY OTHER, SPECIFY
  1. Autumn McKinney, Ferndale

Div.: QUICK BREAD - 1ST

Class:    BANANA NUT BREAD
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
  2. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  3. Autumn McKinney, Ferndale
Class:    DATE NUT BREAD
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
  2. Autumn McKinney, Ferndale

Div.: MUFFINS - 1ST

Class:    BLUEBERRY
  1. Lynda Craig, Eureka
  2. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
Class:    BRAN
  1. Bob Cory, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY OTHER, SPECIFY
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale

Div.: CAKES - LAYERED
FROSTED - 1

Class:    CHOCOLATE
  1. Paxton Woodward, Scotia
Class:    YELLOW
  1. Autumn McKinney, Ferndale
Class:    CARROT
  1. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
Class:    *ANY OTHER, SPECIFY
  1. Betty Stacey, Arcata

Div.: BAR COOKIES - 1ST

Class:    BROWNIES, CLASSIC
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  3. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    BROWNIES, EXOTIC
  1. Danielle Johnson, Eureka
  2. Pam Zana, Fortuna
Class:    LEMON
  1. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    DATE
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY OTHER, SPECIFY
  2. Lynda Craig, Eureka

Div.: ICEBOX / ROLLED
COOKIES - 1

Class:   

Div.: SPEC. COOKIES
- 1ST

Class:   

Div.: PIES, SINGLE
CRUST - 1

Class:    LEMON MERINGUE
  3. Forrest Winston-Doble, Eureka
Class:    ANY OTHER 1-CRUST
  1. Jennifer Ortega, McKinleyville
  3. Sarah Isaacs-Mayers, Loleta

Div.: DECORATED CAKES
- AMAT / 1ST

Class:    CHILDREN'S CAKE
  1. John Craig, Eureka
  2. Addie Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    FAIR THEME
  1. Cheyenne Gillett, Eureka
  2. Sheri Graham-Whitt, Eureka

Div.: DECORATED CAKE
- ADV / PROF. - 1

Class:    CHILDREN'S CAKE
  1. Mekayla Holsinger, McKinleyville
  2. Danielle Johnson, Eureka
Class:    WEDDING CAKE
  1. Scharla Benton, Fortuna
Class:    SHOWER CAKE
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    FAIR THEME
  1. Scharla Benton, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF HUMBOLDT PLAQUE
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing

Div.: CONFECTIONS
- 1ST

Class:    FUDGE
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  2. Tracy Ward, McKinleyville
Class:    *ANY OTHER
  1. Joy Engel, Arcata
  2. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  3. Betty Stacey, Arcata

Div.: YEAST ROLL /
COFFEE CAKE - 2

Class:   

Div.: QUICK BREADS
- 2ND

Class:    ZUCCHINI BREAD
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  2. Pat Cortez, Fortuna
  3. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
Class:    PUMPKIN BREAD
  1. Jennifer McDonald, McKinleyville
  2. Michelle Bibby, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. QUICK BREAD
  1. Doris Hurdal, Rio Dell
  2. Bob Cory, Ferndale

Div.: COFFEE CAKE /
DONUTS / PASTRY

Class:    COFFEE CAKE
  1. Peggy Stewart, Arcata

Div.: LOAF / OTHER
CAKES - 2ND

Class:    POUND
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
  3. Cynthia Petersen, Loleta
Class:    UPSIDE DOWN CAKE
  1. Sheryl Brown, Ferndale

Div.: CAKES, NON
LAYER - 2ND

Class:    CHEESECAKE
  1. Bridget Dory, McKinleyville
  2. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  3. Tenille Choi, McKinleyville
Class:    *A.O. NON-LAYER CAKE
  1. Cynthia Petersen, Loleta
  2. Peggy Stewart, Arcata
  3. Peggy Stewart, Arcata

Div.: DROP COOKIES
- 2ND

Class:    CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE
  1. Tenille Choi, McKinleyville
  2. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  3. Danielle Johnson, Eureka
Class:    OATMEAL
  1. Forrest Winston-Doble, Eureka
  2. Autumn McKinney, Ferndale
  3. Pat Cortez, Fortuna
Class:    SUGAR
  1. Bonnie Burgess, Eureka
Class:    ANY OTHER DROP COOKIE
  1. Bridget Dory, McKinleyville
  2. Peggy Stewart, Arcata
  3. Peggy Stewart, Arcata

Div.: SHAPE / MOLD
COOKIE - 2

Class:    SNICKERDOODLES
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    THUMBPRINT
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    PEANUT BUTTER
  1. Bob Cory, Ferndale
Class:    ANY OTHER
  1. Bob Cory, Ferndale

Div.: PIES, 2 CRUST
- 2ND

Class:    BERRY
  1. Autumn McKinney, Ferndale
Class:    ANY OTHER
  1. Tenille Choi, McKinleyville

Div.: 1ST TIME
EXHIBITOR - 2

Class:    ANY OTHER COOKIE
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Alexis Perez, Ferndale
Class:    2-CRUST PIE
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka

Div.: FAVORITE
FERNDALE RECIPE - 2

Class:   

Div.: HUMCO COMM.
/ PRESERVED FOOD

Class:    CHILI SAUCE
  1. Marie Wilkins, Eureka
Class:    BBQ SAUCE
  1. Marie Wilkins, Eureka
Class:    MUSTARD
  1. Marie Wilkins, Eureka
Class:    MARINADES
  1. Marie Wilkins, Eureka
Class:    ANY OTHER SAUCE
  1. Marie Wilkins, Eureka
Class:    HUMCO PROF./BEST CATEGORY
  1. Marie Wilkins, Eureka

Div.: PRESERVED
FOODS - ADV.

Class:    CANNED APPLESAUCE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED CHERRIES
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Todd Lawson, McKinleyville
  3. Todd Lawson, McKinleyville
Class:    CANNED PEACHES
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED PEARS
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. CANNED FRUIT
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED TUNA
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
  2. Traci Barnwell, Arcata
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED SALMON
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. CANNED MEAT
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED BEANS
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Pamela Miller, Arcata
  3. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    CANNED CARROTS
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    CANNED CORN
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    CANNED TOMATOES
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. CANNED VEGETABLE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    SALSA, CANNED
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Jim Lynn, Eureka
Class:    CHILI SAUCE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Melissa Kennedy, Eureka
Class:    CUCUMBER PICKLES, DILL
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Todd Lawson, McKinleyville
  3. Pamela Miller, Arcata
Class:    PICKLED BEETS
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    PICKLED BEANS
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    APRICOT JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    PEACH JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    RASPBERRY JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    STRAWBERRY JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  3. Joshua Paik-nicely, Arcata
Class:    *A.O. BERRY JAM
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY WILD BERRY JAM
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    MIXED FRUIT/BERRY JAM
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    RHUBARB JAM
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    PLUM JAM
  1. Pamela Miller, Arcata
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. JAM
  1. Melissa Kennedy, Eureka
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    PLUM JELLIES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    RASPBERRY JELLIES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Pamela Miller, Arcata
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. BERRY JELLIES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY WILD BERRY JELLIES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    MIXED FRUIT/BERRY JELLIES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. JELLY
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY FRUIT BUTTER
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *ANY MARMALADE/CONSERVE
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *ANY FRUIT JUICE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    *ANY VEGETABLE JUICE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    HONEY
  1. Larry & Joe Miller, Arcata
  2. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    GIFT PACK JAMS/JELLIES
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    GIFT PACK PCKL/RELS/SALSA
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    CHUTNEY, ANY KIND
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    PICKLED ASPARAGUS
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. PICKLED VEGETABLE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    SPAGHETTI SAUCE
  1. Todd Lawson, McKinleyville
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    BBQ SAUCE
  1. Jim Lynn, Eureka
  2. Jim Lynn, Eureka
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    MUSTARD
  1. Traci Barnwell, Arcata
  2. Traci Barnwell, Arcata
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    SEASONINGS OR RUBS
  1. Jim Lynn, Eureka
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    DESERT SAUCES
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    HOT SAUCE
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Steve & Jeff Ruud, Eureka
  3. Steve & Jeff Ruud, Eureka
Class:    PEPPER JELLY
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  3. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Todd Lawson, McKinleyville
Class:    FRUITS-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Todd Lawson, McKinleyville
Class:    VEGETABLE-DRIED/SMKD/JERK
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    BEEF-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    FISH-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  3. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    OTH.MEATS-DRIED/SMKD/JERK
  1. Tim Nickols, McKinleyville
  2. Tim Nickols, McKinleyville
Class:    SNACK MIX-DRIED/SMKD/JERK
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    HERB,TEAS,ETC-DRD/SMK/JRK
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  2. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-BOD
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    BOS ADV./VALLEY GROCERY
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    RINGS PHARMACY-B.CATEGORY
  1. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    ADV. SWPS-VALLEY GROCERY
  1. Claudia Boothe, Carlotta
Class:    ADV.SWPS-H.C.FAIR 2ND PL
  2. Betty Hampton, Fortuna
Class:    ADV.SWPS-SAFEWAY 3RD PL.
  3. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka

Div.: PRESERVED
FOODS - NOV.

Class:    CANNED APPLESAUCE
  1. Janice Thurston, Fortuna
Class:    CANNED APRICOTS
  1. Jessie Riley, Eureka
Class:    CANNED PEARS
  1. Betty Stacey, Arcata
Class:    *A.O. CANNED FRUIT
  1. Tracy Ward, McKinleyville
  2. Tom Bertain, Rio Dell
  3. Tom Bertain, Rio Dell
Class:    CANNED TUNA
  1. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  2. Betty Stacey, Arcata
  3. Leo Mack, Fortuna
Class:    CANNED SALMON
  1. Jessup Miller, McKinleyville
Class:    CANNED BEANS
  1. Becky Lewis, Fortuna
Class:    RELISH, SPECIFY
  1. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
  3. Leo Mack, Fortuna
Class:    SALSA, CANNED
  1. Janice Thurston, Fortuna
  2. Pat Cortez, Fortuna
  3. Joshua Paik-nicely, Arcata
Class:    BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES
  1. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  2. Pat Cortez, Fortuna
  3. Joy Engel, Arcata
Class:    CUCUMBER PICKLES, DILL
  1. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  2. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
  3. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    CUCUMBER PICKLES, SWEET
  1. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
  2. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
Class:    PICKLED BEETS
  1. B.J. Fitzpatrick, McKinleyville
  2. Leo Mack, Fortuna
Class:    PICKLED BEANS
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  2. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  3. Tibora Girczyc-blum, McKinleyville
Class:    APRICOT JAM
  1. Janice Thurston, Fortuna
  2. Jessie Riley, Eureka
  3. Jessie Riley, Eureka
Class:    PEACH JAM
  1. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  2. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    RASPBERRY JAM
  1. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    STRAWBERRY JAM
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Ann Harper, McKinleyville
  3. Tammy Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    *A.O. BERRY JAM
  1. Tammy Lindblom, Arcata
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY WILD BERRY JAM
  1. Margie Cunningham, McKinleyville
  2. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  3. Linus Lorenzen, Loleta
Class:    MIXED FRUIT/BERRY JAM
  1. Pat Cortez, Fortuna
  2. Jessie Riley, Eureka
  3. Tammy Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    PLUM JAM
  1. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  2. Tammy Lindblom, Arcata
  3. Linus Lorenzen, Loleta
Class:    *A.O. JAM
  1. Stacey Crosswhite, Loleta
  2. Cynthia Davis, Ferndale
Class:    APPLE/CRAB APPLE/QUINCE
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    *A.O. BERRY JELLIES
  1. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    *ANY WILD BERRY JELLIES
  1. Linus Lorenzen, Loleta
  2. Barbara Nalley, Fields Landing
Class:    MIXED FRUIT/BERRY JELLIES
  1. Jessie Riley, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. JELLY
  1. Ann Harper, McKinleyville
  2. Ann Harper, McKinleyville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    *ANY FRUIT BUTTER
  1. Tracy Ward, McKinleyville
  2. Pat Cortez, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY MARMALADE/CONSERVE
  1. Constance Mitchell, Eureka
  2. Ginger Nunes, Fortuna
Class:    GIFT PACK JAMS/JELLIES
  1. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    PICKLED ASPARAGUS
  1. James Madsen, Lincoln
Class:    *A.O. PICKLED VEGETABLE
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  2. Betty Stacey, Arcata
  3. Leo Mack, Fortuna
Class:    SPAGHETTI SAUCE
  1. Ann Harper, McKinleyville
  2. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    BBQ SAUCE
  1. Tibora Girczyc-Blum, McKinleyville
Class:    MUSTARD
  1. Amber Patzlaff, Fortuna
Class:    SEASONINGS OR RUBS
  1. Kat Cortez, Fortuna
Class:    DESERT SAUCES
  1. Heather Nyberg-Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Class:    SALSA, FRESH
  1. Pat Cortez, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER NOT LISTED
  1. Constance Mitchell, Eureka
  2. Leo Mack, Fortuna
Class:    FISH-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. Kit Mann, Blue Lake
  2. David Callow, McKinleyville
Class:    NUTS-DRIED/SMKD/JERKED
  1. Betty Stacey, Arcata
Class:    HERB,TEAS,ETC-DRD/SMKD/JK
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-BOD
  1. James Madsen, Lincoln
Class:    RINGS PHARMACY-B.CATEGORY
  1. Janice Thurston, Fortuna
  1. Betty Stacey, Arcata
  1. Becky Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Leo Mack, Fortuna
  1. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    B.O.S NOVICE/3G'S H & G
  1. Leo Mack, Fortuna
Class:    NOV. SWPS-VALLEY GROCERY
  1. Leo Mack, Fortuna
Class:    NOV.SWPS-H.C.FAIR 2ND PL.
  2. Kathy Jacobs, Fortuna
Class:    NOV.SWPS-SAFEWAY 3RD PL.
  3. Betty Stacey, Arcata

Div.: YOUTH FEATURE
EXHIBIT

Class:    ORGANIZATION EXHIBIT-FFA
  1. Tanner Levitt, Eureka
Class:    BOS-PACIFIC DAIRY SUPPLY
  1. Tanner Levitt, Eureka

Div.: YOUTH
WOODWORKING

Class:    BEGINNING-1ST YEAR
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Emerald Bartolotta, McKinleyville
  3. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
Class:    INTERMEDIATE/2-3 YEARS
  1. John Johnson, Arcata
  3. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    SCHMIDBAUER LUMBER CO-BOC
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. John Johnson, Arcata
Class:    PIERSON BLDG. CENTER-BOS
  1. John Johnson, Arcata
Class:    SEASIDE CONSTRUCTION-BEG.
  1. Emerald Bartolotta, McKinleyville
Class:    BOC 1 & 2/STEVEN MANLEY
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata

Div.: YOUTH CLOTHING
AWARD

Class:    BOYD SEWING & VACUUM SWPS
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    PACIFIC DAIRY SUPPLY-BOS
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE CENTER
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO. AWD.
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH CLOTHNG
/ 10 & UNDER

Class:    SINGLE ITEM
  1. Kathryn Bouslough, Eureka
  3. Halina Hill, Fortuna
Class:    FORTUNA FABRIC & CRAFT
  1. Kathryn Bouslough, Eureka
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS AWD.
  1. Kathryn Bouslough, Eureka

Div.: YOUTH CLOTHNG
/ 11-14

Class:    SINGLE ITEM
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  2. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  2. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  2. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  3. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    TWO-PIECE ITEM
  3. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    FORTUNA FABRIC & CRAFT
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS AWD.
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell

Div.: YOUTH CLOTHING
/ 15-17

Class:   

Div.: COLLECTIONS
– 17 & UNDER

Class:    ANY TYPE
  1. Madison Davis, Fortuna
  1. TJ Coleman, Ferndale
  1. TJ Coleman, Ferndale
  1. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  2. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    AGRICULTURE RELATED
  1. Phillip J. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  1. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Class:    SHIRLEY JOHNSON AWD-BOD
  1. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    BLUE MOON GIFT SHOP AWD
  1. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH CANNING
& DRYING

Class:    CANNING
  1. Kathryn Bouslough, Eureka
  1. Kathryn Bouslough, Eureka
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Samantha Katri, Fortuna
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Kyle Grundman, Rio Dell
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Jesiah Gilbride, Arcata
  2. Kathryn Bouslough, Eureka
  2. Nia Davies-hughes, Eureka
  2. Seren Davies-hughes, Eureka
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  3. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO./B.O.C.
  1. Kyle Grundman, Rio Dell

Div.: YOUTH BAKED
FOOD AWARD

Class:    PAM MAUNEY TOFFEE-310-311
  1. Mathew Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  3. Jessi Preyer, Arcata

Div.: YEAST BAKED
FOOD / 10 & UND

Class:    BREAD, QUICK, FRUIT/NUT
  1. Samantha Katri, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Psalm Harvey, Eureka
  2. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
Class:    CAKE, CHOCOLATE FROSTED
  1. Cade Steven Renner, Fortuna
Class:    PIE, ANY TYPE
  1. Layla McKenzie, Hydesville
Class:    CAKE, QUICK COFFEE
  3. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    CUPCAKES, FROSTED
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Brenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Alyssa Hill, Fortuna
  1. Madison Hagemann, Ferndale
  1. Hannah Treman, Arcata
  2. Amelia Addington, Arcata
  2. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
Class:    CANDY, FUDGE
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
Class:    CANDY, ANY OTHER
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Mathew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    BROWNIES
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Madison Davis, Fortuna
  2. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
Class:    COOKIES, BAR, ANY
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Samantha Katri, Fortuna
Class:    COOKIES, DROPPED, ANY
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Halina Hill, Fortuna
  1. Macie Hagemann, Ferndale
  1. Madison Hagemann, Ferndale
  2. Kayla Regli, Fortuna
  2. Emma Moody, Loleta
  2. Leah Moody, Loleta
  2. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  2. Alexandra Childress, McKinleyville
  3. Hailey Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    COOKIES, SHAPED, ANY
  1. Geneva Samuelson, Fortuna
  1. Phillip J. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  2. Madison Davis, Fortuna
  2. Cayenna Lewis, Fortuna
  2. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Class:    MUFFINS
  1. Annakate Petrotti, Ferndale
  1. Annakate Petrotti, Ferndale
  1. Macie Hagemann, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O. NOT LISTED
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Emily Laursen, Hydesville
Class:    DECORATED CAKE
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  2. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
Class:    SPECIAL PACKAGE CAKE
  2. Kayla Regli, Fortuna
Class:    SPECIAL BREAD RECIPE
  1. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  1. Phillip J. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE-YTH BF
  1. Psalm Harvey, Eureka
  1. Mathew Hansen, Ferndale
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Macie Hagemann, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-BEST BREAD
  1. Samantha Katri, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.COOKIE
  1. Halina Hill, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.CAKE
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Kayla Regli, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.CANDY
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF SHOW - BAKED FOOD
  1. Mathew Hansen, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH BAKED
FOOD / 11-17

Class:    BREAD, YEAST
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  1. Jesiah Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    BREAD, QUICK, FRUIT/NUT
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  3. Madeline Holmes, Ferndale
Class:    CAKE, CHOCOLATE FROSTED
  1. Anne Bibby, Ferndale
Class:    PIE, ANY TYPE
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
Class:    CUPCAKES, FROSTED
  1. Nancy Marshall, Blue Lake
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Faith Brower, Coronado
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  2. Ethan Miller, McKinleyville
  2. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    CANDY, FUDGE
  1. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    CANDY, ANY OTHER
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    BROWNIES
  2. Ethan Miller, McKinleyville
  2. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
Class:    COOKIES, BAR, ANY
  1. Nancy Marshall, Blue Lake
  2. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
Class:    COOKIES, DROPPED, ANY
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  1. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
  2. Nancy Marshall, Blue Lake
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
Class:    COOKIES, SHAPED, ANY
  1. Madeline Holmes, Ferndale
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
Class:    DECORATED CAKE
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  2. Hannah Bibby, Ferndale
  2. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    SPECIAL BREAD RECIPE
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  2. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
Class:    MAD RIVER STORAGE-YTH BF
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jesiah Gilbride, Arcata
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Madeline Holmes, Ferndale
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  1. Faith Brower, Coronado
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-BEST BREAD
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.COOKIE
  1. Madeline Cox, Rio Dell
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA-B.CANDY
  1. Kaitlyn Gilbride, Arcata
Class:    BEST OF SHOW - BAKED FOOD
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell

 

Div.: MISC. CRAFTS
AWARDS

Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-BOS
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    HUM. CO. EMBROIDERERS GU.
  1. Raven Cziglenyi, Arcata
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO. AWD.
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Alia Prentiss, Arcata
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Kathryn Bouslough, Eureka
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    EEL RIVER VALLEY QLTRS.GL
  1. Kyle Grundman, Rio Dell
Class:    FABRIC TEMPTATIONS-POP.VT
  1. Emma Foley, Fortuna
Class:    HOLMES SECURITY AWARD
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Raven Cziglenyi, Arcata
  1. Madeline Hollis, Arcata
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Saige Machado, Fortuna
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Emry Yount, Arcata

Div.: MISC. CRAFTS
- 10 & UNDER

Class:    A.NDL/EMB/CTD THRD/CRWL
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Emry Yount, Arcata
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  2. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Caleb McCarthy, Arcata
Class:    ANY QUILTED ITEM
  2. Kyle Grundman, Rio Dell
Class:    *A.O. STITCHERY ARTICLE
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  1. Saige Machado, Fortuna
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Caleb McCarthy, Arcata
  1. Emry Yount, Arcata
  2. Grace Wildflower, Garberville
  2. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  3. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
Class:    ANY LATCH HK/KNIT/CROCHET
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Noah York, Arcata
  1. Alia Prentiss, Arcata
  1. Tanayah Keisling, Arcata
  1. Tanayah Keisling, Arcata
  1. Tanayah Keisling, Arcata
  1. Anika Lough, Arcata
  1. Anika Lough, Arcata
  2. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  2. Kalani Butor, Arcata
  2. Pyramid Within, Arcata
  2. Micah Schiller, Arcata
  2. Tallulah Johnson, Arcata
  2. Evie Bell, Arcata
  2. Evie Bell, Arcata
  2. Caleb McCarthy, Arcata
Class:    *ANY HOLIDAY ITEM
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
Class:    SCRAPBOOK
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    ANY STAMPED ITEM
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
Class:    ANY FELTED ITEM
  1. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Jasper Bernstien, Arcata
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    ANY OTHER ITEM/CLOTH
  1. Kathryn Bouslough, Eureka
  1. Ellyana Hollis, Arcata
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  1. Eva Pearlingi, Orleans
  2. Ronin Carder, Arcata
  2. Leon Abrey, Arcata
  2. Luci Hailey, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. ITEM, OTH.MATERIAL
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Madison Davis, Fortuna
  1. Makenna Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Atticus Stevens, Loleta
  1. Madilyn Roberts, Fortuna
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Benjamin Beauchaine, Rio Dell
  1. Taylor Beauchaine, Rio Dell
  1. Amber Olson, Eureka
  1. Amber Olson, Eureka
  1. Alyssa Hill, Fortuna
  2. Madilyn Roberts, Fortuna
Class:    ANY GROUP PROJECT
  1. 4th Grade Class Project, Arcata
Class:    LEGOS-ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. West Kennard, Fortuna
  1. Lucas Fennell, Fortuna
  1. Jared Pereira, Bayside
  1. Payson Johnston, Fortuna
  1. Kyle Grundman, Rio Dell
  1. Deuce Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Eli Grundhofer, Fortuna
  1. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
  1. Rosie Hailey, Eureka
  2. Philo Samuelson, Fortuna
  2. Philo Samuelson, Fortuna
  2. Abby Bibby, Ferndale
  2. George Bibby, Ferndale
  2. Gloria Soria, Ferndale
  2. Gloria Soria, Ferndale
  2. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  2. Elliot Harvey, Eureka
  2. Zachary Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Josiah Grundhofer, Fortuna
  2. August Garcia, Eureka
  3. Philo Samuelson, Fortuna
  3. Adeline Esh, McKinleyville
  3. Atticus Stevens, Loleta
  3. Seth Regli, Ferndale
  3. Michael Hansen, Scotia
  3. Oliver Harvey, Eureka
  3. Micah Harvey, Eureka
  3. Tristyn Dorvall, Blue Lake
  3. Mathew Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  3. Alexander Laursen, Hydesville
  3. August Garcia, Eureka
  3. Ocean Garcia, Eureka
  3. Ocean Garcia, Eureka
  3. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
  3. Luci Hailey, Eureka
  3. Charlie Hailey, Eureka
  3. Phillip J. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Class:    GRIFFITHS FAMILY-BOC. 16
  1. Jared Pereira, Bayside
  1. Eli Grundhofer, Fortuna
  1. Rosie Hailey, Eureka
  1. West Kennard, Fortuna

Div.: MISC. CRAFTS
/ 11-13

Class:    ANY QUILTED ITEM
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
Class:    *A.O. STITCHERY ARTICLE
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Madeline Hollis, Arcata
  1. Iris Mahony Moyer, Arcata
  1. Raven Cziglenyi, Arcata
Class:    ANY LATCH HK/KNIT/CROCHET
  1. Sarah Goodrich, Loleta
  1. Emma Foley, Fortuna
Class:    ANY FELTED ITEM
  1. Jewel Blanchard, Eureka
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Serenity Wood, Alderpoint
Class:    *A.O. ITEM MADE FRM CLOTH
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Jewel Blanchard, Eureka
  2. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
Class:    *A.O. ITEM, OTH.MATERIAL
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Nicole Morris, Arcata
  1. Allissa Sonato, Arcata
  1. Ashlyn Reed, Arcata
  1. Kayli Brannon, Arcata
  1. Rayna Pearlingi, Orleans
  2. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
  2. Hannah Brauns-Irvine, Arcata
  2. Samantha Perkins, Arcata
  2. Lacie Mcgaughey, Arcata
Class:    LEGOS-ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  2. Tavish Kelley, McKinleyville
  3. Ethan Miller, McKinleyville
  3. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
Class:    GRIFFITHS FAMILY-BOC. 16
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale

Div.: MISC. CRAFTS
/ 14-17  

Class:    A.NDL/EMB/CTD THRD/CRWL
  2. Sharon Harrison, Fortuna
Class:    ANY LATCH HK/KNIT/CROCHET
  2. Gracelyn Thrump, Eureka
Class:    SCRAPBOOK
  2. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    ANY STAMPED ITEM
  1. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
Class:    *A.O. ITEM MADE FRM CLOTH
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    *A.O.ITEM, OTH.MATERIAL
  2. Jonathan Archibold, Miranda
  2. Jonathan Archibold, Miranda
  2. Kara Burman, McKinleyville
  3. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
Class:    LEGOS-ORIGINAL DESIGN
  1. Jonathan Archibold, Miranda
  2. Jonathan Archibold, Miranda
Class:    GRIFFITH FAMILY-B.O.C. 16
  1. Jonathan Archibold, Miranda

 

 

Div.: HORTICULTURE AWARDS

Class:   

Div.: ADULT HARVEST BASKET

Class:    HARVEST BASKET
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Ranae Liles, Eureka
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-HARV.BSK
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale

Div.: OVERSIZED VEGETABLES

Class:    ZUCCHINI SQUASH (1)
  1. Margie Cunningham, McKinleyville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Ani Knight, Ferndale
Class:    ANY OTHER VEGETABLE
  1. Ani Knight, Ferndale
  2. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OF DIVISION-OVERSIZE
  1. Margie Cunningham, McKinleyville

Div.: CONVENTIONAL GARDEN

Class:    RHUBARB, 3 STALKS
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. John Duerfeldt, Eureka
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    CABBAGE, GREEN-1 HEAD
  1. Ani Knight, Ferndale
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    SWISS CHARD - 1 BUNCH
  1. Ani Knight, Ferndale
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    LETTUCE, HEAD - 1 HEAD
  1. Ani Knight, Ferndale
  2. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
  3. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
Class:    LETTUCE, LEAF - 1 PLANT
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
  3. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
Class:    SWEET CORN - 3 EARS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    *A.O. LEAFY VEGETABLE
  1. Ani Knight, Ferndale
  2. Ani Knight, Ferndale
  3. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    BEANS-SNAP-GREEN
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    BEANS-ANY OTHER
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PEPPERS, ANY VARIETY
  1. Marcella Gauna, Weott
Class:    TOMATOES
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. John Duerfeldt, Eureka
  3. Marcella Gauna, Weott
Class:    CHERRY TOMATOES
  1. Marcella Gauna, Weott
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    OTHR. FRUIT/POD VEGET.
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    CARROTS, LONG
  1. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
  2. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  3. Ani Knight, Ferndale
Class:    CARROTS, SHORT
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
Class:    GARLIC
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    ONIONS, DRIED
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    POTATOES,RED SKIN
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Ani Knight, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    OTHER POTATOES
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Ani Knight, Ferndale
Class:    ANY OTHER
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    GREEN ONIONS (6)
  1. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
Class:    BEETS, GARDEN
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  2. Ani Knight, Ferndale
  3. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    CUCUMBERS, SLICING
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    CUCUMBERS, OTHERS
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  3. Marcella Gauna, Weott
Class:    SQUASH, YELLOW
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Marcella Gauna, Weott
  3. Ani Knight, Ferndale
Class:    ZUCCHINI
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Lee Tomasini, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    WINTER SQUASH
  1. Ani Knight, Ferndale
Class:    ANY OTHER VINE CROP-VEGTB
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    APPLES-GREEN/YELLOW
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    APPLES-RED
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PEARS
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    BLACK/BOYSEN/LOGAN BERRY
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PARSLEY
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  2. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
Class:    BASIL
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Ani Knight, Ferndale
Class:    SAGE
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    ROSEMARY
  1. Karen Parlato, Fortuna
  2. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
  3. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    CHIVES
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    CILANTRO
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    *ANY OTHER HERB
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville

Div.: CERTIFIED
ORGANIC GARDEN

Class:    CABBAGE, GREEN-1 HEAD
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    CABBAGE, RED - 1 HEAD
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    CAULIFLOWER - 1 HEAD
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    SWISS CHARD - 1 BUNCH
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
  2. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    LETTUCE, LEAF - 1 PLANT
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    BROCCOLI, 1 BUNCH-3 HEADS
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    *A.O. LEAFY VEGETABLE
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
  2. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    BEANS-SNAP-GREEN
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    BEANS-ANY OTHER
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
  2. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    CHERRY TOMATOES
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    HEIRLOOM TOMATOES
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
  2. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    ONIONS, DRIED
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
  2. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    BEETS, GARDEN
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    CUCUMBERS, SLICING
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    CUCUMBERS, OTHERS
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    ZUCCHINI
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    SQUASH, SCALLOPS
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    ANY OTHER VINE CROP-VEGTB
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    PARSLEY
  2. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    BASIL
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    SAGE
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    ROSEMARY
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna

Div.: BACKYARD
ORGANIC GARDEN

Class:    CABBAGE, RED - 1 HEAD
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    LETTUCE, LEAF - 1 PLANT
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Jeri Garza, Eureka
Class:    BEANS-SNAP-GREEN
  1. Jeri Garza, Eureka
  2. Ranae Liles, Eureka
Class:    BEANS, ANY OTHER
  1. Jeri Garza, Eureka
Class:    PEPPERS
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    TOMATOES
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    OTHER FRUIT/POD VEGETABLE
  1. Ann Harper, McKinleyville
Class:    CARROTS, SHORT
  1. Jeri Garza, Eureka
Class:    GARLIC
  1. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    POTATOES,RED SKIN
  1. Millicent Franzblau, Eureka
Class:    *ANY OTHER
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    CUCUMBERS, OTHER
  1. Ranae Liles, Eureka
Class:    ZUCCHINI
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    PLUMS
  1. Jeri Garza, Eureka
Class:    APPLES-RED
  2. Ann Harper, McKinleyville
Class:    STRAWBERRY
  2. Ann Harper, McKinleyville
Class:    PARSLEY
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    SAGE
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    ROSEMARY
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Heather Nyberg-Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  3. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    CHIVES
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
Class:    OREGANO
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Julia Graham-Whitt, Eureka
  3. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    *ANY OTHER HERB
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
  2. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  3. Heather Nyberg-Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Division: HORTICULTURE AWARDS
Class:    BEST OF SHOW OVERALL
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  2. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    BEST OF SHOW-CONVENTIONAL
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    A & L FEED-BEST APPLE
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    A & L FEED-BEST BERRY
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    A & L FEED-BST.GREEN BEAN
  1. Jeri Garza, Eureka
Class:    A & L FEED-BEST POTATO
  1. Millicent Franzblau, Eureka
Class:    A & L FEED-BEST RHUBARB
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    SYLVANDALE GARDEN-ORGANIC
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
Class:    SYLVANDALE GARDENS-BCKYRD
  1. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B.LEAFY/ST
  1. Ani Knight, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B.POD VEG.
  1. Hazel Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B.ROOT/BLB
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B.VINE CRP
  1. Nadene Bass, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY STORES-B.DC.FRUIT
  1. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
Class:    PIERSON GARDEN SHOP-SWPS
  1. Orion Riggs, Fortuna
  2. Gene Godinho, Hydesville
  3. Melissa Chilton, Ferndale

Div.: DECORATED POTATO

Class:    SINGLE POTATO-8 YR & UND.
  1. Eleanor Esh, McKinleyville
  1. Adeline Esh, McKinleyville
  1. Cayenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Abby Bibby, Ferndale
  1. George Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Anara Broadbent, Fortuna
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Glenn Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
  1. Charli Rose Roberts, Eureka
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  2. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  2. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Alice Ertl, Whitethorn
  2. Phoenix Conley, Ferndale
Class:    GROUP 2+ POTATOES/8 & UND
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Brenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Bridget Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Helen Ertl, Whitethorn
  1. Tara Hass-florens, Garberville
  1. Marshall Patzlaff, Fortuna
  1. Wylie Patzlaff, Fortuna
  1. Leah Moody, Loleta
  1. Silas Moody, Loleta
  1. Uma Phillips, Piercy
  1. Charli Rose Roberts, Eureka
  1. Juliette Davie, Ferndale
  1. Alyssa Hill, Fortuna
  1. Macie Hagemann, Ferndale
  1. Madison Hagemann, Ferndale
Class:    SGL. POTATO/9 - 12 YEARS
  1. Halina Hill, Fortuna
  2. Lindsay Bibby, Ferndale
  3. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    GROUP 2+ POTATOES/9-12 YR
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  2. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Emma Moody, Loleta
Class:    GROUP 2+ POTATOES/13-17
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  2. Daphne Brower, Ferndale
  3. Faith Brower, Coronado
Class:    SINGLE POTATO (18 & OVR)
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Tibora Girczyc-Blum, McKinleyville
  3. Mindy Hiley, Arcata
Class:    GROUP 2+ POTATOES/18& OVR
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka
  2. Mindy Hiley, Arcata
  3. David Bethuy, McKinleyville
Class:    BLUE MOON GIFT SHOP-BOD
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    FERNDALE PIZZA CO. AWD
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta

Div.: SCARECROW AWARDS

Class:    IN HONOR SHIRLEY JOHNSON
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka

Div.: SCARECROW – 18 & OVR

Class:    INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITOR
  1. Amy Duerfeldt, Eureka

Div.: YTH. SCARECROW – 17 & UND

Class:    INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITOR
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  2. Faith Brower, Coronado
  3. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    GROUP/ORGANIZATION
  1. Tara Hass-Florens, Garberville
Class:    BLUE MOON GIFT SHOP
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata

 

 

 

 

 

Div.: YOUTH VEGETABLES

Class:    RHUBARB - 3 STALKS
  1. George Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Mallery Adams, Ferndale
  2. Isabella Mora, Fortuna
  2. Mackenzie Mora, Fortuna
  2. Nia Davies-hughes, Eureka
  2. Seren Davies-hughes, Eureka
  2. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  2. Kady Corning, Arcata
  2. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  2. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CABBAGE, GREEN - 1 HEAD
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
Class:    CAULIFLOWER - 1 HEAD
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    SWISS CHARD - 1 BUNCH
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  2. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
Class:    LETTUCE, HEAD - 1 HEAD
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
Class:    LETTUCE, LEAF - 1 PLANT
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Jeremy Wilson, McKinleyville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    BROCCOLI, 1 BUNCH/3 HEADS
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  2. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
Class:    SWEET CORN - 3 EARS
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *A.O. LEAFY VEGETABLE
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    BEANS, SNAP GREEN - 10
  1. Gwen Christiansen, Fortuna
  1. Lindsay Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Seren Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Samantha Katri, Fortuna
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  2. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  2. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *BEANS, ANY OTHER - 10
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Isabella Mora, Fortuna
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
Class:    PEPPERS, ANY - 3
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
  1. Paige Nickols, McKinleyville
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
Class:    PEAS, MARKET - 10
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Chase Coleman, Arcata
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  2. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  2. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  2. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Osiah Riggs, Eureka
Class:    TOMATOES - 3
  1. Maria Amador, Fortuna
  1. Miguel Amador, Fortuna
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Hannah Treman, Arcata
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CHERRY TOMATOES
  1. Nia Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abbey Gans, Fortuna
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Amelia Addington, Arcata
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
Class:    HEIRLOOM TOMATOES
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    BEETS, GARDEN - 5
  1. Gwen Christiansen, Fortuna
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CARROTS, LONG - 5
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CARROTS, SHORT - 5
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Bridget Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    GARLIC - 5
  1. Nia Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Seren Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  1. Petra Foget, Arcata
Class:    ONIONS, ANY DRIED - 5
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    POTATOES, RUSSETS - 3
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Chase Coleman, Arcata
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  2. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
Class:    POTATOES, WHT. ROSE-3
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
Class:    POTATOES, RED SKIN-3
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Chase Coleman, Arcata
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *OTHER POTATOES
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
Class:    *A.O. ROOT/BULB/TUBER
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    GREEN ONIONS - 6
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
Class:    ANY OTHER FRUIT/POD VEG.
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CUCUMBERS, SLICING, GREEN
  1. Gwen Christiansen, Fortuna
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Dalas Hayes, Carlotta
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    *CUCUMBERS, OTHER
  1. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kayla Regli, Fortuna
  1. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Jeremy Wilson, McKinleyville
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Cole Victorine, Fortuna
Class:    SQUASH, YELLOW
  1. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Seren Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Michael Tilsner, Hydesville
  1. Cade Steven Renner, Fortuna
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    ZUCCHINI, GREEN/YELLOW
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
  1. Abby Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Isabella Mora, Fortuna
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Sydney Smith, Ferndale
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
  1. Jarrett Smith, Ferndale
  1. Samantha Katri, Fortuna
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
  1. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Hannah Treman, Arcata
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Jeremy Wilson, McKinleyville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  2. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  2. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  2. Amelia Addington, Arcata
Class:    SQUASH, SCALLOPS
  1. Nia Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    WINTER SQUASH
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
Class:    *A.O. VINE CROP VEGETABLE
  1. Miguel Amador, Fortuna
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    *A.O. VINE CROP FRUIT
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    PLUMS, A.V. - 5
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  2. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    APPLES, GREEN/YELLOW-5
  1. Mackenzie Mora, Fortuna
  1. Kelton Braud, Fortuna
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  2. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    APPLES, RED - 5
  1. Kendra Carbrera, Fortuna
  1. Jose Amador, Fortuna
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Kelton Braud, Fortuna
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Cervin Cole Crenshaw, Fortuna
  2. Cade Steven Renner, Fortuna
Class:    PEARS, A.V. - 5
  1. Amelia Addington, Arcata
  1. Kale Ross, Fortuna
  1. Hannah Treman, Arcata
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna


Div.: YOUTH VEGETABLES, cont.

Class:    BLACKBERRY/BOYSEN/LOGAN
  1. Britannia Cabrera, Fortuna
  1. Madeline Holmes, Ferndale
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
  1. Nia Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Seren Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Finnigan Holmes, Ferndale
  1. Nathaniel Holmes, Ferndale
  1. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Cole Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Zachary Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Zachary Hindley, Ferndale
  1. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    STRAWBERRY - 10
  1. Jose Amador, Fortuna
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
  1. Cole Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
  2. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    BLUEBERRY - 10
  1. Addison Burgess, Fortuna
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Cole Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Courtney Nickols, McKinleyville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    RASPBERRY
  1. Brice Ray, Fortuna
  1. Kalib Ray, Fortuna
  1. Gianna Regli, Ferndale
  1. Isabella Mora, Fortuna
  1. Tyler Janowski, Fortuna
  1. Emma Gans, Fortuna
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Chase Coleman, Arcata
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  2. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    *OTHER BERRY - 10
  1. Gwen Christiansen, Fortuna
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Braylon Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Jaiden Johnson, Fortuna
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    TOMATO - 1 PLANT
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Braden Paine, Hydesville
  1. Ariel Peugh, Hydesville
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. William Justesen, Carlotta
Class:    *ANY POTTED VEGETABLE
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    POTTED GARDEN
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
  1. William Justesen, Carlotta
Class:    PARSLEY
  1. Seren Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BASIL
  1. Mackenzie Mora, Fortuna
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  1. Chase Coleman, Arcata
  1. Courtney Nickols, McKinleyville
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  2. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  2. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
Class:    SAGE
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
Class:    ROSEMARY
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Ryan Sotelo, Eureka
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Madilyn Adams, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Phillip J. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  1. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  2. Ian Victorine, Hydesville
  2. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
Class:    CHIVES
  1. Nia Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abbey Gans, Fortuna
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    CILANTRO
  1. Anne Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    OREGANO
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    HARVEST BASKET
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Mary Beth Dale, Fortuna
  1. Ariel Peugh, Hydesville
  1. Michael Tilsner, Hydesville
  1. Cervin Cole Crenshaw, Fortuna
  1. Austin Ellebrecht, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  2. Geneva Samuelson, Fortuna
  2. Asa Mckenzie, Hydesville
Class:    OVERSIZED - CABBAGE
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    OVERSIZED - ZUCCHINI
  1. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
  1. Dalas Hayes, Carlotta
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  1. Paige Nickols, McKinleyville
Class:    OVERSIZED - A.O. SQUASH
  1. Dalas Hayes, Carlotta
Class:    OVERSIZED-A.O. VEGETABLE
  1. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
Class:    *OTHER FRUIT
  1. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
  2. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    MINT
  1. Hannah Bibby, Ferndale
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Bridget Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Maddie Van Vleck, Bayside
  1. Cade Steven Renner, Fortuna
  1. Tavis Kjer, Arcata
  1. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    DILL
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    THYME
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    *ANY OTHER HERB
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
  1. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  2. Phillip J. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH HORTICULTURE
AWARD

Class:    BEST RHUBARB-CLS.7
  1. Mallery Adams, Ferndale
Class:    BEST GREEN CABBAGE-CLS.8
  1. Evan Victorine, Hydesville
Class:    BEST SWISS CHARD-CLS.11
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST HEAD LETTUCE-CLS.12
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
Class:    BEST LEAF LETTUCE-CLS.13
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    BEST BROCCOLI-CLS.14
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST SWEET CORN-CLS.15
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST A.O.LEAFY VEG-CLS.15
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST GREEN BEAN-CLS.17
  1. Samantha Katri, Fortuna
Class:    BEST A.O.BEAN-CLS.18
  1. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST PEPPERS-CLS.19
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
Class:    BEST MKT.PEAS-CLS.20
  1. Chase Coleman, Arcata
Class:    BEST TOMATOES-CLS.21
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
Class:    BEST CHERRY TOMATO-CLS.21
  1. Nia Davies-hughes, Eureka
Class:    BEST TOMATO-CLS.23
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST BEETS-CLS.24
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
Class:    BEST CARROTS,LONG-CLS.25
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    BEST CARROTS,SHORT-CLS.26
  1. Kelsey Becker, Ferndale
Class:    BEST GARLIC-CLS.27
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    BEST ONION-CLS.28
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST POTATO-CLS.29
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST WHT.POTATO-CLS.30
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
Class:    BEST RED POTATO-CLS.31
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    BEST A.O.POTATO-CLS.32
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    BEST A.O.R/B/T VEG-CLS.33
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST GREEN ONIONS-CLS.34
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    BEST SL.CUCUMBERS-CLS.38
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST A.O.CUCUMBERS-CLS.39
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
Class:    BEST SQUASH, YELLOW-CLS.40
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
Class:    BEST ZUCCHINI-CLS.41
  1. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
Class:    BEST SQUASH,SCALLOP-CL.42
  1. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    BEST WINTER SQUASH-CLS.43
  1. Ashlyn Holderread, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST PLUMS-CLS.46
  1. Jt Albin, Fortuna
Class:    BEST APPLES-CLS.47
  1. Kelton Braud, Fortuna
Class:    BEST RED APPLE-CLS.48
  1. Kelton Braud, Fortuna
Class:    BEST BERRY-CLS.50
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
Class:    BEST STRAWBERRY-CLS.51
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
Class:    BEST BLUEBERRY-CLS.52
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST A.O.BERRY-CLS.53
  1. Kady Corning, Arcata
Class:    BEST TOMATO PLANT-CLS.55
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST POTTED PLANT-CLS.56
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST POTTED GARDEN-CLS.57
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville
Class:    BEST PARSLEY-CLS.60
  1. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
Class:    BEST BASIL-CLS.61
  1. Mackenzie Mora, Fortuna
Class:    BEST SAGE-CLS.62
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST ROSEMARY-CLS.63
  1. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Class:    BEST CHIVES-CLS.64
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST CILANTRO-CLS.65
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST OREGANO-CLS.66
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST OVERSZ.ZUCCHINI-C.73
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BEST OVERSZED VEGIE-CL.75
  1. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
Class:    NORTH COAST CO-OPS/BOS
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    SEASIDE HERBS-HARV.BASKET
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    HOLMES SECURITY AWARDS
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
  1. Austin Ellebrecht, Fortuna
  1. Layla Mckenzie, Hydesville
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    BLUE JAY NURSERY AWD-C.57
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST LEAFY/STEM
  1. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST FRUIT & POD
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST ROOT/BULB...
  1. Lane Tomasini, Fortuna
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST VINE CROP
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
Class:    SAFEWAY-BEST DEC. FRUITS
  1. Mckenna Lewis, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT BAY PACKERS-SWPS
  1. Chance Taylor, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Carlotta
  3. Abigail Albin, Fortuna

Exhibit Award Sponsors, 2014

A&L Feed & Garden Supply
African Violet Society
Angelo’s Family Pizza Parlor
Aunt Janet’s Fiber Mill
Best Western Country Inn
Blue Jay Nursery
Blue Moon
Blue Ox Millwork
Boyd Sewing & Vacuum
Alana Clark
Susan Combes
Richard Conway
Joanie Davenport Memorial
Barbara Davis
Eel River Brewing Co.
Eel River Valley Quilt Guild
James Ely Award
Etter’s Victorian Glass
Eureka Art & Frame
Ewe So Dirty
Fabric Temptations
Ferndale Arts Gallery
Ferndale Chamber of Commerce
Ferndale Clothing Co.
Ferndale Garden Club
Ferndale Kiwanis
Ferndale Lions Club
Ferndale Pizza Co.
Fortuna Arts Council
Fortuna Camera Club
Fortuna Fabric & Craft
Fortuna Lions Club
Girl Scouts of Northern California
Griffiths Family
Jan Marx Groe
Jim Groeling Associates
Hansen Family
Francis & Vicki Hawkins
Holmes Security
Karen L. Howard
How's It Hanging
Hum. Handweavers & Spinners
Humboldt Bay Knitting Guild
Humboldt Bay Packers
Humboldt County Farm Bureau
Humboldt County Bo-Peeps
Humboldt County Council VFW
Humboldt Embroiders Guild

Humboldt Milk Producers
Humboldt Mobile Notary
In Honor of Shirley Johnson
Knitter’s Lane
Maudeen Lyons
Mad River Storage Center
Steve & Marilyn Manley
Kathy Meskill
Miller Farms
Natural Fiber Fair
Karen Nichols
Nilsen Co.
North Coast Co-ops
Northcoast Knittery
Pacific Dairy Supply
Elva Peers & Louise Goff
Art & Barbara Perra
Pierson Building & Garden Center
Dale & Darrell Pifer
R&S Livestock Supply
Terrell Ramos
Redwood Art Association
Redwood Decorative Artists
Redwood Empire Quilters Guild
Redwood Small World Miniatures
Camille Regli
Renner Petroleum, Eureka
Representational Art League
Janet Rodgers
Rodoni Family
Safeway Stores
Schmidbauer Lumber Co.
Seaside Construction
Seaside Herbs
Sequoia Gas Co.
Sewell Gallery of Fine Art
Soroptimist of Eel River Valley
Soroptimist of Humboldt Bay
Sparrowhawk Construction
Spike & Annie Memorials
Sylvandale Gardens
3G’s Hay & Grain
Times Remembered
Elaine Turner
Valley Grocery
Village Florist
David & Michelle Voyles
Marge Kausen Wright Memorial

 

YOUTH LIVESTOCK AWARDS

Class:    ART FORD MEMORIAL AWARD
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
Class:    DON BROWN STATE FARM INS.
  1. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
Class:    NORTH VALLEY BANK-R.R.AWD
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
Class:    HUNT-KERR AWARDS
  1. Jesse Barrer, Ferndale
  1. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
Class:    BOOT BARN AWARD
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    LEE LAURSEN MEMORIAL
  1. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    JIM VAN DUZER MEMORIAL
  1. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
Class:    JOHN & LARRY FORD AWD.
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
Class:    DON'S RENT ALL-3RD.R.ROB.
  1. Sarah Richardson, Ferndale
  1. Chance Roberts, Eureka

YOUTH SMALL LIVESTOCK AWARD

Class:    SPIKE AWD-TOP SHOWPERSON
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
Class:    FORTUNA FEED-TOP SHOWMAN
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
Class:    3G'S HAY/GRAIN-TOP/RS.TOP
  1. Morgan Tuel, Eureka
Class:    A & L FEED-BOS CHICKEN
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
Class:    3 G'S HAY  & GRAIN-RBOS
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    HUMBOLDT CO. FAIR-BOS/RBS
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

TRACTOR DRIVING CONTEST

Class:    INTERMEDIATE/13-15 YRS.
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
Class:    ADVANCED/16 - 18 YRS.
  1. Tom Davidsen, Eureka
  2. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
  3. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
Class:    SPARROWHAWK CONST. AWARD
  1. Tom Davidsen, Eureka
Class:    RENNER RANCHES AWARD
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  1. Tom Davidsen, Eureka

 

Div.: ANGUS

Class:    SUMMER YRLG. HEIFER
  1. Alan E. French, Hydesville
Class:    SPRING YRLG. HEIFER
  1. Alan E. French, Hydesville
Class:    CHAMPION FEMALE
  1. Alan E. French, Hydesville
Class:    RES. CHAMPION FEMALE
  1. Alan E. French, Hydesville
Class:    PAIR OF FEMALES
  1. Alan E. French, Hydesville

Div.: ALL OTHER BEEF

Class:    JR. HEIFER CALF
  1. Jeri Grinsell, Ferndale
  2. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
  3. Jeri Grinsell, Ferndale
Class:    SPRING YRLG. HEIFER
  1. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
  2. Alan E. French, Hydesville
  3. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
Class:    JR. YEARLING HEIFER
  1. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
  2. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
  3. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
Class:    SR. YRLG. HEIFER-EARLY
  1. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
Class:    CHAMPION FEMALE
  1. Jeri Grinsell, Ferndale
Class:    RES. CHAMPION FEMALE
  1. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
Class:    PAIR OF FEMALES
  1. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
  2. Jeri Grinsell, Ferndale
Class:    AGED COW CALF PAIR
  1. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
  2. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
Class:    JR. BULL CALF
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
Class:    SR. YEARLING BULL-EARLY
  1. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
  2. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
Class:    CHAMPION BULL/RES.
  1. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia
  2. Patricia Chapman, Truste, Petrolia

Div.: RUDY, MORA
BRED/BORN

Class:    4H/FFA MKT.BEEF-BRED/BORN
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
Class:    CHAMPION BRED/BORN STEER
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna

Div.: A.O. REG.
BREEDS

Class:    JR. YEARLING FEMALE
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
  2. Theron Dale, Fortuna
Class:    AGED COW/CALF PAIR
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
Class:    JR. CALF BULL
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
Class:    CHAMP. AORB FEMALE/RES.
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
  2. Theron Dale, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH BEEF
CATTLE AWARDS

Class:   

Div.: YOUTH BEEF SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA B.CATTLE - NOVICE
  1. Carli Sioux Roberts, Eureka
  2. Kodi Millsap, Ferndale
  3. Brittany Mccarty, McKinleyville
Class:    FFA BEEF CATTLE - SR.
  1. Emily Dale, Fortuna
  2. Tracy Sell, Arcata
  3. Chance Roberts, Eureka
Class:    4-H BEEF CATTLE - NOV.
  1. Andrew Cutler, Ferndale
  2. Emma Pecora Smith, Alderpoint
  3. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
Class:    4-H BEEF CATTLE - JR.
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
  2. Logan Alto, Loleta
  3. Kayla Mendes, Carlotta
Class:    4-H BEEF CATTLE - INT.
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Jace Hunt, Hydesville
Class:    4-H BEEF CATTLE - SR.
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Heather Cutler, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH
FEEDER BEEF

Class:    FEEDER BEEF-OVER 899 LBS
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna

 

Div.: MKT.BEEF - 4-H/IND. JR.

Class:    4H/IND.MKT.STEERS-CLASS 1
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Kolby Mendes, Carlotta
  3. Andrew Cutler, Ferndale
Class:    4H/IND.MKT.STEERS-CLASS 2
  1. Lucas Homan, Trinidad
  2. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  3. Jesse Barrer, Ferndale
Class:    4H/IND.MKT.STEERS-CLASS 3
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
  2. Theron Dale, Fortuna
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    4H/IND.MKT.STEERS-CLASS 4
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  2. Justen Cook, Hydesville
  3. Jace Hunt, Hydesville
Class:    4H CHAMPION MKT.BEEF/RES.
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
  2. Lucas Homan, Trinidad
Class:    HUMB./DEL NORTE CATTLEMEN
  1. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna

Div.: MARKET BEEF - FFA

Class:    FFA MKT.STEERS-CLASS1
  1. Chance Roberts, Eureka
  2. Carli Sioux Roberts, Eureka
  3. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka
Class:    FFA MKT.STEERS-CLASS 2
  1. Cheyenne Wallace, Fortuna
  2. Mary Beth Dale, Fortuna
  3. Kara Kline, Eureka
Class:    FFA MKT.STEERS-CLASS 3
  1. Tracy Sell, Arcata
  2. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
  3. Tony Chinnici, Fortuna
Class:    FFA MKT.STEERS-CLASS 4
  1. Maria Amador, Fortuna
  2. Tanner Mendes, Fortuna
  3. Emily Dale, Fortuna
Class:    FFA CHAMPION MKT.BEEF/RES
  1. Tracy Sell, Arcata
  2. Cheyenne Wallace, Fortuna

Div.: ENGLISH BREEDS

Class:    JR. YEARLING FEMALE
  1. Logan Alto, Loleta
  2. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMP.ENGLISH FEMALE/RES.
  1. Logan Alto, Loleta
  2. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale

Div.: COMM. BEEF FEMALES

Class:    YEARLING
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  2. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka
  3. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka
Class:    PAIR OF FEMALES
  1. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka
Class:    CHAMP.COMM.FEMALE/RES.
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  2. Kaylin Nylander, Eureka

Div.: JERSEY - GRADE

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Sydney Smith, Ferndale
  2. Kendall Short, Ferndale
  3. Hallie Short, Ferndale
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Ava Cahill, Fortuna
Class:    2 YR. OLD NOT IN MILK
  1. Brianna Brazil, Ferndale
  2. Kendall Short, Ferndale
  3. Hallie Short, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMP.GRADE JERSEY/RES.
  1. Brianna Brazil, Ferndale
  2. Sydney Smith, Ferndale
Class:    JR.CHAMP.GRADE JERSEY/RES
  1. Sydney Smith, Ferndale

Div.: OPEN D. CATTLE AWARDS

Class:    HUMBOLDT/CRYSTAL-BEST 3
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT/CRYSTAL-SUPR.UDD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    RENNER PETROLEUM-SP.CH.CW
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    HUMB.CO.MILK PROD./HERDS
  1. Mary Ann Renner, Ferndale
  2. Joe Shinn, Ferndale
  3. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    H.C.FAIR-BEST 3 GRADE
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    SUPR.UDDER-GRADE/H.C.FAIR
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale

Div.: HEREFORD

Class:    SR. YRLG. HEIFER-EARLY
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION FEMALE
  1. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale

Div.: HOLSTEIN

Class:   

Div.: JERSEY

Class:   

Div.: YOUTH DAIRY
CATTLE AWARDS

Class:    SUPREME CHAMP.DAIRY COW
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
Class:    FERNDALE KIWANIS-B.UDDER
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMP.REPL.DAIRY HEIFER/R
  1. Brianna Brazil, Ferndale
  2. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
Class:    AM.AG CREDIT-DAIRY CATTLE
  1. Arcata Bottom 4-h Dairy Grp., Arcata
  2. Ferndale 4-h Dairy Cattle, Ferndale
Class:    PRODUCTION AWARD
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  2. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale

Div.: HOLSTEIN - REG.

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Sarah Richardson, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Brett Renner, Fortuna
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
Class:    2 YR. OLD NOT IN MILK
  1. Sarah Richardson, Ferndale
Class:    2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    PAIR OF FEMALES
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Sarah Richardson, Ferndale
Class:    2 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    CHAMPION HOLSTEIN/RES.
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    JR.CHAMPION HOLSTEIN/RES.
  1. Sarah Richardson, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION UDDER
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale

Div.: JERSEY - REG.

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  3. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  3. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  2. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Dominic Regli, Ferndale
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Tyler Regli, Ferndale
Class:    2 YR. OLD NOT IN MILK
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
Class:    2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW
  1. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  3. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
Class:    4 YRS. & OVER
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  2. Danielle Hansen, Lincoln
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Danielle Hansen, Lincoln
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    PRODUCE OF DAM
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Danielle Hansen, Lincoln
Class:    PAIR OF FEMALES
  1. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  2. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
  3. Danielle Hansen, Lincoln
Class:    2 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWARD
  1. Dustin Nickols, Loleta
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    4 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWARD
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION JERSEY/RES.
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
Class:    JR.CHAMPION JERSEY/RES.
  1. Seth Regli, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION UDDER
  1. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale

Div.: A.O. REG. DAIRY

Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Derek Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION A.O.B./RES
  1. Derek Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    JR. CHAMPION A.O.B./RES
  1. Derek Griffith, Ferndale
Division: HOLSTEIN - GRADE
Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Reider Woodward, Scotia
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Riley Shinn, Ferndale
  2. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  3. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Samantha Sederberg, Loleta
  2. Coleen Sandberg, Fortuna
  3. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Tyler Janowski, Fortuna
  2. Kayleen Kemp, Fortuna
  3. Reider Woodward, Scotia
Class:    2 YR. OLD NOT IN MILK
  1. Danielle Hansen, Lincoln
  2. Brett Renner, Fortuna
Class:    CHAMP.GRADE HOLSTEIN/RES
  1. Danielle Hansen, Lincoln
Class:    JR.CHAMP.GRD.HOLSTEIN/RES
  1. Tyler Janowski, Fortuna

 

Div.: HOLSTEIN - REG.

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    JUNIOR BEST THREE
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    JUNIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    SENIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    4 YR. OLD COW
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    PRODUCE OF DAM
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    JR.2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    SR.2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    4 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWD
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    CHAMPION HOLSTEIN/RES.
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Jennifer Renner, Loleta
Class:    HUMBOLDT/CRYSTAL-BEST UDD
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    JR.CHAMPION HOLSTEIN/RES.
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka

Div.: JERSEY - REG.

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  3. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  3. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    JUNIOR BEST THREE
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    JUNIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    SENIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    4 YR. OLD COW
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    PRODUCE OF DAM
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    JR.2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    SR.2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    4 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    CHAMPION JERSEY/RES.
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
  2. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    HUMBOLDT/CRYSTAL-BEST UDD
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna
Class:    JR.CHAMPION JERSEY/RES.
  1. Blake Renner, Fortuna

Div.: ALL OTHER
REG. DAIRY

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  3. Kayla Ghidinelli, Ferndale
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Joe Shinn, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Dave & Mary Ann Renner, Ferndale
  3. Joe Shinn, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
  2. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR BEST THREE
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Joe Shinn, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  3. Dave & Mary Ann Renner, Ferndale
Class:    4 YR. OLD COW
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
  3. Dave & Mary Ann Renner, Ferndale
Class:    PRODUCE OF DAM
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR 2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    4 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD.
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWD
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION A.O.REG./RES.
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
  2. Alayna Renner, Ferndale
Class:    HUMBOLDT/CRYSTAL-BEST UDD
  1. Matthew Renner, Ferndale
Class:    JR.CHAMPION A.O.REG./RES.
  1. Alayna Renner, Ferndale

 

 

 

Div.: HOLSTEIN - GRADE

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
  3. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
  3. Kayla Ghidinelli, Ferndale
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Kayla Ghidinelli, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Kayla Ghidinelli, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR BEST THREE
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Jeremy Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    JR.2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    SR.2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION GRD.HOLSTEIN/RS.
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
  2. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    HUMBOLDT/CRYSTAL-BEST UDD
  1. Robert Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    JR.CHAMP.GRD.HOLSTEIN/RES
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka

Div.: JERSEY - GRADE

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Melissa Lema, Ferndale
  3. Melissa Lema, Ferndale
Class:    FALL CALF
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
  2. Mathew Hansen, Ferndale
  3. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    WINTER YEARLING
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  3. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    JUNIOR BEST THREE
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    JUNIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Amy Fairbanks, Rio Dell
Class:    SENIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    4 YR. OLD COW
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    JR.2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    SR.2 YR.OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    3 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    4 YR. OLD COW/UDDER AWD
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    5 YRS. & OVER/UDDER AWD
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION GRADE JERSEY/RES
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    HUMBOLDT/CRYSTAL-BEST UDD
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    JR.CHAMP.GRADE JERSEY/RS.
  1. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka

Div.: A.O. GRADE DAIRY

Class:    WINTER CALF
  1. Emily Janowski, Fortuna
  2. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    SUMMER CALF
  1. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
  2. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
  3. Emily Janowski, Fortuna
Class:    SPRING YEARLING
  1. Emily Janowski, Fortuna
  2. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    FALL YEARLING
  1. Emily Janowski, Fortuna
Class:    JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
  1. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR BEST THREE
  1. Emily Janowski, Fortuna
  2. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR 2 YR. OLD COW
  1. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Emily Janowski, Fortuna
  2. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION A.O.GRADE/RES
  1. Emily Janowski, Fortuna
  2. Anne Or Michael Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    JR.CHAMPION A.O.GRADE/RES
  1. Emily Janowski, Fortuna

Div.: DAIRY
SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA D.CATTLE - NOV.
  1. Ava Cahill, Fortuna
  2. Kassidee Kemp, Fortuna
  3. Coleen Sandberg, Fortuna
Class:    FFA DAIRY CATTLE
  1. Ava Cahill, Fortuna
  2. Kassidee Kemp, Fortuna
  3. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H DAIRY CATTLE-NOV.
  1. Sydney Smith, Ferndale
  2. Coltyn Corning, Arcata
  3. Derek Griffith, Ferndale
Class:    4-H DAIRY CATTLE-JR.
  1. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
  2. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    4-H DAIRY CATTLE - INT.
  1. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  2. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    4H DAIRY CATTLE - SR.
  1. Danielle Hansen, Lincoln
  2. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  3. Nathan Hansen, Ferndale

 

Div.: YOUTH SWINE AWARDS

Class:    TRAVIS VICTORINE-SUPR.CHP
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
Class:    AMERICAN AG CREDIT-SWINE
  1. Hydesville 4-H Club, Hydesville
  2. Ferndale 4-H Club-swine, Ferndale

Div.: JR. SWINE SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA SWINE - NOVICE
  1. Tanner Levitt, Eureka
  2. Kent Davidsen, Eureka
  3. Ava Cahill, Fortuna
Class:    FFA SWINE - SENIOR
  1. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  2. Rachelle Regli, Ferndale
  3. Tanner Levitt, Eureka
Class:    4-H SWINE - NOVICE
  1. Sierra Fulton, Eureka
  2. Saige Grundman, Rio Dell
  3. Kaleigh Maffei, Fortuna
Class:    4-H SWINE - JUNIOR
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
  2. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
  3. Macey Sutherland, Ferndale
Class:    4-H SWINE - INT.
  1. Brody Van Vleck, Bayside
  2. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  3. Lindsay Luster, Ferndale
Class:    4-H SWINE - SENIOR
  1. Chance Roberts, Eureka
  2. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  3. Max Toste, Eureka

Div.: JR. BREEDING SWINE

Class:    4H/FFA BREEDING GILT
  1. Brentan Luster, Ferndale

Div.: 4H/IND. MARKET SWINE

Class:    4-H LGT.WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Katelynn Morss, Carlotta
  2. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  3. Jamison Mitchell, Eureka
Class:    4-H MID.LGT.WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Macey Sutherland, Ferndale
  2. Kiersten Yorks, Bayside
  3. Perry Short, Ferndale
Class:    4-H MID.MID.WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Logan Alto, Loleta
  2. Chance Roberts, Eureka
  3. Jenner Christiansen, Ferndale
Class:    4-H MID.HVY.WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Nia Davies-Hughes, Eureka
  2. Grace Miller, Bayside
  3. Kylie Van Vleck, Bayside
Class:    4-H HEAVY WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
  2. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Seren Davies-Hughes, Eureka
Class:    CHAMPION MKT.HOG/RES.
  1. Max Toste, Eureka
  2. Logan Alto, Loleta

 

Div.: FFA MARKET SWINE

Class:    FFA LGT.WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Tanner Levitt, Eureka
  2. Macey Lawrence, McKinleyville
  3. Lolla Lopez, Scotia
Class:    FFA LGTMID.WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Kelly Harris, Eureka
  2. Emily Carter, Fortuna
  3. Lauren Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    FFA MIDDLE WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Haley Moffat, McKinleyville
  2. Lacy Mitchell, Eureka
  3. Richie Vang, Eureka
Class:    FFA MID.HVY.WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Lacey Lorenzen, Eureka
  2. Genevieve Regli, Ferndale
  3. Jacob Cady, Fortuna
Class:    FFA HEAVY WGT.MKT.SWINE
  1. Courtney Cabal, Eureka
  2. Madisyn Letter, Fortuna
  3. Mary Beth Dale, Fortuna
Class:    CHAMPION MKT.HOG/RES.
  1. Kelly Harris, Eureka
  2. Lacey Lorenzen, Eureka
Division: SINGLE FEEDER PIG
Class:    SINGLE FEEDER PIG
  1. Gabrielle Lewis, Blue Lake
  1. Kara Kavajecz, Fortuna
  2. Jessi Preyer, Arcata
  3. Jackson Sinclair, Fortuna

Div.: OPEN SHEEP AWARDS

Class:    SUPREME CHAMPION EWE
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    SUPREME CHAMPION RAM
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat

Div.: SOUTHDOWN

Class:   

Div.: SUFFOLK

Class:    SPRING RAM LAMB
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
  2. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    PAIR OF RAM LAMBS
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    YEARLING EWE
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
  2. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    PAIR OF YEARLING EWES
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
  2. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    FLOCK
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    YOUNG FLOCK
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    FINISHED MARKET LAMB
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    CHAMPION RAM/RES.
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
  2. Chuck Ream, Willits
Class:    CHAMPION EWE/RES.
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits
  2. Chuck Ream, Willits

Div.: ALL NAT. COLORED

Class:    YEARLING RAM
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    SPRING RAM LAMB
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  3. Pamela Lutchen, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF RAM LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    YEARLING EWE
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF YEARLING EWES
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    FLOCK
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    YOUNG FLOCK
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    GET OF SIRE
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    CHAMPION RAM/RES.
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    CHAMPION EWE/RES.
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat

Div.: HAMPSHIRE

Class:   

 

 

Div.: CHEVIOT

Class:   

Div.: ROMNEY

Class:    SPRING RAM LAMB
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF RAM LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    YEARLING EWE
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF YEARLING EWES
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    SPRING EWE LAMB
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PAIR OF EWE LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    FLOCK
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    YOUNG FLOCK
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    GET OF SIRE
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    PEN OF 3 RANGE LAMBS
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    FINISHED MARKET LAMB
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    CHAMPION RAM/RES.
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
Class:    CHAMPION EWE/RES.
  1. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat
  2. Ace Vandenack, Myers Flat

Div.: RANGE SHEEP

Class:    VAN DUZER CLUB LAMBS-C.16
  1. Chuck Ream, Willits

Div.: 4H/IND. MARKET SHEEP

Class:    4-H MARKET LAMBS-CLASS 1
  1. Rebecca Russ, Eureka
  2. Shayla Morss, Carlotta
  3. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
Class:    4-H MARKET LAMBS-CLASS 2
  1. Sabrina Wilson, McKinleyville
  2. Morgan Tuel, Eureka
  3. Kacy Tuel, Eureka
Class:    4-H MARKET LAMBS-CLASS 3
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
  2. Garrett Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Stephanie Wilson, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H MARKET LAMBS-CLASS 4
  1. Cameron Schleef, Fortuna
  2. Lexi Miranda, Ferndale
  3. Emma Gans, Fortuna
Class:    4-H CHAMPION MKT.LAMB/RES
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
  2. Sabrina Wilson, McKinleyville
Class:    DELTA MATTRESS-SUPR.CHAMP
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside

Div.: FFA MARKET SHEEP

Class:    FFA MARKET LAMB-CLASS 1
  1. Tracy Sell, Arcata
  2. Michael Hamilton, Carlotta
  3. Alicia Amador, Fortuna
Class:    FFA MARKET LAMB-CLASS 2
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
  3. Anasa Setz, Eureka
Class:    FFA MARKET LAMB-CLASS 3
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  2. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  3. Destiny Deaver, Eureka
Class:    FFA MARKET LAMB-CLASS 4
  1. Kendra Miranda, Ferndale
  2. Morgan Pryor, Ferndale
  3. Hadassah Cesaretti, Fortuna
Class:    FFA CHAMPION MKT.LAMB/RES
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  2. Sydney Miller, Bayside

Div.: SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA SHEEP - NOVICE
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Destiny Deaver, Eureka
  3. Tyler Williams, Eureka
Class:    FFA SHEEP - SENIOR
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Alex Anderson, McKinleyville
  3. Ashley Anderson, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H SHEEP - NOVICE
  1. Sabrina Wilson, McKinleyville
  2. Stephanie Wilson, McKinleyville
  3. Tylynn Mincks, Ferndale
Class:    4-H SHEEP - JUNIOR
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
  2. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Abigail Plevin, Blue Lake
Class:    4-H SHEEP - INT.
  1. Carli Sioux Roberts, Eureka
  2. Kacy Tuel, Eureka
  3. Abigail Albin, Fortuna
Class:    4-H SHEEP - SENIOR
  1. Morgan Tuel, Eureka
  2. Carli Sioux Roberts, Eureka
  3. Kacy Tuel, Eureka

Div.: YTH. SHEEP AWARDS

Class:    DELTA MATTRESS/SOFA STORE
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
Class:    DICK HACKETT MEMORIAL AWD
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
Class:    AMERICAN AG CREDIT-SHEEP
  1. Arcata Bottoms 4-h Sheep Proj., Arcata
  2. Hydesville 4-h Club, Hydesville

Div.: RANGE SHEEP

Class:    YEARLING EWE
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  2. Kaylee Cook, Eureka
  3. Jonas Lindblom, Arcata
Class:    EWE LAMB
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside
  2. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  3. Grace Miller, Bayside
Class:    PAIR OF EWES
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    AGED EWES
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  2. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
  3. Kaylee Cook, Eureka
Class:    RAE WRIGHT MEMORIAL
  1. Hannah Van Duzer, McKinleyville
Class:    CHAMPION RANGE EWE/RES.
  1. Sydney Miller, Bayside
  2. Grace Miller, Bayside

Div.: HUMBOLDT BRED
MKT LAMB

Class:    MARKET LAMB
  1. Grace Miller, Bayside

Div.: OPEN DAIRY GOAT
AWARDS

Class:    BEST DOE IN SHOW/SR.FRI.
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST DOE IN SHOW/SR.THUR
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    BEST DOE IN SHOW/JR.FRI.
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    BEST DOE IN SHOW/JR.THUR
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    HUMB.CO.DAIRY GOAT CLUB
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    NO.COAST CO-OPS/YTH.SHWMN
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    WINDY GAP TOGGS-YTH.TOGG
  1. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    HERDSMAN AWARD
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE-B.MILKER-FR
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE-B.MILKER-TH
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    PRODUCTION AWARD
  3. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell 

Div.: TOGGENBURG
- FRIDAY

Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    4 YEARS & UNDER 5
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    YEARLINGS, NOT IN MILK
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Division: SAANEN - FRIDAY
Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    YEARLINGS, NOT IN MILK
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  2. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata

Div.: SAANEN
- FRIDAY

Class:   

Div.: LA MANCHA
- FRIDAY

Class:    YEARLING MILKER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    5 YEAR AND OVER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    SR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale

Div.: ALPINE
- FRIDAY

Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS AND OVER
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    SR. GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    JR. GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell

Div.: NUBIAN
- FRIDAY

Class:    YEARLING MILKER
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
  3. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    4 YEARS & UNDER 5
  1. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    5 YEARS OND OVER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  3. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    YEARLINGS NOT IN MILK
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JR. GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville

Div.: RECORDED
GRADE - FRIDAY

Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell

Div.: A.O.P. - FRIDAY

Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
  3. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    YEARLINGS, NOT IN MILK
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  3. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach

Div.: SHOWMANSH –
DAIRY GOAT - FRIDAY

Class:    NOVICE D.GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
  1. Savana Leonardo, Ferndale
Class:    SR.D.GOAT 14 & OVER
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE CHEVRE BIS
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville

 

 

Div.: SHOWMANSHIP -
DAIRY GOAT-THURSDAY

Class:    NOVICE D.GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
  1. Savana Leonardo, Ferndale
Class:    SR.D.GOAT 14 & OVER
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
  3. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE CHEVRE BIS
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville

Div.: TOGGENBERG
- THURSDAY

Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    3 YEARS UNDER 4
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  3. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  3. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    YEARLINGS NOT IN MILK
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Fairbanks Family, Rio Dell
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach

Div.: SAANEN
- THURSDAY

Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Rob Bourassa-hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    YEARLINGS NOT IN MILK
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  2. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata

Div.: LA MANCHA
- THURSDAY

Class:    YEARLING MILKER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    2 YRS. OLD & UNDER 3
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    3 YRS. OLD & UNDER 4
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    4 YRS. OLD & UNDER 5
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    BEST THREE FEMALES
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Hazel Smith, Arcata
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Sally Callahan, McKinleyville

Div.: ALPINE - THURS.

Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell
  2. Gregery Jacob, Rio Dell

Div.: NUBIAN - THURSDAY

Class:    YEARLING MILKERS
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
  2. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
  3. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    3 YEARS UNDER 4
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
  3. Kelly Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    4 YEARS UNDER 5
  1. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    DAM & DAUGHTER
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    BEST 3 FEMALES
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    DAIRY HERD
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    YEARLINGS NOT IN MILK
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
  3. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    JR. GET OF SIRE
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rob Bourassa-Hayton, Grants Pass
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Tammy Valley, McKinleyville

Div.: RECORDED
GRADE - THURSDAY

Class:    JUNIOR KID
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
  2. Cody Darst, Ferndale

Div.: A.O.P.
- THURSDAY

Class:    2 YEARS UNDER 3
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    3 YEARS UNDER 4
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    5 YEARS & OVER
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
  3. Tiffany Davis, Rio Dell
Class:    CHAMPION CHALLENGE
  1. Cody Darst, Ferndale
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    INTERMEDIATE KID
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    SENIOR KID
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    YEARLING NOT IN MILK
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    SR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
Class:    JR.GRAND CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach
  2. Diane Dishner, Gold Beach

Div.: ANNIE AWARDS

Class:    CLEAN ALLEY AWD-BOER GOAT
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna

Div.: DOES
- PERCENTAGE

Class:    WINTER-1/1/14-3/31/14
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    18 TO UNDER 24 MONTHS
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    JUNIOR CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    GRAND CHAMPION BOER/RES.
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna

Div.: DOES - FULLBLOOD
/ PUREBRED

Class:    WINTER-1/1/14-3/31/14
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    12 TO UNDER 18 MONTHS
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    18 TO UNDER 24 MONTHS
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    2 YEAR TO UNDER 3
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    3 YEAR TO UNDER 4
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    5 YEARS & OLDER
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    SENIOR CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
  2. Rachel Conway, Ferndale
Class:    JUNIOR CHAMPION/RES.
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    GRAND CHAMPION BOER/RES.
  1. Rachel Conway, Ferndale

Div.: YOUTH GOAT
AWARDS

Class:    JAN FLOSI-CLEAN ALLEY AWD
  1. Arcata Bottoms Goat Group, Arcata
Class:    AMERICAN AG CREDIT-GOATS
  1. Arcata Bottoms Goat Group, Arcata
  2. Ferndale 4-H Goat Proj., Ferndale

Div.: DAIRY
REPLACEMNT DOE

Class:    LaMANCHA
  1. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  2. Dalas Hayes, Carlotta
  3. Tanner Taylor, Rio Dell
Class:    NUBIAN
  1. Coleen Sandberg, Fortuna
  2. Devon Garlick, McKinleyville
  3. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    GRD.CHP.REPLACEMENT DOE/R
  1. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  2. Coleen Sandberg, Fortuna

Div.: SHOWMANSHIP
- GOATS

Class:    FFA GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Rio Dell
  2. Dalas Hayes, Carlotta
  3. Coleen Sandberg, Fortuna
Class:    4-H/IND.NOV.GOAT SHOWMAN
  1. Lucas Homan, Trinidad
  2. Tanner Taylor, Rio Dell
  3. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    4-H/IND.JR.GOAT SHOWMANSH
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  2. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
  3. Allison Mccarty, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H/IND.SR.GOAT SHOWMANSH
  1. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  2. Brittany Mccarty, McKinleyville
  3. Jed Huff, Blue Lake
Class:    CYPRESS GROVE CHEVRE AWD
  1. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Rio Dell

Div.: PYGMY
/ PET GOATS

Class:    PYGMY DOE KID
  1. Emily Cook, Eureka
  2. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
Class:    PYGMY DOE (OVR 1 & UNDR 2
  1. Macey Sutherland, Ferndale
  2. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
Class:    PYGMY DOE OVER 2
  1. Merrit Walters, Ferndale
  2. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
  3. Trevor Christensen, Loleta
Class:    PYGMY WETHER 1 YEAR & UND
  1. Annabelle Raven, Fortuna
  2. Gabe Sandberg, Fortuna
  3. Spencer Chapman, Fortuna
Class:    PYGMY WETHER ADULT OVER 1
  1. Emily Cook, Eureka
  2. Merrit Walters, Ferndale
  3. Macey Sutherland, Ferndale
Class:    WETHER - OVER 2
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
Class:    BEST PAIR
  1. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  2. Emily Cook, Eureka
  3. Merrit Walters, Ferndale
Class:    ECHO LANE PYGMY-G.C.DOE/R
  1. Merrit Walters, Ferndale
  2. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna

Div.: SHOWMANSHP
- PYGMY / PET

Class:    NOVICE PYGMEY/PET
  1. Macey Sutherland, Ferndale
  2. Merrit Walters, Ferndale
  3. Annabelle Raven, Fortuna
Class:    JUNIOR PYGMY/PET
  1. Emily Cook, Eureka
  2. Cadence Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Blane Hoalton, Fortuna
Class:    INTERMEDIATE PYGMY/PET
  1. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna
  2. Trevor Christensen, Loleta
Class:    ECHO LANE PYGMYS-H.P.SHW
  1. Brittney Hoalton, Fortuna

Div.: MARKET GOAT
AWARDS

Class:    CLEAN ALLEY $25 ANNIE AWD
  1. Arcata Bottoms Goat Group, Arcata
Class:    MARK KANE-BLACKBERRY HILL
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook

Div.: MARKWT GOATS
- 4-H/IND.

Class:    4-H MARKET GOAT
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  1. Jasmine Collins, McKinleyville
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
  3. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
  3. Camden Collins, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H CHAMPION MKT.GOAT/RES
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Jasmine Collins, McKinleyville

Div.: MARKET GOATS
- FFA

Class:    FFA MARKET GOAT
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
  2. Sarah Richardson, Ferndale
  3. Lauren Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    FFA CHAMPION MKT.GOAT/RES
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
  2. Sarah Richardson, Ferndale

Div.: MARKET GOAT
SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    FFA GOAT
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
  2. Sarah Richardson, Ferndale
  3. Peyton Durrett, Ferndale
Class:    4-H/IND. NOVICE GOAT
  1. Jasmine Collins, McKinleyville
  2. Camden Collins, McKinleyville
  3. Keegan Smith, McKinleyville
Class:    4-H/IND. JUNIOR GOAT
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  2. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    4-H/IND.INTERMEDIATE GOAT
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Kyle Pedrotti, Eureka
Class:    4-H/IND. SENIOR GOAT
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Amanda Harnden, Arcata
  3. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
Class:    FFA PIERSONS-H.P.SHOWMAN
  1. Tori Laidlaw, Fieldbrook
Class:    4-H NILSEN-H.P.SHOWMAN
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna

Div.: YOUTH GOATS
- REGISTERED

Class:    KIDS
  1. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  2. Bryleigh Busick, Ferndale
  3. Lucas Homan, Trinidad
Class:    DRY YEARLING
  1. Phoebe Ruggles, Rio Dell
  2. Brittany Mccarty, McKinleyville
  3. Allison Mccarty, McKinleyville
Class:    1 YR. TO UND. 3 IN MILK
  1. Lucas Homan, Trinidad
  2. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  3. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    3 YRS. & UP IN MILK
  1. Molly Crandell, Fieldbrook
  2. Lucas Homan, Trinidad
  3. Jed Huff, Blue Lake

Div.: YOUTH REG.
BOER DOES

Class:    SPRING DOE KIDS
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    WINTER DOE KIDS
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway
  3. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    DOES 24 MO. & UNDER
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Andrew Hansen, Ferndale
Class:    SR. DOES, ANY AGE
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  3. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    BEST DOE-BLACKBERRY HILL
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
Class:    RICHARDSON TRUCKING-CHP/R
  1. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna
  2. Andrew Richardson, Fortuna

 

Division: MEAT RABBITS

Class:    4-H/IND.RABBIT MEAT PEN
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Logan Alto, Eureka
  3. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    4-H CHAMP. MEAT RABBIT/RES
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Logan Alto, Eureka
Class:    BECCA'S BUNNY RCH.SUPR.CH
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway

Division: AMER.FUZZY LOP-SOLID

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Jacey Harvey, Fortuna

Division: CALIFORNIAN, STD.

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    INTM.BUCK
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
  2. Raya Mahony, Redway

Division: DUTCH-BLACK

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville

Division: DUTCH-BLUE

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville

Division: MINI LOP-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Tristen Titus, Loleta
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Bryanna Busick, Eureka

Division: ENGLISH LOP-BLUE

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka

Division: ENGLISH LOP-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka

Division: FRENCH ANGORA-COLOR

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

Division: HIMALAYAN-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Logan Alto, Eureka
  2. Finnigan Holmes, Ferndale
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka
  2. Sarah Cox, Eureka

Division: HOLLAND LOP-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Allison Mccarty, McKinleyville
  3. Saige Machado, Fortuna
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Clara Christiansen, Ferndale
  3. Brynn Luna, Loleta
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Brittany Mccarty, McKinleyville

Division: HOLLAND LOP-SOLID

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Madeline Corsetti, Eureka
  3. Brittany McCarty, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Sienna Radelfinger, Ferndale
  2. Saige Machado, Fortuna
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  3. Halee Nickols, Loleta
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Allison McCarty, McKinleyville
  2. Halee Nickols, Loleta

Division: MINI REX-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Blair Shinn, Ferndale

Division: MINI REX-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: MINI REX-RED

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka

Division: MINI REX-BREED FUR

Class:    BREED FUR
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: NETH.DWARF-CHESTNUT

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Beth Noel, Hydesville

Division: NEW ZEALAND-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka

Division: POLISH-BEW

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta

Division: POLISH-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Hannah Milhorn, Loleta
  2. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: POLISH-BROKEN BLACK

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: POLISH-CHOCOLATE

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  3. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: POLISH-BREED FUR

Class:    BREED FUR
  1. Kayla Hamm, Mckinleyville

Division: SATIN-BROKEN

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  2. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-CHINCHILLA

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-COPPER

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-RED

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    INTM.BUCK
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-WHITE

Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Logan Alto, Eureka
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: SILVER FOX-STANDARD

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Daphne Hobbs, Garberville

Division: RABBIT SHOWMNSHIP

Class:    JR.RABBITS
  1. Halee Nickols, Loleta
  2. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    INTM.RABBITS
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  2. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  3. Daphne Hobbs, Garberville
Class:    SR.RABBITS
  1. Sarah Cox, Eureka
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  3. Ana Grimes, Eureka

Division: CAVY SHOWMANSHIP

Class:    INTM.CAVIES
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville

Division: AMERICAN-AGOUTI

Class:    INTM.SOW
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville

Division: AMERICAN-BLACK

Class:    SR.SOW
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
Class:    INTM.SOW
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
Class:    JR.BOAR
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta

Division: AMERICAN-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BOAR
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville

Division: AMERICAN-TORT

Class:    INTM.BOAR
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    INTM.SOW
  1. Logan Alto, Eureka

Division: AMERICAN-ANY OTHER

Class:    INTM.BOAR
  1. Logan Alto, Eureka
Class:    JR.SOW
  1. Logan Alto, Eureka

Division: AMERICAN-CREME

Class:    JR.SOW

  1. Logan Alto, Eureka

 

Division: JR. RABBIT/CAVY AWARDS

Class:    B.I.S.-3G'S HAY & GRAIN
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
  1. Sienna Radelfinger, Ferndale
Class:    BECCA'S BUNNY RANCH
  1. Raya Mahony, Redway
Class:    BEST IN SHOW-JR.CAVY/RS.
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
  2. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: SR. RABBIT AWARDS-A SHOW

Class:    BEST IN SHOW-SR.CAVY/RES.
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
  2. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
Class:    BEST IN SHOW-SR.RABBIT/RS
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland

Division: CALIFORNIAN-STANDARD

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Division: ENGLISH LOP-BROKEN

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kaitlyn Machado, Crescent City

Division: ENGLISH LOP-SOLID

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Jordan Wheeler, Arcata
  3. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Division: FLEMISH GIANT-FAWN

Class:    INTM.BUCK
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta
  2. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta
  3. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta
  2. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta

Division: HIMALAYAN-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  2. Ana Machado, Crescent City
  3. Ana Machado, Crescent City
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  3. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Division: HIMALAYAN-BLUE

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  3. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Division: HOLLAND LOP-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
  2. Celeste Hendrix, Fortuna
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
  2. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
  3. Stacey Dalton, Arcata

Division: HOLLAND LOP-SOLID

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
  2. Celeste Hendrix, Fortuna
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Stacey Dalton, Arcata

Division: LIONHEAD-REW

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Division: LIONHEAD-TORT

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Division: MINI REX-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  2. Dave Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-HIMALAYAN

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Judy Atcheson, Glide

Division: MINI REX-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  3. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Dave Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Dave Johansen, Orland

Division: MINI REX-CHINCHILLA

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-BLUE

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: MINI REX-BREED FUR

Class:    BREED FUR
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: MINI REX-LILAC

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-HIMALAYAN

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Dave Johansen, Orland
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland

Division: MINI REX-OPAL

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-LYNX

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  2. Andrea Meyer, Santa Rosa
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-RED

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: MINI REX-SMOKE PEARL

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Judy Atcheson, Glide
  2. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  3. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Dave Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland

Division: MINI REX-TORT

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: MINI REX-WHITE

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: MINI REX-BREED FUR

Class:    BREED FUR
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: MINI REX-OTTER

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: NETH.DWARF-BLK.OTTER

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kelli Leschner, Eureka

Division: NETH. DWARF-CHESTNUT

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kelli Leschner, Eureka

Division: NETH.DWARF-CHOCOLATE

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Jordan Wheeler, Arcata

Division: NETH. DWARF-REW

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Kelli Leschner, Eureka

Division: NETH. DWARF-SABLE PT.

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Division: NETH. DWARF-SIAM. SBL.
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Jordan Wheeler, Arcata

Division: NEW ZEALAND-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka

Division: NEW ZEALAND-WHITE

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta

Division: POLISH-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Kayla Hamm, Mckinleyville
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Trinity Hamm, Mckinleyville

Division: POLISH-BROKEN

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Kayla Hamm, Mckinleyville

Division: POLISH-CHOCOLATE

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  3. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: POLISH-BREED FUR

Class:    BREED FUR
  1. Kayla Hamm, Mckinleyville

Division: SATIN-BLUE

Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Division: SATIN-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  2. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Tzeitel Fentan, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-CHINCHILLA

Class:    INTM.BUCK
  1. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville
  2. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville
  3. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville
Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville
  2. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville
  3. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-COPPER

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Kylee Baker, Mckinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, Mckinleyville
Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Elaine Fenton, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Tzeitel Fentan, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-RED

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    INTM.BUCK
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Elaine Fenton, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Elaine Fenton, McKinleyville
  2. Elaine Fenton, McKinleyville

Division: MINI REX-CHOCOLATE

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: SATIN-WHITE

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: AMERICAN-BLACK

Class:    SR.SOW
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    INTM.SOW
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
  1. Amy Fairbanks, Rio Dell
Class:    JR.BOAR
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta

Division: AMERICAN-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BOAR
  1. Amy Fairbanks, Rio Dell
Class:    SR.SOW
  1. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
Class:    INTM.SOW
  1. Amy Fairbanks, Rio Dell

Division: AMERICAN-TORT.SHELL

Class:    INTM.BOAR
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: AMERICAN-TS/W

Class:    INTM.SOW
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Division: SR.RABBIT AWARDS-B SHOW

Class:    BEST IN SHOW-SR.CAVY/RES.
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
  2. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
Class:    BEST IN SHOW-SR.RABBIT/RS
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: CALIFORNIAN-STANDARD

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Division: ENGLISH LOP-BROKEN

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kaitlyn Machado, Crescent City

Division: ENGLISH LOP-SOLID

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Division: FLEMISH GIANT-FAWN

Class:    INTM.BUCK
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta
  2. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta
  3. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta
  2. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta

Division: HIMALAYAN-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, Mckinleyville
  2. Ana Machado, Crescent City
  3. Ana Machado, Crescent City
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Heather Ponsano, Mckinleyville
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  2. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  3. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
  2. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Division: HIMALAYAN-BLUE

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Division: HOLLAND LOP-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Celeste Hendrix, Fortuna
  2. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
  2. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
  3. Stacey Dalton, Arcata

Division: HOLLAND LOP-SOLID

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
  2. Celeste Hendrix, Fortuna
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Stacey Dalton, Arcata

Division: LIONHEAD-REW

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Division: LIONHEAD-TORT

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Heather Ponsano, McKinleyville

Division: MINI REX-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Dave Johansen, Orland
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  3. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Dave Johansen, Orland

Division: MINI REX-CHINCHILLA

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-BLUE

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: MINI REX-BREED FUR

Class:    BREED FUR
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  2. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: MINI REX-LILAC

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-HIMALAYAN

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Dave Johansen, Orland
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland

Division: MINI REX-OPAL

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-LYNX

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  2. Andrea Meyer, Santa Rosa
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake
  2. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: MINI REX-RED

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
  3. Abigail Ziesak, Eureka
Class:    INTM.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: MINI REX-SMOKE PEARL

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
  2. Judy Atcheson, Glide
  3. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Dave Johansen, Orland
  2. Fredine Johansen, Orland
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Fredine Johansen, Orland

Division: MINI REX-TORT

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: MINI REX-WHITE

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: MINI REX-OTTER

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Mary Jane Montana, Kelseyville

Division: NETH.DWARF-BLK.OTTER

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kelli Leschner, Eureka

Division: NETH. DWARF-CHESTNUT

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kelli Leschner, Eureka

Division: NETH.DWARF-CHOCOLATE

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Jordan Wheeler, Arcata

Division: NETH. DWARF-REW

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Kelli Leschner, Eureka

Division: NETH.DWARF-SABLE PT.

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Division: NETH.DWARF-SIAM. SBL.

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Jordan Wheeler, Arcata

Division: NEW ZEALAND-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka
  2. Cameron Ziesak, Eureka

Division: NEW ZEALAND-WHITE

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Rebecca Hartman, Carlotta

Division: POLISH-BLACK

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: POLISH-BROKEN

Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: POLISH-CHOCOLATE

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville
  3. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: POLISH-BREED FUR

Class:    BREED FUR
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
Division: SATIN-BLUE
Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

Division: SATIN-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BUCK
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  2. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Tzeitel Fentan, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-CHINCHILLA

Class:    INTM.BUCK
  1. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville
  2. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville
  3. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville
Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Elaine Fenton, McKinleyville
  2. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville
  3. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-COPPER

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    INTM.DOE
  1. Elaine Fenton, McKinleyville

Division: SATIN-RED

Class:    SR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    INTM.BUCK
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.BUCK
  1. Elaine Fenton, McKinleyville
Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Elaine Fenton, McKinleyville
  2. Tasha Fenton, McKinleyville

Division: MINI REX-CHOCOLATE

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Sue Morton, Lower Lake

Division: SATIN-REW

Class:    JR.DOE
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: AMERICAN-BLACK

Class:    SR.SOW
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
Class:    INTM.SOW
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta
  2. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City
Class:    JR.BOAR
  1. Cameron Hartman, Carlotta

Division: AMERICAN-BROKEN

Class:    SR.BOAR
  1. Amy Fairbanks, Rio Dell
Class:    SR.SOW
  1. Stacey Dalton, Arcata
Class:    INTM.SOW
  1. Amy Fairbanks, Rio Dell

Division: AMERICAN-TORT.SHELL

Class:    INTM.BOAR
  1. Kayla Hamm, McKinleyville
  2. Trinity Hamm, McKinleyville

Division: AMERICAN-TS/W

Class:    INTM.SOW
  1. Taylor Lyn Jones, Crescent City

 

Division: ALL AMERICAN BREEDS

Class:    COCK
  1. Sabrina Wilson, McKinleyville
Class:    HEN
  1. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
  2. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  3. Rogan Gans, Fortuna
Class:    PULLET
  1. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  2. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel
  3. George Bibby, Ferndale

Division: ALL ASIATIC BREEDS

Class:    COCK
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville

Division: ALL ENGLISH BREEDS

Class:    HEN
  1. Sydney Smith, Ferndale
  2. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Sabrina Wilson, McKinleyville

Division: ALL MEDITERRANEAN BR

Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville

Division: ALL CONTINENTAL BRDS

Class:    HEN
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Justen Cook, Hydesville

Division: ALL OTHER BREEDS

Class:    HEN
  1. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  2. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville
  3. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Stephanie Wilson, McKinleyville
  2. Sabrina Wilson, McKinleyville
  3. Mariah Ziemer, McKinleyville

Division: ALL UTILITY BREED

Class:    COCK
  1. Rogan Gans, Fortuna
  2. Emma Foley, Fortuna
Class:    HEN
  1. Macee Marquez, Fortuna
  2. Morgan Marquez, Fortuna
  3. Austin Ellebrecht, Fortuna
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Kacey Luster, Ferndale
  2. Stephanie Wilson, McKinleyville

Division: OLD ENGLISH GAME

Class:    COCK
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
Class:    HEN
  1. Beth Noel, Hydesville
  2. Zane Coleman, Ferndale
  3. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Alexis Avela, Ferndale
  2. Alexis Avela, Ferndale
  3. Alexis Avela, Ferndale

Division: ALL SCCL

Class:    COCK
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  2. Wyatt Wilson, Carlotta
  3. Madisyn Hayes, Carlotta
Class:    HEN
  1. Makayla A. Wilson, Carlotta
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  3. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
Class:    COCKEREL
  2. Jason Schafle, Ferndale
  3. Jason Schafle, Ferndale
Class:    PULLET
  1. Jason Schafle, Ferndale
  2. Jason Schafle, Ferndale

Division: ALL RCCL

Class:    COCK
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    HEN
  1. Kyle Justesen, Carlotta
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  3. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Stephanie Wilson, McKinleyville
  2. Ella Waterhouse, Korbel

Division: ALL OTHER COMB/CL

Class:    COCK
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  2. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    HEN
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  2. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  3. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  2. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  3. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  2. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  3. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

 

Division: ALL FEATHER LEGGED

Class:    COCK
  1. Kacy Tuel, Eureka
  2. Morgan Tuel, Eureka
Class:    HEN
  1. Morgan Tuel, Eureka
  2. Kacy Tuel, Eureka
  3. Alexandra Morris, McKinleyville
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

Division: MEAT BIRDS

Class:    4-H MEAT CHICKENS
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  2. Theron Dale, Fortuna
  3. Cameron Schleef, Fortuna
Class:    4-H MEAT TURKEY
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  2. Braden Paine, Hydesville
  3. Haley Benbow, Fortuna
Class:    FFA MEAT CHICKENS
  1. Mary Beth Dale, Fortuna
  2. Emily Dale, Fortuna
  3. Brice Ray, Fortuna
Class:    FFA MEAT TURKEY
  1. Kalib Ray, Fortuna
  2. Nolan Cahill, Fortuna
  3. Brett Renner, Fortuna
Class:    4-H CHAMPION MEAT BIRD/RS
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
  2. Theron Dale, Fortuna
Class:    4-H CHAMP.MEAT TURKEY/RES
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
Class:    FFA CHAMP.MEAT TURKEY/RES
  2. Kalib Ray, Fortuna
Class:    HUMB.POULTRY FANCIERS-SPR
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna
Class:    HARRY MAJOR-SUPR.TURKEY
  1. Caleb Victorine, Fortuna

Division: CLUB BIRD DISPLAYS

Class:    4-H CLUB DISPLAY
  1. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: YTH. EGGS-APPEARANCE

Class:    WHITE
  1. Zachary Hindley, Ferndale
  2. Charli Rose Roberts, Eureka
Class:    BROWN
  1. Sydney Smith, Ferndale
  2. Olivia Hindley, Ferndale
  3. Deuce Hindley, Ferndale
Class:    COLORED
  1. Andrew Harnden, McKinleyville
  2. Emma Foley, Fortuna
  3. Dylan Gurney, Ferndale

Division: YOUTH EGGS-FRESHNESS

Class:    BROWN
  1. Emma Foley, Fortuna
  2. Ana Grimes, Eureka
  3. Ella Hart, Eureka

Division: YTH.POULTRY PET CLS.

Class:    YOUTH EXHIBITOR
  1. Colt Chamberlain, Fortuna
  2. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  3. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville

Division: ALL LIGHTWGT. DUCKS

Class:    YOUNG DRAKE
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  3. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    YOUNG DUCK
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

Division: ALL OTH.BANTAM DUCKS

Class:    OLD DRAKE
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    OLD DUCK
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    YOUNG DRAKE
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  2. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
  3. Kylee Baker, McKinleyville
Class:    YOUNG DUCK
  1. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville

Division: YOUTH TURKEYS

Class:    OLD TOM
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    OLD HEN
  1. Noah Waterhouse, Korbel
Class:    YOUNG TOM
  1. Tayler Chamberlain, Fortuna
  2. Emma Grace Sobehrad, McKinleyville
Class:    YOUNG HEN
  1. Blayne Barrote, Rio Dell
  2. Rylan Lommori, Rio Dell
  3. Brooks Barrote, Rio Dell

Division: SR.POULTRY AWARDS

Class:    NILSEN CO-BEST IN SHOW/RS
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville

Division: ALL AMERICAN BREEDS

Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Heather Nyberg - Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Class:    PULLET
  1. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  2. Phillip J. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  3. Phillip J. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna

Division: ASIATIC BREEDS

Class:    PULLET
  1. Phillip J. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna

Division: MEDITERRANEAN BREEDS

Class:    PULLET
  1. Heather Nyberg-Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
  2. Heather Nyberg-Schlotzhauer, Fortuna

Division: CONTINENTAL BREEDS

Class:    HEN
  1. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
  2. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna

Division: ALL ENGLISH

Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Heather Nyberg-Schlotzhauer, Fortuna

Division: ALL OTHER STANDARD

Class:    COCK
  1. Steven Fusi, Eureka

Division: ALL UTILITY BREEDS

Class:    HEN
  2. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
Class:    PULLET
  1. Heather Nyberg-Schlotzhauer, Fortuna

Division: BANTAMS - MOD. GAME

Class:    HEN
  1. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville

Division: BANTAMS - RCCL

Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata

Division: BANTAMS- FEATHER LEG

Class:    HEN
  1. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
  2. Joyce Tompkins, Hydesville
Class:    COCKEREL
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Elizabeth G. Schlotzhauer, Fortuna
Class:    PULLET
  1. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  2. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata
  3. Jeanette Fraga, Arcata

Division: TURKEY

Class:    YOUNG TOM
  1. Daryl Coldren, Eureka
Class:    YOUNG HEN
  1. Daryl Coldren, Eureka

Division: ALL FLYING PIGEONS

Class:    OLD COCK
  1. Steven Fusi, Eureka
  2. Steven Fusi, Eureka
  3. Steven Fusi, Eureka
Class:    OLD HEN
  1. Steven Fusi, Eureka
  2. Steven Fusi, Eureka
  3. Steven Fusi, Eureka

Division: EGGS-APPRNC/PRESNTN

Class:    WHITE
  1. Daryl Coldren, Eureka
Class:    BROWN
  1. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
  2. Daryl Coldren, Eureka
Class:    COLORED
  1. Daryl Coldren, Eureka

Division: EGGS-FRESH/QUALITY

Class:    WHITE
  1. Daryl Coldren, Eureka
  2. Ann Harper, McKinleyville
  3. Julia Graham-whitt, Eureka
Class:    BROWN
  1. Ann Harper, McKinleyville
  2. Daryl Coldren, Eureka
Class:    COLORED
  1. Ann Harper, McKinleyville

Division: POULTRY PET-ADULT

Class:    ADULT EXHIBITOR
  1. Marlene Allen, Bayside
  1. Marlene Allen, Bayside

Young Exhibitors' Livestock Awards Sponsors, 2014

AMERICAN AgCREDIT—CLEAN ALLEY AWARD
BLACKBERRY HILL BOER GOATS
BOOT BARN
DON BROWN, STATE FARM INSURANCE
COSGROVE MEMORIAL AWARDS
DELTA MATTRESS
EEL RIVER ORGANIC BEEF
FERNDALE KIWANIS
FORD FAMILY
ART FORD MEMORIAL AWARD
DICK HACKETT MEMORIAL
J.N.D. HINDLEY MEMORIAL AWARD
HUMBOLDT COUNTY AG TEACHERS
HUMBOLDT COUNTY CATTLEWOMEN
HUMBOLDT COUNTY MILK PRODUCERS
HUMBOLDT COUNTY WOOL GROWERS
HUMBOLDT CREAMERY & CRYSTAL CREAMERY
HUMBOLDT/DEL NORTE CATTLEMEN
JESSIE HUNT AWARD 4-H GIRLS AWARD

JOANIE DAVENPORT MEMORIAL 4-H VERSATILTY AWARD
MARK KANE
DOROTHY KERR—FFA GIRLS AWARD
LEE LAURSEN MEMORIAL AWARD
MORA FAMILY
NILSEN COMPANY
NORTH VALLEY BANK
PETERSEN TRUCKING
POLLED HEREFORD AWARD
R & S LIVESTOCK SUPPLY
RDR FARM
RENNER PETROLEUM
RENNER RANCHES
UMPQUA BANK
JIM VAN DUZER MEMORIAL AWARD
TRAVIS VICTORINE
MERLE LELAND WALKER MEMORIAL BUCKLE
WESTERN STATES ANGUS AUXILLIARY
RAE WRIGHT MEMORIAL

 

Small Animal Award Sponsors, 2014

A & L FEED
AWR FARM
BECCA’S BUNNY RANCH
SUSAN COMBES
CYPRESS GROVE CHEVRE
JAN FLOSI
FORTUNA FEED & FARM SUPPLY
NILSEN CO
NORTH COAST CO-OP
SPIKE & ANNIE MEMORIAL AWARDS
3 G’S HAY & GRAIN
VALLE VERDE PYGMYS
WINDY GAP TOGGENBURGS

placeholder August 14-24, 2014, will be the 118th Annual Humboldt County Fair in Ferndale, California placeholder

 

More About Fairgrounds Events

 

Go tothe Fair Home Page

Learn More About Sponsorship

Humboldt County Fair Association
© 2013 ~ Humboldt County Fair Association

Website by Briggs Arts: Writing & Design Services